Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
- Electric Shaver
- Epilator: No
- Shaver: No
- Shaving Type: Dry shaving
- Waterproof: No
- IPL Technology: Yes
- Light Pulses: 400,000
- Light Intensity Levels: 3
Price History
1M 3M
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75

Philips BRI953
£299.99
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRAUN Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL Hair Removal System
BRAUN Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL Hair Removal System, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Epilators & Electrolysis

£300.00
Shipping: Free
Braun IPL Silk Expert Pro 5, Visible Permanent Hair Removal for Women & Men with Venus Razor and Precision Head, Premium Pouch, Alternative for Laser Hair Removal, PL5124, White/Gold B07N1DGYSC
2 Years of Smooth Skin: Visible results in just 2 sessions (Following the regimen; Individual results may vary) [Braun's fastest IPL] Skip the laser salon, full body session in just 10 minutes [Safe treatment, dermatologically tested] The IPL automatically and continuously adapts every flash to your skin tones with the Skin-Protection MAX technology [Gentle on skin] Comfortable and nearly painless even in sensitive areas thanks to 3 intensity modes, UV filtered [Head-to-toe sessions] Treats legs, arms, chest, back, face, underarms and even the pubic areas with dedicated heads Designed in Germany and made in UK

£329.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL Hair Removal System - White & Gold, White,Gold 10243244
Say goodbye to endless shaving. This Braun hair removal system uses advanced IPL technology so you can get salon-smooth skin comfortably at home. The SkinPro 2.0 sensor reads each area carefully and adapts to the various skin tones across your body. And it comes with 2 different attachments so even the smaller and trickier areas like your face and bikini can be treated easily.Good to know- It's got 2 sensitive modes and 10 intensity levels so you can choose what best fits your skin tone and hair type- It flashes up to 125 times per minute, which means you'll get less missed spots and fantastic results- It comes with a soft pouch, which is perfect for your travels
"1 to 3 days"

£329.99
£335.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Silk Expert Pro 5 PL5124 For Women White and Gold IPL Hair Removal with Pouch 0600917
Go for fast, easy and gentle hair removal with the Braun Silk Expert Pro 5 PL5124 For Women White and Gold IPL Hair Removal with Pouch. It isn’t a laser hair removal device but instead uses advanced IPL technology to give you one year of smooth skin with visible results in just three weeks. The Skin Pro 2.0 sensor (SensoAdapt) automatically adapts to your skin tone, optimising the power for the perfect balance between fast results and gentleness on the skin. Three intensity modes ensure your skin’s comfort. Up to 125 flashes per minute enable fewer missed spots when gliding on your skin. Comfortable and virtually painless even in sensitive areas, thanks to three intensity modes. UV filtered. Box content: 1 x Silk-expert Pro 5 with standard head, 1 x Precision head, 1 x Venus razor and 1 x Pouch.

£397.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk Expert Pro 5 PL5124 Corded IPL Hair Removal 9223778
Tired of booking expensive appointments? This Braun IPL uses advanced light technology to target hair at the root for long-lasting hair reduction at home. Visible results appear in 2 weeks when you follow the regimen. The Smart Skin Protect Sensor adapts every flash to your skin tone for safe treatment on light to medium skin tones with blonde to black hair. It works on legs, body and face. The precision head targets smaller areas like the face accurately. Full body treatment takes 10 minutes. Corded design ensures consistent power without waiting for recharges. The box includes the IPL device with standard head, precision head, Gillette Venus razor, and premium pouch. Start by treating once per week for the first 4 to 12 weeks, then maintain every 1 to 2 months depending on your needs. The device delivers 400000 flashes and features worldwide voltage so you can use it anywhere you travel. Suitable for light to medium skin tones with hair ranging from blonde to dark brown or black. Not suitable for very blonde, red, grey or white hair. Safe for facial hair when used with the precision attachment. Dermatologically tested. Model number: Pro 5 PL5124 IPL. Start-up phase: treat once per week for the first 4-12 weeks. In between: hair falls out naturally and regrowth is inhibited. Maintenance: continue IPL to your needs (e. G. Every 1-2 months). Suitable body areas: Legs, body & face. Unsuitable body areas: Scalp, eyebrows or anywhere near or around the eyes. Red, very blonde, grey or white hair. Nipples, genitals or around the anus. Suitable hair and skin types: light to medium skin tones, with hair ranging from natural blonde to dark brown or black. Unsuitable hair and skin types: blonde, red, grey or white hair where there is less melanin to absorb the light. Safe for use on facial hair. Chemical free and clinically proven. Approximate number of flashes per bulb: 400000. Accessories included: Precision head, Premium pouch, Gillette Venus razor, *Gillette Venus razor may vary. General information:Approved for home use. Corded only. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4210201234494. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day

£425.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Cosmetic Bag: | Yes |
|---|
| Shaving Type: | Dry shaving |
|---|---|
| Waterproof: | No |
| Light Pulses: | 400,000 |
| Light Intensity Levels: | 3 |
| Epilator: | No |
|---|---|
| Shaver: | No |
| IPL Technology: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5124 IPL
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products