Philips Cleaning cartridge CC13

• Shaver Accessories
• Compatible with: Cleaning station
• Cleaning cartridges
• Refreshing scent
• Lubricants
• Cleaning cycles per cartridge: approx. 30
• Liquid per cartridge: 160 ml
• Contents: 3 Piece
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: B
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£20.00
Shipping: £4.95

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips UK Kitchen and Home Quick Clean Pod Replacement Cartridge for Electric Shaver, 3-pack, Up to 9 mos hygienic shaving, Quick Clean Pod compatible, CC13/50, 669 g, 3-Count B08FDX1NYP
Philips exclusive hygienic formula + multi-grid filter Lubricants keep your shaver performing at its best Fresh fragrance for a clean-feeling shave 100 percent alcohol-free, skin friendly A cartridge is effective for up to three months
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: B
Philips Quick Clean Pod Shaver Cartridges 3 Pack - CC13/50 1130209
Keep your shaver fresh with the Philips Quick Clean Pod Shaver Cartridges 3 Pack. These refill cartridges are made for maintaining and cleaning men's shavers that work with Philips Quick Clean Pod systems. The hygienic cleaning formula tackles cut hair and bacteria more effectively than rinsing with water. Using the Quick Clean Pod after every shave removes shaving debris and keeps your device performing optimally. For use with compatible Quick Clean Pod devices only. The hygienic formula combines with a multi-grid filter to eliminate cut hair for optimal hygiene. Active lubricants protect shaving heads from friction and wear to extend your shaver's performance. Each cartridge lasts for about 30 cleaning cycles with daily use or up to 3 months with weekly use, so this 3 pack gives you up to 9 months of fresh shaving. The formula cleans your shaver more thoroughly than water alone. Includes: 3 x Quick Clean Pod Cartridges. The formula, enriched with active lubricants, protects your shaving heads from friction and wear, keeping your shaver performing at it's best for longer. Compatible with Philips Quick Clean Pod. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8710103944669.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.00
£24.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips UK Kitchen and Home Quick Clean Pod Replacement Cartridge for... CC13/50
Philips UK Kitchen and Home Quick Clean Pod Replacement Cartridge for..., Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Quick Clean Pod Replacement Cartridge for Electric Shaver, 3-Pack, Up to 9 Months Hygienic Shaving, Quick Clean Pod Compatible - CC13/50 OPC-PBDP9DD-NEW
Style Name: CC13/50 Product Description Enjoy hygienic shaving every day, 10 times more effective than cleaning with water* using the quick clean...
prodImage
£26.57
Shipping: Free
Philips UK Kitchen and Home Quick 3 count (Pack of 1), Transparent/Green CC13/50
Philips UK Kitchen and Home Quick 3 count (Pack of 1), Transparent/Green, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£33.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Cleaning cartridges
Refreshing scent
Lubricants
Cleaning cycles per cartridge: approx. 30
Liquid per cartridge: 160 ml
Compatible with
Cleaning station
Contents
3 Piece

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Cleaning cartridge CC13
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars Doesn’t seem to last long
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
Benn using these for a while. Given how expensive they are longevity seems to vary between batch. Will probably revert to washing out under the tap. Certainly cheaper!
5.0 out of 5 stars Just right
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/09/2023
|
Happy with my purchase, arrived quickly
5,0 von 5 Sternen Nice original replacement
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/08/2023
|
I read reviews about the possibilities to refill the liquid in these cartridges. That did not sound to be a good idea to start with (for example the old cartridge would have lots of hair residue that may not clean easily) but on...View More top of that I read reviews that the liquid is not as good a lubricant as the original cartridge. I found different prices on Amazon that were confusing as there seemed to be different prices for similar or identical products. I chose this one as it was reasonable pricedView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars As advertised
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/08/2023
|
As advertised
5.0 out of 5 stars Best cleaner product yet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/08/2023
|
I find it easy to use and it’s a great way to keep my razor clean and smelling great.
With reviews from

Philips Cleaning cartridge CC13 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
18
4
3
2
1
0

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Shaving Head 54B
£20.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips OneBlade QP610
£18.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 3 31S Combo Pack
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun CCR 3
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic WES9068Y1361
£20.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips series 3000 SH30/50
£17.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Philips series 5000 SH50/50
£20.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic WER9605
£22.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£22.75
Compare Prices
14 offers
Philips Replacement blade QP624/50
£22.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Cleaning cartridge CC13
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
Energy Rating: B
prodImage
£20.00
Shipping: £4.95
shamasandsonslimited
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel