Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5267

Price History
• Hair removal device
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: No
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• Set Consisting of: Hair removal device with standard attachment, precision attachment, wide attachment, Venus razor, power supply with power cord and plug, storage pouch
• IPL Technology: Yes
• Suitable for: Body and face
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5267
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun IPL Silk Expert Pro 5 Hair Removal Device for Women/Men, 3 Attachments, Visible Hair Removal, Designed in Germany, Venus Razor, Alternative to Laser Hair Removal, PL5267, White/Gold 7958657
Up to 1 year of smooth skin from home. Visible reduction of hair growth in just 3 weeks (74% hair reduction after 12 weeks. Treatments result for bikini area, legs, armpits, in compliance with the treatment plan. Results may vary) Save yourself visiting the laser studio: with your 15-minute full body treatment with the fast IPL hair removal device from Braun Optimal balance between effectiveness and safety: with the help of Skin Pro 2.0 (SensoAdapt) technology, the IPL device automatically and continuously adjusts each light pulse to your skin tone Gentle on the skin: comfortable and almost painless even in sensitive areas, thanks to 3 intensity modes. UV filtered IPL for head to toe treatments: care of legs, arms, chest, face, forearms and even the intimate area with special attachments With 5 year warranty (Terms and conditions apply on the Braun website)
prodImage
£340.86
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Braun PL5267 IPL Silk Expert Pro 5 Haare NEW
Braun PL5267 IPL Silk Expert Pro 5 Haare NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£374.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electricity
Power Supply:Power Supply
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Light:Yes
Waterproof:No
Light Pulses:Automatically; 400,000
Light Intensity Levels:10
UV Protection:Yes
Set Consisting of
Hair removal device with standard attachment, precision attachment, wide attachment, Venus razor, power supply with power cord and plug, storage pouch
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:No
IPL Technology:Yes
Suitable for:Body and face

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5267
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

232 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars 10 weeks n nothing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/06/2023
|
Plenty of time 10 weeks but no results
1.0 out of 5 stars Built to last just long enough to not get a refund
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
This hair removal device started out promising, but with a couple months the operating buttons became much more difficult to work. After three months, it takes many tries to get a zap out of it. It is basically broken now.
1.0 out of 5 stars Stops flashing
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
21/05/2023
|
Quit working. Now what??
5.0 out of 5 stars works!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/05/2023
|
I was very skeptical- but this works! if you fall into their hair category it works!
Ready for the summer!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/05/2023
|
I live this product. It could be expensive but it gives you the perfect result if use regularly (at the begging once a week) then once a month. But the result is real! Please check first the color of your hair (for light hair...View More maybe doesn’t work properly!)View Less
With reviews from

Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5267 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 232 reviews
5
156
4
20
3
9
2
6
1
41

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 7 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
£326.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Silk'n 7 (SEV1PE1001)
£410.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced SC1997
£345.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL
£274.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
£260.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5267
RAREWAVES
prodImage
£340.86
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£374.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel