Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00

Price History
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Wireless women's shaver with 3-blade system for gentle shaving
• Flexible shaving head adapts to body contours
• LED light for hair visibility
• Up to 100 minutes runtime with built-in battery
• Suitable for wet and dry shaving
• Set includes multiple attachments and accessories
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Lady Shaver Series 8000 - Cordless, Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, 3-Blade Shaving System, Flexible Shaving Head, LED Light, for Face, Legs, Body & Bikini, 100 Mins. Runtime, Model BRL159/00 B0FJFS513J
Discover easy, quick and comfortable shaving, even on hard to reach areas: this cordless electric lady shaver gently removes hair as short as 0.2 mm for that smooth feel Philips' most premium Lady Shaver with a flexible shaving head and LED light: the flexible head moves with your body’s contours while the integrated LED light helps you spot every hair Less burning, less redness, more skin comfort⁵: this women's hair removal device features a 3-blade system that helps minimize skin irritation Dermatologically tested on sensitive skin Easy use, even in the shower: this cordless hair removal tool has a powerful battery that provides up to 100 minutes of runtime; two speed settings, wet & dry use, anti-slip grip handle For face, body & bikini: Philips Lady Shaver Series 8000 is perfect as a body, legs & underarms shaver and bikini trimmer, but it also provides gentle and easy facial hair removal for women The set includes: 1x lady shaver, 1x trimming comb, 1x bikini trimmer head, 1x bikini trimmer comb, 1x exfoliation glove, 1x facial hair remover, 1x pouch, 1x USB-A charging cable (no power adapter)
prodImage
£49.49
Shipping: Free
Philips BRL159 Wet and Dry Rechargeable Lady Shaver 7725319
Get smooth, comfortable results with the Philips Lady Shaver 8000 Series. Designed for legs, underarms, bikini line, and sensitive areas, this shaver removes hair down to 0.1mm for a visibly clean shave. Use it wet or dry in the shower, bath or on the go for full-body treatments or quick touch-ups. The flexible head adapts to your curves while patented rounded trimmer tips protect skin from nicks and cuts. 2 speed settings let you adjust to different body areas for gentle, comfortable grooming. The built-in LED light helps you spot even the finest hairs for precision results. A 3-blade system works in both directions for fast, convenient shaving, while integrated dual-sided trimmers pre-trim longer hair to speed things up. You will get up to 100 minutes of cordless use, and it is fully washable for easy cleaning. Kit includes bikini trimmer head, bikini comb, trimming comb, cleaning brush, pouch, exfoliation glove, facial hair remover, and USB-A charger. Model number: BRL159/00. Corded or cordless use. For wet and dry use. Suitable body areas: For Body & Sensitive Areas. 100 mins usage. Fully washable. 3 attachments: 1x Trimming comb 1x bikini trimmer head 1x bikini trimmer comb. USB-A charger. 2 pin adaptor not included. Accessories include: 1x Cleaning brush 1x pouch 1x exfoliation glove 1x facial hair remover. General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689037655. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PHILIPS 8000 Series BRL159/00 Wet & Dry Foil Lady Shaver - White, White 10288896
Tired of unwanted hair? This Philips lady shaver's flexible head glides over your curves and the LED light helps you spot even the tiniest hairs, shaving down to just 0.2 mm. The 3-blade system cuts in both directions and pre-trims longer hairs, perfect for full-body shaves and speedy touch-ups. And its rounded trimmer tips move gently through all hair types to help avoid nicks, cuts, and irritation. Good to know - It's cordless with up to 100 minutes of use - enough to get through your full routine - You'll have a secure hold on the shaver thanks to the anti-slip grip - Get your shave on in the shower or bath - it can be used either wet or dry - Be beach ready with the bikini trimmer head and comb - The exfoliation glove helps to scrub off dead skin and stops you from getting ingrown hairs - It comes with a storage pouch to keep everything safe and together
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
£75.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Additional features
Wireless women's shaver with 3-blade system for gentle shaving
Flexible shaving head adapts to body contours
LED light for hair visibility
Up to 100 minutes runtime with built-in battery
Suitable for wet and dry shaving
Set includes multiple attachments and accessories
Ergonomic, non-slip grip for easy handling
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£59.95
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£46.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 4 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
£391.99
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-épil 3 Legs 3170
£51.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 6000 BRL138/00
£51.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 2000 Series BRE237/00
£44.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRE710
£39.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 4000 BRE247/00
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-epil 3 3-031
£37.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
prodImage
£49.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel