Philips Series 8000 BRL129/00

Price History
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Women's razor with 3-blade system for a gentle shave
• Flexible shaving head adapts to body contours
• LED light for hair visibility
• Wet and dry shaving possible
• Cordless operation with up to 100 minutes runtime
• Ergonomic handle for easy handling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 8000 BRL129/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Lady Shaver Series 8000 - Cordless, Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, 3-Blade Shaving System, Flexible Shaving Head, LED Light, for Legs & Body, 100 Mins. Runtime, Model BRL129/00 B0FJFQ74G8
Discover easy, quick and comfortable shaving, even on hard to reach areas: this cordless electric lady shaver gently removes hair as short as 0.2 mm for that smooth feel Philips' most premium Lady Shaver with a flexible shaving head and LED light: the flexible head moves with your body’s contours while the integrated LED light helps you spot every hair Less burning, less redness, more skin comfort⁵: this women's hair removal device features a 3-blade system that helps minimize skin irritation Dermatologically tested on sensitive skin Easy use, even in the shower: this cordless hair removal tool has a powerful battery that provides up to 100 minutes of runtime; two speed settings, wet & dry use, anti-slip grip handle The set includes: 1x lady shaver, 1x trimming comb, 1x USB-A charging cable (no power adapter)
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
Philips BRL129 Wet and Dry Rechargeable Lady Shaver 7732481
Gentle shaving for legs, underarms and bikini areas with the Philips Lady Shaver 8000 Series. This shaver glides over curves smoothly thanks to its flexible head and patented rounded trimmer tips that protect against nicks and cuts. The built-in LED light ensures even the finest hairs dont stand a chance, while the 3-blade system works in both directions for speedy, convenient results. Whether for a full-body treatment or a quick touch-up, it delivers a clean shave down to 0.1mm. Choose from 2 speed settings for different body areas, and enjoy wet or dry use wherever you need it. With 100 minutes of cordless runtime and a fully washable design, it is ready for showers, baths or on the go. The dual-sided trimmers pre-trim longer hair for faster shaving. Charge for 24 hours and you will get up to 100 minutes of cordless use. Includes trimming comb attachment for added control. Worldwide voltage means you can take it anywhere, and it works corded or cordless when you need flexibility. USB-A charger included with cleaning brush for easy maintenance. Model number: BRL128/00. Corded or cordless use. For wet and dry use. Suitable body areas: For Body & Sensitive Areas. 24 hour charge time for 100 mins usage. Fully washable. 1 attachment: 1x Trimming comb. USB-A charger. 2 pin adaptor not included. Accessories include: 1x Cleaning brush. General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689038263. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£39.99
£44.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Women's razor with 3-blade system for a gentle shave
Flexible shaving head adapts to body contours
LED light for hair visibility
Wet and dry shaving possible
Cordless operation with up to 100 minutes runtime
Ergonomic handle for easy handling
Material: plastic
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 8000 BRL129/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-epil 3 3-031
£37.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRE710
£39.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 2000 BRE227/00
£29.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 2000 Series BRE237/00
£44.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRL129/00
prodImage
£35.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel