Silk'n Infinity Premium (INFP1PE1001)

Price History
• eHPL technology for permanent hair reduction
• Up to 92% hair reduction after complete treatment
• Suitable for all skin tones
• 500,000 light pulses and Bluetooth pulse counter
• Pulsing and gliding method
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Silk'n Infinity Premium (INFP1PE1001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Silk'n Infinity Premium 500,000 Light pulses – IPL -eHPL Technology 2-in-1 – Permanent Hair Removal – White D2-FE2J-96E0
Permanent hair reduction for body and face with eHPL. Up to 92% hair reduction after complete treatment period. Suitable for all skin colours. Includes 500,000 flash lights and Bluetooth pulse counter. Pulsing and gliding method
prodImage
£199.00
£202.52
Shipping: £3.52
with shipping: £3.52
Silk Soap Silk'n Infinity Premium 500,000 Light pulses – IPL -eHPL Technology 2-in-1 – Permanent Hair Removal – White OPC-PF2QCTP-NEW
Brand: Silk'n Color: White Features: PermanenthairreductionforbodyandfacewitheHPL. Upto92%hairreductionaftercompletetreatmentperiod.
prodImage
£242.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
eHPL technology for permanent hair reduction
Up to 92% hair reduction after complete treatment
Suitable for all skin tones
500,000 light pulses and Bluetooth pulse counter
Pulsing and gliding method

Price History

1M 3M
Silk'n Infinity Premium (INFP1PE1001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars No English Instructions
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/01/2023
|
Since purchase I have been trying to figure out how to use the damn thing. The instructions seem to come in every language known to man bar “English”. The instruction manual even comes in Polish but no English. I have no choice...View More but to email the company for official instructions or turn to YouTube. Useless!View Less
2,0 von 5 Sternen item returned
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/12/2022
|
i don’t know but maybe it wasn’t for me. i checked on a small patch on my lower leg on no 1 but had a burning sensation a 2 tiny drops of blood from 2 hair follicles. Although the device quality for money was very good but...View More didn’t work for me. plus i’m wheatish tone person. maybe it would help. Also the impulse light was too high that i had to close my eyes before each impulse but maybe it work with black glasses but i didn’t tried.View Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Works over time
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2022
|
Facial hair was getting worse so looking for permanent solution, and this has solved my problem. Reasonably priced compared to other brands compared to not-very-effective and in one case for me very painful salon electrolysis. ...View More Recommend using protective glasses. Fair skin, mostly very light coloured coarse-ish hairs, used about once a month for 9 months and current situation a vast improvement. Worked best once level 4 reached, so probably could have been faster. Shaved day before. Very quickView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Does not work at all! And no refunds once open (wish I knew that before)!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2022
|
This does NOT work AT ALL!!! And I thought since I purchased it through Amazon Prime I could return within the 30 day period—NOPE!!! They told me no refunds once open! ONCE OPEN!!! So that’s basically no refunds ever at all. 200...View More + tax down the drain!View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Finally one that works for my skin tone.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/01/2022
|
Easy, simple and flashes on black skin. Thank you for adding a picture of a black person!!!!!
With reviews from

Silk'n Infinity Premium (INFP1PE1001) Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
5
22
4
16
3
6
2
4
1
9

More from Silk'n

Silk'n Motion (FGP1PE4001)
£179.00
Silk'n Motion (FGP1PE4001)Compare 2 Prices
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
£299.00
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)Compare 2 Prices
Silk'n Infinity Fast (INFF1PE1001)
£239.99
Silk'n Infinity Fast (INFF1PE1001)Compare 1 Prices
Silk'n Infinity Prestige
£595.00
Silk'n Infinity PrestigeCompare 1 Prices
Silk'n Jewel LUXX (JWX20PE3001)
£78.31
Silk'n Jewel LUXX (JWX20PE3001)Compare 2 Prices
Silk'n LadyShave Wet & Dry
£24.99
Silk'n LadyShave Wet & DryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-épil 9 9/980 SkinSpa SensoSmart
£195.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-Expert Mini PL1014
£188.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Foreo Peach 2
£184.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Lumea IPL Advanced BRI920
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9 Flex SkinSpa 9-481
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Foreo Peach 2 go
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRE730
£165.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n Infinity Premium (INFP1PE1001)
RoMo UK
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: £3.52
prodImage
£242.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel