Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949

Price History
• Epilator
• Epilator: Yes
• Shaver: No
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving
• Waterproof: No
• Set Consisting of: Epilator, precision trimmer
• IPL Technology: Yes
• Power Supply: Network operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Philips Lumea 8000 Series IPL Hair Removal Device - Laser Hair Removal Alternative, SenseIQ Technology, 4 Attachments for Body, Face, Bikini and Underarms, Satin Compact Pen Trimmer, Model BRI949/00 Philips Lumea Series BRI949 _239.99
Enjoy clinically proven longer-lasting smoothness¹: Lumea IPL can effectively reduce hair for not just 12 months, but up to 2 years; experience up to 98% hair reduction after just 4 treatments². Packaging may still show 12 month claim. 50% less treatments than other brands: treat only every 2 weeks for the initial phase of 6 weeks; see not only visible but clinically proven results after only 2 treatments Personalised with SenseIQ: SmartSkin Sensor detects your skin tone and indicates the light setting for you to use while our free app takes you through your sessions step by step With 4 smart curved attachments for your body, face, bikini and underarm areas; they perfectly fit your body's curves and trigger the most effective programs for each area Unique patented Lumea IPL SmartPulse formula: balanced light power, light colour and pulse duration for safe, effective and gentle hair removal; based on over 20 years of research and development Safe and gentle hair removal from the global No. 1 IPL brand³: pioneering in IPL technology since 2010, Philips Lumea has been developed in collaboration with expert scientists and dermatologists No goggles needed: for eye protection, the Skin Contact Sensors prevent unintentional flashing while our unique attachments are designed for optimal skin contact The set includes: 1x Philips Lumea IPL Hair Removal 8000 Series (BRI949/00), 1x Satin Compact pen trimmer, 4x curved intelligent attachments and more - see the "what's in the box" section
prodImage
£344.10
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea 8000 Series IPL Hair Removal Device - Laser Hair Removal Alternative, SenseIQ Technology, 4 Attachments for Body, Face, Bikini and Underarms, Satin Compact Pen Trimmer, Model BRI949/00 AL-VYA1-BPYK
Enjoy clinically proven longer-lasting smoothness¹: Lumea IPL can effectively reduce hair for not just 12 months, but up to 2 years; experience up to 98% hair reduction after just 4 treatments². Packaging may still show 12 month claim. 50% less treatments than other brands: treat only every 2 weeks for the initial phase of 6 weeks; see not only visible but clinically proven results after only 2 treatments Personalised with SenseIQ: SmartSkin Sensor detects your skin tone and indicates the light setting for you to use while our free app takes you through your sessions step by step With 4 smart curved attachments for your body, face, bikini and underarm areas; they perfectly fit your body's curves and trigger the most effective programs for each area Unique patented Lumea IPL SmartPulse formula: balanced light power, light colour and pulse duration for safe, effective and gentle hair removal; based on over 20 years of research and development Safe and gentle hair removal from the global No. 1 IPL brand³: pioneering in IPL technology since 2010, Philips Lumea has been developed in collaboration with expert scientists and dermatologists No goggles needed: for eye protection, the Skin Contact Sensors prevent unintentional flashing while our unique attachments are designed for optimal skin contact The set includes: 1x Philips Lumea IPL Hair Removal 8000 Series (BRI949/00), 1x Satin Compact pen trimmer, 4x curved intelligent attachments and more - see the "what's in the box" section
prodImage
£344.10
Shipping: Free
Philips Lumea Prestige IPL - Hair Removal Device+ Satin Compact Pen Trimmer (Model BRI949/00) OPC-P8XFDNX-NEW
Lumea prevents hair regrowth*: Philips Lumea IPL applies gentle pulses of light to the hair root, putting the follicle into a resting phase, so your...
prodImage
£426.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electricity
Power Supply:Network operation
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving
Waterproof:No
Light Pulses:250,000
Light Intensity Levels:5
Skin Contact Sensor:Yes
Set Consisting of
Epilator, precision trimmer
Type
Epilator:Yes
Shaver:No
IPL Technology:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 4 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Lumea Advanced SC1997
£345.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Mini PL1114 IPL
£274.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Lumea 8000 Series BRI945
£359.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beurer IPL Velvet Skin Pro
£326.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI923
£260.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
£300.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips BRI953
£299.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Silk'n Infinity (INF1PE1001)
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5052
£299.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Lumea IPL 9000 Series BRI955
£391.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI949
prodImage
£344.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£344.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£426.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel