Braun Series 7 73S

• Replacement shaver head
• Compatible with: Series 7 electric shavers from 2020 onwards
• Shaving head with 360° adjustment
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£12.90
Shipping: £4.95

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Series 7 Shaver Replacement Blade Shaving Head 73S 9421037
Keep your Braun Series 7 shaver in top shape with this replacement shaving head. After 18 months of daily use, your shaver tackles around 6,000,000 hairs, and that level of work gradually wears down the cutting parts. Swapping in a fresh foil and cutter block brings back the smooth, comfortable shave you started with. This replacement head is compatible with Braun Series 7 models and clicks on in seconds for hassle-free maintenance. Suitable for use with your shavers existing wet or dry capabilities. The 4 synchronised shaving elements capture hair in one stroke instead of two for faster results, while 360-degree adaptation helps you navigate tricky contours around your jaw and neck. Braun recommends changing your shaver head every 18 months to maintain peak performance. Simple to fit, just click it into place and you are ready to go. Includes: Electric Shaver Head Replacement. Efficient shaving : 4 synchronized elements capture in one stroke what others do in two. Compatible with Series 7. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4210201262916.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£12.90
£17.85
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Braun Series 7 Electric Shaver ORIGINAL Replacement Head, Easily Attach Your New Shaver Head, Compatible With New Generation Series 7 Shavers, 73S, Silver 7U-R38U-VKTX
Peak performance: to maintain your best shave, we recommend replacing the shaver head every 18 months Efficient shaving: four synchronized elements capture in one stroke what others do in two (proven on a 3-day beard. Ipi research institute, February 2015) Smooth shave: with this shaver head's 360 adaptation, for easy shaving even in tricky areas Simple replacement: easily attach your new shaver head - just by clicking it on Quality craftsmanship: 100% made in Germany and compatible with Series 7 (new generation) electric shavers
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
GENUINE Braun Series 7 73S Electric Shaver Head Replacement - Silver - COM73S UK Braun73S
GENUINE Braun Series 7 73S Electric Shaver Head Replacement - Silver - COM73S UK, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
BRAUN 7 73S Electric Shaver Head Replacement - Silver for Series 7 OPC-P67NPMV-NEW
Braun Series 7 73S Electric Shaver Head Replacement - Silver - Compatible with Series 7 Shavers Efficiency Routinely replacing the shaver head...
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Shaving head with 360° adjustment
Compatible with
Series 7 electric shavers from 2020 onwards

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 7 73S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£45.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 5 52B Combo Pack
£59.93
Braun Series 5 52B Combo PackCompare 1 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices
Braun Series 5 51-B1000s
£69.99
Braun Series 5 51-B1000sCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Quick Clean Pod CC12/50
£13.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 ProSkin 32S (81686071)
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington SPF-PF
£13.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun CCR 2
£14.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£15.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun XT10 Replacement Blade
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 7 73S
prodImage
£12.90
Shipping: £4.95
Lucius Group - VAT REG
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
electrospares
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel