Philips Series 8000 BRE710

Price History
• Philips Series 8000 Epilator BRE710/00
• 32 tweezers for gentle hair removal
• 2 selectable speed settings
• Ergonomic design for easy handling
• Mains operation (230 V)
• Washable head for easy cleaning
• Includes protective cap, trimmer, and shaving head
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 8000 BRE710
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Epilator 8000 Series, BRE710/01 9161445
Want smooth legs without the wait? This Philips epilator handles your lower legs in as little as 10 minutes. The extra wide head covers more skin with every stroke, while 32 tweezers remove hairs as short as 0.5mm for results that last up to 4 weeks. You get 2 speed settings to adjust how gentle or thorough you want it. The ergonomic S-shaped handle gives you control and reach for fluid movements across your legs, bikini, arms and underarms. It works wet or dry with an anti-slip grip designed for comfortable use in the shower or bath. Charge it for 1.5 hours and you will get 40 minutes of cordless runtime. The integrated opti-light reveals fine hairs so you do not miss any. The kit includes a shaving head for a close shave, a trimming comb for styling your bikini area, a delicate area cap for underarms and bikini, and an optimal contact cap that gently stretches skin to reduce pulling and discomfort. Storage pouch, beauty bag, and cleaning brush are included. The washable head makes maintenance straightforward. Suitable for all skin and hair types. Wet and dry use. Suitable body areas legs, bikini, arms, underarms. Unsuitable body areas face. Suitable skin and hair types all skin and hair type. Model number: BRE710/01. Cordless only use. 3 pin plug. 2 speed settings. 1.5 hour charge time for 40 minutes usage. Epilation head with 32 tweezers. 1 shaving head. Washable head. An integrated light reveals even the finest hairs for no miss removal. Accessories include: storage pouch, beauty bag, cleaning brush, . General information:Mains operated and rechargeable. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8710103937616. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.00
£43.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Series 8000 Epilator, Wet and Dry Cordless Hair Removal for Legs and Body with 5 Accessories, Including Shaver Head - BRE710/01 PHILIPS BRE710/01 EP
With over 70, 000 hair-catching actions per minute, you can cover more skin and achieve flawless smoothness for up to 4 weeks. Treat your lower legs in as little as 10 minutes! Extra wide epilator head: covers more skin with every stroke for faster hair removal Award Winning design: the ergonomic S-shaped handle is easy to steer for maximum control and better reach with natural and precise movements, all over your body Cordless Wet and dry use: Designed with an anti-slip grip, Ideal for use with water. Enables a more comfortable, gentle experience in your shower or bath. You can use it cordless for best convenience Opti-light: unique light ensures you don't miss any hairs for best epilation results for all body parts
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 8000 Epilator, Wet and Dry Cordless Hair Removal for Legs and Body with 5 Accessories, Including Shaver Head - BRE710/01
With over 70, 000 hair-catching actions per minute, you can cover more skin and achieve flawless smoothness for up to 4 weeks. Treat your lower legs in as little as 10 minutes! Extra wide epilator head: covers more skin with every stroke for faster hair removal Award Winning design: the ergonomic S-shaped handle is easy to steer for maximum control and better reach with natural and precise movements, all over your body Cordless Wet and dry use: Designed with an anti-slip grip, Ideal for use with water. Enables a more comfortable, gentle experience in your shower or bath. You can use it cordless for best convenience Opti-light: unique light ensures you don't miss any hairs for best epilation results for all body parts
prodImage
£90.60
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 8000 Epilator, Wet and Dry Cordless Hair Removal for Legs and Body with 5 Accessories, Including Shaver Head - BRE710/01 B087VL3SLR
With over 70, 000 hair-catching actions per minute, you can cover more skin and achieve flawless smoothness for up to 4 weeks. Treat your lower legs in as little as 10 minutes! Extra wide epilator head: covers more skin with every stroke for faster hair removal Award Winning design: the ergonomic S-shaped handle is easy to steer for maximum control and better reach with natural and precise movements, all over your body Cordless Wet and dry use: Designed with an anti-slip grip, Ideal for use with water. Enables a more comfortable, gentle experience in your shower or bath. You can use it cordless for best convenience Opti-light: unique light ensures you don't miss any hairs for best epilation results for all body parts
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 8000 Epilator, Wet and Dry Cordless Hair Removal for Legs and Body with 5 Accessories, Including Shaver Head - BRE710/01
With over 70, 000 hair-catching actions per minute, you can cover more skin and achieve flawless smoothness for up to 4 weeks. Treat your lower legs in as little as 10 minutes! Extra wide epilator head: covers more skin with every stroke for faster hair removal Award Winning design: the ergonomic S-shaped handle is easy to steer for maximum control and better reach with natural and precise movements, all over your body Cordless Wet and dry use: Designed with an anti-slip grip, Ideal for use with water. Enables a more comfortable, gentle experience in your shower or bath. You can use it cordless for best convenience Opti-light: unique light ensures you don't miss any hairs for best epilation results for all body parts
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Philips Series 8000 Epilator BRE710/00
32 tweezers for gentle hair removal
2 selectable speed settings
Ergonomic design for easy handling
Mains operation (230 V)
Washable head for easy cleaning
Includes protective cap, trimmer, and shaving head

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 8000 BRE710
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£43.00
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-epil 3 3-031
£37.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRL129/00
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 2000 Series BRE237/00
£44.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 4000 BRE247/00
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 2000 BRE227/00
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRE710
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: £4.95
Steadysell
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
HPSaless
prodImage
£90.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£91.02
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel