Philips Series 2000 BRE227/00

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Series 2000 BRE227/00
from £26.00to £56.004 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Epilator: Yes
• Shaver: No
• Wired epilator for legs and body
• Efficient epilation system for short hairs
• Palm-sized with non-slip grip
• Includes massage cap and cleaning brush
• Convenient for storage and travel
• Washable epilation head
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Philips Series 2000 BRE227/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS BRE227/00 Series 2000 Epilator - Pink, Pink 10288898
- This Philips epilator removes hairs as short as 0.5 mm, so you get smooth skin for weeks - It comes with a massage cap to make epilation more comfortable - Cleaning is a breeze with its washable head - simply run it under water ready for next time - You'll have a firm grip thanks to its anti-slip handle - Because it's corded, you don't have to worry about recharging
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Corded Epilator 2000, Up to 4 Weeks of Smoothness, Gently Removes Hair, Sustainable Smoothness, BRE227/00
Experience lasting smoothness with the Philips Corded Epilator 2000 (BRE227/00). Designed for gentle, effective hair removal, this epilator removes hair from the root for results that can last up to 4 weeks. Its efficient 20-tweezer system captures hairs as short as 0.5 mm, reducing the need for frequent sessions.Perfect for beginners, it features a massage cap to help reduce discomfort and an anti-slip ergonomic handle for a secure, comfortable grip. The single-speed, corded operation provides consistent power without interruptions. The compact, lightweight design ensures easy handling and precise control on both body and legs.For simple maintenance, the epilation head is washable under running water. This model is mains-powered and comes with a UK 2-pin plug (a suitable adapter is required for a three-pin socket). Committed to sustainability, the handle is made from 50% recycled materials and its lifecycle carbon emissions are offset.Included in the paper-based packaging are the epilator, a massage cap, and a cleaning brush. Enjoy reliable, salon-quality smoothness at home.
2 days
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Electric Epilator Pink - BRE227.00 OPC-PNQ5XRD-NEW
Pink electric epilator series 2000 bre227.00 from Philips. A long-lasting hair removal that is gentle on your skin, for up to 28 days of smoothness.
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 2000 BRE227/00 epilator shopify_IT_15147305271620_55004886270276
The epilator Philips 2000 guarantees una beautifully smooth, hair-free skin for weeks.
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired epilator for legs and body
Efficient epilation system for short hairs
Palm-sized with non-slip grip
Includes massage cap and cleaning brush
Convenient for storage and travel
Washable epilation head
Type
Epilator:Yes
Shaver:No

Price History

1M
Philips Series 2000 BRE227/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 8 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£84.99
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic ES-WM31-P301
£24.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Braun Silk-epil 3 3-031
£29.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Braun LS5100 Silk&Soft
£23.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips BRT383
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips HP6393
£19.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips Series 2000 BRE227/00
prodImage
£26.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£56.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel