Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500

Price History
• Body groomer
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 50 min
• Blades: Stainless steel blades
• Shaving System: 5x Shaving heads
• Flexible Shaving Head: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
REMINGTON XR1500 Wet & Dry Rotary Head Shaver - Black, Black 10243637
Want a skin-close head shave at home? This Remington XR1500 head shaver's flexible neck and blades adapt to the contours of your head for a super smooth shave. The unique design fits in your hand perfectly, making it really comfortable and easy to use. It has 5 cutting heads so you can shave your whole head in under 2 minutes. The pop-up detail trimmer is perfect for tidying up stray hairs around your hairline and sideburns for a smooth, clean look.Good to know- It's 100% waterproof, so it can be rinsed between shaves to keep it in tip top condition- With just 2 hours of charging, you can get up to 50 minutes of runtime, so it's ready to go when you most need it- The 2 LED indicators tell you how much charge is left so you won't get caught out mid shave- An easy-clean hair pocket collects the cuttings so you can shave without the mess
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.00
£54.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Remington RX5 Ultimate Head Shaver for Bald Men, Easy to Clean with Skin Close XR1500
Remington RX5 Ultimate Head Shaver for Bald Men, Easy to Clean with Skin Close, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Remington RX5 Ultimate Electric Head Shaver 5 Cutting Heads EasyClean Waterproof XR1500
Remington RX5 Ultimate Electric Head Shaver 5 Cutting Heads EasyClean Waterproof, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£53.75
Shipping: Free
Head shaver REMINGTON XR1500
HeadshaverREMINGTONXR1500
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
Remington RX5 Ultimate Series Head Shaver XR1500 3414239
Bald is back with Remington's Ultimate Series RX5 Head Shaver. Enjoy close cutting performance every time for an easy, skin-close head shave. Shaving closer than a standard trimmer, the RX5 Head Shaver offers 5 cutting heads and the ability to achieve a close cut at 0.2mm. Meaning, you can get quick results with 60% more coverage (vs. Standard Remington rotary shavers) to be able to shave your head in less than 2 minutes (On 2 days growth (1mm)). Get fast results with optimum ease with the RX5's flexing neck and blades which adapt to the contours of your head so you can effortlessly glide over your skin for total ease and comfort. Take care of your style whilst creating less mess with the RX5 Head Shaver. Designed with an innovative and integrated hair pocket that collects the hairs you cut. The shaver is also 100% waterproof, so you can rinse between uses to keep in top condition. Men's shaver features:Rotary system. 1 cutting length 0.2mm - 0.2mm. For wet and dry use. Rechargeable battery powered. 2 hour charge time for 50 minutes usage. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Cordless only use. Head Guard. 5 shaving heads included. Fully washable. Accessories included: Head Guard Charging Adaptor, Cleaning Brush Storage Pouch. General information:2 pin plug. 2 pin adaptor not included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 3 year when registering online guarantee. Model number: XR1500. EAN: 5038061106053.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£68.00
£72.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Remington XR1500 RX Ultimate Series Head Shaver Cordless Black - XR1500
Remington XR1500 RX Ultimate Series Head Shaver Cordless Black - XR1500, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Parts
prodImage
£62.35
Shipping: Free
Base price: £62.35 / Unit
Product Details
Additional information
Hair collection chamber
Storage bag
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 50 min
Charging Time:4 h
Functions
Blades:Stainless steel blades
Shaving System:5x Shaving heads
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Flexible Shaving Head:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Remington

Remington Genius HC5810
£70.74
Remington Genius HC5810Compare 1 Prices
Remington Barba Beard MB320C
£27.99
Remington Barba Beard MB320CCompare 13 Prices
Remington Style Series F7000
£59.99
Remington Style Series F7000Compare 4 Prices
Remington TouchTech MB4700
£39.99
Remington TouchTech MB4700Compare 3 Prices
Remington Excellence HC363C
£72.65
Remington Excellence HC363CCompare 1 Prices
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000
£32.89
Remington Style Series B5 MB5000Compare 5 Prices
Remington NE3150
£7.99
Remington NE3150Compare 4 Prices
Remington HC5035
£16.00
Remington HC5035Compare 4 Prices
Remington BKT4000
£34.12
Remington BKT4000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Shaver 3000X Series X3052
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 3000s
£49.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Braun BodyGroomer BG5350
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 3000 S3143/00
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic ES-RW30
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Series 3000X X3001/00
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington ONE Total Body PG780
£50.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wahl Super Close
£37.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 3000 S3144/00
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: £5.99
cjworldonline
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
eazy_goods
prodImage
£53.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£65.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel