Braun Series 3 3040s

Price History
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 50 min
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
• Shaving System: 3-blade cutting system
• Power Supply: Battery
• Battery Indicator: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 3040s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun 3 Series 3040s Wet Or Dry Men's Shaver 45 Minutes Shaving
Braun 3 Series 3040s Wet Or Dry Men's Shaver 45 Minutes Shaving, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£55.50
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 3+ 3040s Wet & Dry Shaver for Men, UK 2 Pin Plug, Waterproof, Black/Blue
Experience the perfect shave with the BRAUN Series 3+ 3040s Wet & Dry Men's Electric Shaver. Engineered for superior comfort and precision, this shaver features a 3-Flex head that effortlessly adapts to the contours of your face. The innovative MicroComb technology captures more hair in every stroke, ensuring a remarkably close and gentle shave.Fully waterproof with an IPX7 rating, the Braun 3040s provides ultimate versatility for both wet and dry shaving. Enjoy a refreshing shave with foam or gel in the shower or a quick, dry shave on the go. The integrated precision trimmer is perfect for detailing sideburns, moustaches, and hard-to-reach areas under the nose. With up to 45 minutes of cordless shaving from a full charge and a handy 5-minute quick charge for a single shave, you'll never be caught unprepared. This travel-ready shaver is designed for global use with worldwide voltage compatibility (100-240V) and comes with a UK 2-pin plug. Made in Germany and built to last, the Braun 3040s is your complete grooming solution.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3040s Electric Shaver, Wet and Dry Electric Razor for Men with Pop Up Precision Trimmer, Rechargeable and Cordless Shaver,... OPC-PN5XDH-NEW
Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3040s Electric Shaver, Wet and DryElectric Razor for Men with Pop Up Precision Trimmer, Rechargeableand Cordless Shaver,
prodImage
£69.87
£73.46
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Braun Electric Razor for Men, Series 3 3040s Electric Shaver with Precision Trimmer, Rechargeable, Wet & Dry Foil Shaver OPC-P5VT6SY-NEW
Style Name:3040s "Braun Series 3 shavers. Close shave, perfect skin comfort. With new MicroComb technology the Series 3 electric shaver catches...
prodImage
£90.98
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 ProSkin Electric Shaver, Electric Razor for Men with Pop Up Precision Trimmer, Black/Blue Razor, Pack of 1
3 independently floating shaving elements adapt to your contours for greater comfort A specialised Micro Comb captures more hair in each stroke, for a faster and gentler shave; versus previous Braun Series 3. Tested on 3 day beard 45 minutes of shaving with no performance loss, A 5 minute Quick Charge is enough for 1 shave Built-in pop up precision trimmer, ideal for shaping moustaches and sideburns Electric razor made in Germany by Braun, durable and Wet and Dry shaver for use in the shower
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3 Plus 3040S Blue Wet and Dry Electric Shaver with Precision Trimmer 0757296
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 3 Plus 3040S Blue Wet and Dry Electric Shaver with Precision Trimmer. The two foil shaving elements and a centre trimmer to shave longer hairs. Flexible blades adapt to follow the contours of your face. Efficiency MicroComb captures more hairs in one stroke (vs the previous Braun Series 3, tested on a 3-day beard). Precision trimmer, to precisely contour sideburns or a moustache. Thin shaving head, for an easy shave even in hard-to-reach areas. The Series 3 Plus electric razor for men is waterproof. Close and comfortable shave: Braun Series 3 Plus electric shaver is equipped with two Braun foil shaving elements and a centre trimmer to shave longer hairs. Three flex blades: The Flexible Blades adapt to your contours for an easy shave on any area of your face Efficiency MicroComb: A specialized comb captures more hair in each stroke, for a faster and gentler shave (vs. Braun Series 3. Tested on 3-day beard) Precision in every details: Comes with an integrated Precision Trimmer to contour sideburns or a moustache and has a thin shaving head for an easy shave even in hard-to-reach areas. Built to last for years: The shaver is 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 45 minutes of battery runtime and a 5-minute quick charge for one shave.
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 3+ Electric Shaver 3040S 7664975
Braun Series 3+ electric shaver offers a close and comfortable shave. 2 foil shaving elements and 1 center trimmer to shave longer hairs. Flexible blades adapt to follow the contours of your face. Efficiency MicroComb, captures more hairs in one stroke (vs previous Braun Series 3, tested on 3-day beard). Precision trimmer, to precisely contour sideburns or mustache. Thin shaving head, for an easy shave even in hard-to-reach areas. The Series 3+ electric razor for men is waterproof. Made in Germany. Box content: 1x Braun Series 3+ shaver, 1x protective cap, 1x charger, 1x cleaning brush. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard and head only. Foil system. For wet and dry use. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 1 hour charge time for 45 minutes usage. 5 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Corded or cordless use. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Fully washable. General information:2 pin plug. Energy-efficient Smartplug. 2 pin adaptor included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. Model number: 3040S. EAN: 8700216736039.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 3 3040s Electric Wet & Dry Foil Shaver - Black, Black 10286598
Experience a close and comfortable shave with the Braun Series 3+ electric shaver. The two foil shaving elements and centre trimmer efficiently capture and cut longer hairs, while the flexible blades adapt to your face's contours. The MicroComb captures more hairs in a single stroke, so you'll be done in no time. Add the finishing touches with precision trimmer that lets you contour your sideburns and mustache.Good to know- The 100% waterproof design means you can have a wet or dry shave- It's got up to 45 minutes battery life to get you through a few mornings- A quick five minute charge gives you enough power for a shave
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.99
£125.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
More offers
Braun Series 3 ProSkin Wet & Dry Shaver 3010s, Blue - Rechargeable, 3 Floating Elements, MicroComb, 5-Min Quick Charge, 45-Min Shave OPC-P6H6VVJ-NEW
The Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3040s is designed and engineered in Germany for ultimate precision and attention to detail. Trusted by men worldwide,
prodImage
£105.00
£108.59
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Braun Series 3 ProSkin 3040s Wet Dry Mens Electric Shaver with Cap OPC-P97JCGR-NEW
3 pressure-sensitive shaving elements for efficiency and skin comfort Specialized Micro Comb captures more hair in each stroke Versus Braun Series 3.
prodImage
£114.00
£140.99
Shipping: £26.99
with shipping: £26.99
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Travel bag
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Protective Cap:Yes
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 50 min
Charging Time:1 h
Fast Charging Function:Yes
Functions
Shaving System:3-blade cutting system
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 3 3040s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 6 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 5 51-B1000s
£69.99
Braun Series 5 51-B1000sCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips OneBlade 360 QP4631/65
£54.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 3000BT Shave & Style
£53.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Remington ONE Total Body PG780
£50.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6552
£58.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rowenta TN6000
£59.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington Virtually Indestructible PF7855
£43.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3244/12
£59.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington XF8505
£59.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic ES-RW30
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3010BT
£59.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 3 3040s
zzbrothers1618
prodImage
£55.50
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.87
Shipping: £3.59
prodImage
£90.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel