Braun Silk-Expert Mini PL1014

• Fast, easy, and gentle IPL hair removal system
• Visible reduction of hair growth in 3 months
• SkinPro (SensoAdapt) technology automatically adjusts to skin tone
• Optimal balance between fast results and skin compatibility
• Compact design for easy handling
• Includes travel pouch and Venus razor
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2 days
£188.97
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
3 to 5 day
£269.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Smart IPL, Silk·Expert PL1014 Mini IPL, At-home Hair Removal, Includes Travel Pouch and Gillette Venus Razor, Pink,Top Gift Picks
Experience salon-quality, permanent hair reduction from the comfort of home with the Braun Silk·Expert PL1014 Mini IPL. This clinically proven device delivers up to 12 months of smooth skin with as little as three treatments. Engineered for speed and convenience, the compact design allows you to complete a full-body session in approximately 13 minutes. The intelligent SkinProtect sensor and Skin Contact Sensor work together to ensure safe and gentle application on your body, face (from the cheeks down), and intimate areas, all dermatologically tested. Achieve lasting results with minimal effort. Its sleek, lightweight build is perfect for precise handling and travel, complete with a convenient travel pouch and a Gillette Venus razor for pre-treatment preparation. Noticeably smoother skin is just the beginning. Please note: this device is not suitable for very dark skin tones or very light blonde, red, grey, or white hair.
2 days
prodImage
£188.97
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk Expert Mini PL1014 Corded IPL Hair Removal 5792894
Looking for a simpler way to keep your skin smooth? This Braun IPL system delivers visible hair reduction in 3 uses when you follow the regimen. The SkinProtect sensor reads your skin tone and automatically adjusts the flash intensity for you, so treatment stays gentle across your whole body. It works on legs, arms, chest, back, face, armpits and bikini line. The compact design makes it easy to handle and store. The travel pouch means you can take it with you. A Gillette Venus razor is included in the box. Corded only with worldwide voltage, so it works wherever you go. The sensor technology adapts the power of every flash to suit your skin, making the treatment ultra gentle. A full body session takes around 13 minutes. It is dermatologically tested. Works on dark brown or black hair. Not suitable for red, very blonde, grey or white hair. Safe to use on facial hair. Chemical free treatment. Individual results will vary, but when you stick to the regimen you can expect up to 1 year of smooth skin. Model number PL1014. Model number: PL1014. Suitable body areas: legs, arms, chest, back, face, armpit, bikini. Unsuitable body areas: scalp, eyebrows, nipples, genitals, anus, around the eyes. Suitable hair and skin types: dark brown or black spots, freckles, birthmarks, moles, warts, tattoos, permanent makeup. Unsuitable hair and skin types: red, very blonde, grey or white hair. Safe for use on facial hair. Chemical free and clinically proven. Accessories included: travel pouch and Gillette Venus razor. General information:Approved for home use. Corded only. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4210201395140. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk Expert PL1014 For Women White and Pink IPL Mini Hair Removal Device with Pouch 0600915
Go for fast, easy and gentle hair removal with the Braun Silk Expert PL101 4 For Women White and Pink IPL Mini Hair Removal Device with Pouch. For visible hair reduction in just three months (If used per the recommended regimen, individual results may vary). With SkinPro (SensoAdapt) technology, it automatically and continuously adapts to your skin tone to ensure optimal balance between fast results and gentleness on the skin from the comfort of your home. No complicated settings, easy to use. Compact design for easy handling. Travel pouch for on-the-go. Box includes 1 x Silk-expert Mini IPL, 1 x travel pouch and 1 x Venus razor.
prodImage
£287.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Fast, easy, and gentle IPL hair removal system
Visible reduction of hair growth in 3 months
SkinPro (SensoAdapt) technology automatically adjusts to skin tone
Optimal balance between fast results and skin compatibility
Compact design for easy handling
Includes travel pouch and Venus razor

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-Expert Mini PL1014
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Foreo Peach 2
£184.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Silk'n Motion (FGP1PE4001)
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9 9/980 SkinSpa SensoSmart
£195.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 9 Flex SkinSpa 9-481
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRE730
£165.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n Infinity Premium (INFP1PE1001)
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea IPL Advanced BRI920
£224.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Foreo Peach 2 go
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Concept IL3000 IPL Perfect Skin
£147.78
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-Expert Mini PL1014
prodImage
£188.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£287.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel