Braun Series 3 3000BT Shave & Style

Price History
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 45 min
• Display: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery Indicator: Yes
• Charging Time: 1 h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 3000BT Shave & Style
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRAUN Series 3 3000BT Electric Foil Shaver - Grey, Silver/Grey 10286528
The Braun Series 3+ shaver is your ticket to a clean and fast shave. The two foil shaving elements and centre trimmer can handle longer hairs without any fuss. Its three flexible blades move with your face's unique contours, giving you a close shave that's gentle on your skin. And the Efficiency MicroComb captures more hair in each stroke for a faster and more comfortable shave.Good to know- Use the beard trimmer head for precision work on your sideburns or moustache- The thin shaving head makes it easy to navigate tricky areas like under your nose- Its durable German design is built tough for years of reliable shaving- With up to 45 minutes of use from a single charge, you won't get caught out mid-shave
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£53.00
£58.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Braun Series 3+ 3000BT Electric Shaver, Beard Trimmer Attachment, Dry - Grey
Braun Series 3+ 3000BT Electric Shaver, Beard Trimmer Attachment, Dry - Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Braun Series 3+ 3000BT Electric Shaver, Efficiency MicroComb, Beard Trimmer Attachment, +5 Combs, Dry Razor for Men, Made in Germany
Achieve versatile grooming with the Braun Series 3+ 3000BT Electric Shaver. This German-engineered 2-in-1 system combines an electric foil shaver with a precision beard trimmer, offering everything you need for a clean shave and controlled styling. The triple flexible shaving elements work with the innovative Efficiency MicroComb to capture more hair in every stroke, ensuring a close and comfortable shave that adapts to your facial contours.The detachable trimmer attachment and five included combs (1-7mm) allow for effortless beard and stubble customization. The QuickClick system makes switching between heads simple and fast. Designed for your convenience, it features a ergonomic anti-slip grip, a rechargeable battery providing 45 minutes of cordless use, and a 5-minute quick charge for an emergency shave. The entire shaving head is fully washable for easy cleaning under the tap. For reliable daily performance and lasting durability, choose the Braun Series 3+ 3000BT.
2 days
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3+ 3000BT Electric Shaver, Beard Trimmer Attachment, Dry - Grey
Braun Series 3+ 3000BT Electric Shaver, Beard Trimmer Attachment, Dry - Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 Plus 3000BT Grey Dry Electric Shaver with Beard Trimmer Attachment 0757294
Upgrade your grooming session with the Braun Series 3 Plus 3000BT Grey Dry Electric Shaver with Beard Trimmer Attachment. The two foil shaving elements and a centre trimmer to shave longer hairs. Flexible blades adapt to follow the contours of your face. Efficiency MicroComb captures more hairs in one stroke (vs the previous Braun Series 3, tested on a 3-day beard). Beard Trimmer head attachment, to precisely contour sideburns or a moustache. Thin shaving head, for an easy shave even in hard-to-reach areas. The Series 3+ electric razor for men is waterproof. Close and comfortable shave: Braun Series 3+ electric shaver is equipped with 2 Braun foil shaving elements and 1 centre trimmer to shave longer hairs 3 Flex blades: The Flexible Blades adapt to your contours for an easy shave on any area of your face Efficiency MicroComb: A specialised comb captures more hair in each stroke, for a faster and gentler shave (vs. Braun Series 3. Tested on 3-day beard) Precision in every details: Comes with a Beard Trimmer Head to precisely contour sideburns or a moustache and has a thin shaving head for an easy shave even in hard-to-reach areas. Built to last for years: The shaver is waterproof and head-washable. Up to 45 minutes of battery runtime and a 5-minute quick charge for one shave.
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 Men's Shaver - Black 109234
Braun Series 3 3000BT Shaver in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3+ Electric Shaver 3000BT 7661703
Get a close, comfortable shave with the Braun Series 3 Electric Shaver. This foil system shaver tackles everything from daily stubble to 3-day beards with 2 foil shaving elements and a centre trimmer that catches longer hairs. Flexible blades follow the contours of your face for smooth coverage, while the Efficiency Micro Comb captures more hair in each stroke. Suitable for dry use only on beard and head. The beard trimmer head attachment lets you precisely shape sideburns or moustaches, and the thin shaving head gets into those awkward spots with ease. Charge for 1 hour and you will get 45 minutes of cordless use, or plug in when you need it. Washable heads make cleaning quick and simple. Kit includes protective cap, charger, cleaning brush, beard trimmer attachment, 5 combs, and 2-pin adaptor. Worldwide voltage compatible and made in Germany. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard and head only. Foil system. For dry use. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 1 hour charge time for 45 minutes usage. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Corded or cordless use. 5 attachments: 1 X Protective cap, 1 X Charger, 1 X Cleaning brush, 1 X Beard Trimmer Attachment, 5 X combs. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Washable heads. General information:2 pin plug. Energy-efficient Smartplug. 2 pin adaptor included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. Model number: 3000BT. EAN: 8700216735568.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Bluetooth
Cleaning
Cleaning Cartridge:No
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 45 min
Charging Time:1 h
Fast Charging Function:Yes
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Display:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 3000BT Shave & Style
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.95
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.51
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 6 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips OneBlade P2630
£51.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade 360 QP4631/65
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 3000 S3144/00
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
BaByliss T885E
£55.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ES-RW31
£50.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3244/12
£59.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington ONE Total Body PG780
£50.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
£49.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Shaver 3000X Series X3052
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 3000s
£49.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Braun Series 3 3000BT Shave & Style
prodImage
£53.00
Shipping: £5.99
baelect_99
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
braun.mashco
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel