Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
from £295.00to £335.674 offersManufacturer: Philips
• Lady Shaver/Epilator
• Epilator: Yes
• IPL Technology: Yes
• Light Intensity Levels: 5
• Skin Contact Sensor: Yes
• UV Protection: Yes
• Attachments: Precision trimmer
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Lumea 7000 Series, IPL Hair Removal Device, Laser Hair Removal Alternative, with Satin Compact Pen Trimmer, 3 Attachments for Body, Face and Bikini, Model BRI923/00 06-PP3S-7RHO
Proven effectiveness: Philips Lumea IPL hair remover prevents hair growth so you can enjoy 12 months of hair-free smooth skin¹ and up to 98% hair reduction on lower legs in as few as 4 treatments² 50% less treatments than other brands: treat only every 2 weeks for the initial phase of 6 weeks; see not only visible, but clinically proven results after only 2 treatments Tailor your treatment: choose from five light-intensity settings for the most comfortable experience, while the free Lumea App coaches you through your sessions With 3 unique attachments for your body, face and bikini areas that work with speed and precision; the face attachment comes with an integrated light filter for extra safety Unique patented Lumea IPL SmartPulse formula: balanced light power, light colour and pulse duration for safe, effective and gentle hair removal; based on over 20 years of research and development Safe and gentle hair removal from the global No. 1 IPL brand³: pioneering in IPL technology since 2010, Philips Lumea has been developed in collaboration with expert scientists and dermatologists No goggles needed: for eye protection, the Skin Contact Sensors prevent unintentional flashing while our unique attachments are designed for optimal skin contact The set includes: 1x Philips Lumea IPL Hair Removal 7000 Series (BRI923/00), 1x Satin Compact pen trimmer, 3x curved attachments for body, face and bikini, 1x pouch, 1x adaptor, 1x cleaning cloth
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea 7000 Series, IPL Hair Removal Device, Laser Hair Removal Alternative, with Satin Compact Pen Trimmer, 3 Attachments for Body, Face and Bikini, Model BRI923/00 06-PP3S-7RHO
Proven effectiveness: Philips Lumea IPL hair remover prevents hair growth so you can enjoy 12 months of hair-free smooth skin¹ and up to 98% hair reduction on lower legs in as few as 4 treatments² 50% less treatments than other brands: treat only every 2 weeks for the initial phase of 6 weeks; see not only visible, but clinically proven results after only 2 treatments Tailor your treatment: choose from five light-intensity settings for the most comfortable experience, while the free Lumea App coaches you through your sessions With 3 unique attachments for your body, face and bikini areas that work with speed and precision; the face attachment comes with an integrated light filter for extra safety Unique patented Lumea IPL SmartPulse formula: balanced light power, light colour and pulse duration for safe, effective and gentle hair removal; based on over 20 years of research and development Safe and gentle hair removal from the global No. 1 IPL brand³: pioneering in IPL technology since 2010, Philips Lumea has been developed in collaboration with expert scientists and dermatologists No goggles needed: for eye protection, the Skin Contact Sensors prevent unintentional flashing while our unique attachments are designed for optimal skin contact The set includes: 1x Philips Lumea IPL Hair Removal 7000 Series (BRI923/00), 1x Satin Compact pen trimmer, 3x curved attachments for body, face and bikini, 1x pouch, 1x adaptor, 1x cleaning cloth
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
PHILIPS Lumea 7000 Series BRI923/00 IPL Hair Removal System with Pen Trimmer - White, White 10233883
This Philips IPL Hair Removal System has a body, face and bikini attachment so you can easily remove hair all around your body. What we love- Remove your body hair safely and painlessly in the comfort of your home with its Intense Pulsed Light system- Thanks to the Skin tone sensor it automatically stops emitting pulses if it detects skin too dark for it - for safe treatment- Remove hair on larger areas quickly with the large treatment window- Get up to 12 months of smooth, hair-free skin with Lumea IPL technologyGood to know- Use the face attachment with integrated light filter for safe treatment of your upper lip, chin and sideburns- For the bikini area there's the dedicated bikini attachment for specialised treatment- Use the pen trimmer and easily remove any facial hair- Create your treatment schedule per body area and receive tips and advice using the Lumea App
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea Advanced IPL Hair Removal Device - Face, Body & Bikini - BRI923/00 OPC-P6ZJGMP-NEW
Philips Lumea Advanced IPL Hair Removal Device - Face Body & Bikini - BRI923/00 Experience salon-grade IPL hair removal at home with Philips...
prodImage
£335.67
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Precision trimmer
Functions
Light Intensity Levels:5
Skin Contact Sensor:Yes
UV Protection:Yes
Type
Epilator:Yes
IPL Technology:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£74.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 8 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 5 Prices
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10
£499.99
Philips i9000 Prestige XP9202/10Compare 1 Prices
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
£23.99
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71Compare 17 Prices
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30
£31.95
Philips OneBlade Intimate QP1924/30Compare 5 Prices
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£449.99
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 5000 NT5650
£17.99
Philips Series 5000 NT5650Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949
£315.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9-360 3D SensoSmartTM
£265.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£248.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9-341 SensoSmartTM
£231.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
eCheckout
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£335.67
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel