Philips Series 6000 BRL138/00

Price History
• Epilator: No
• Shaver: Yes
• Electric women's shaver with 3-blade system
• Gliding foil for a gentle shave
• Flexible shaving head adapts to body contours
• Bikini trimmer and bikini comb attachment for personalized styling
• Shaves hair down to 0.2 mm for smooth results
• Suitable for wet and dry use
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 6000 BRL138/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Phillips 6000 Series BRL138/00 Lady Shaver, Purple 90565092
Phillips 6000 Series BRL138/00 Lady Shaver, Purple, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 6000 Wet & Dry Cordless Lady Shaver - BRL138/00
Experience effortless, gentle hair removal with the Philips Series 6000 Wet & Dry Cordless Lady Shaver. Designed for legs, body, and the bikini line, its dermatologically tested 3-blade system ensures a smooth, comfortable shave. Rounded trimmer tips and a protective foil glide over skin to help prevent nicks, cuts, and irritation, with 80% of women reporting smooth, irritation-free skin.The dual-sided trimmer tip pre-trims longer hairs, while the foil with diamond-shaped openings lifts and cuts hair down to 0.2 mm. Fully waterproof for wet or dry use, shave conveniently in the shower with gel or foam. The cordless design offers up to 80 minutes of runtime from a single charge via the included USB-A cable (adapter not included). An anti-slip grip provides control even when wet.Tailor your bikini area with the included bikini trimmer head and two combs for precise shaping. Made with over 55% recycled plastics, this shaver includes a practical storage pouch for your accessories and travel. Model BRL138/00 comes with a UK 2-pin plug (standard for low-power appliances); a suitable adapter is required for a UK 3-pin socket.
2 days
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Philips BRL138 Wet and Dry Rechargeable Lady Shaver 7727702
Get a gentle, visibly clean shave with the Philips Lady Shaver 6000 Series. Perfect for legs, underarms and bikini areas, this shaver removes hair down to 0.1mm while protecting skin from nicks and cuts with patented rounded trimmer tips. Suitable for both wet and dry use, it works in the shower, bath or wherever you need it. The included bikini trimmer head and comb let you shape and trim delicate areas with precision. The 3-blade system works in both directions for quick, convenient results, while dual-sided trimmers pre-trim longer hair for faster shaving. Charge for 24 hours and you will get 80 minutes of cordless use. Fully washable for easy cleaning after every use. Kit includes trimming comb, bikini trimmer head, bikini trimmer comb, cleaning brush, pouch and USB-A charger. Worldwide voltage (2-pin adaptor not included). Model number: BRL138/00. For wet and dry use. Suitable body areas: For Body & Sensitive Areas. 24 hour charge time for 80 mins usage. Fully washable. 3 attachments: 1x Trimming comb 1x Bikini trimmer head 1x Bikini trimmer comb. USB-A charger. 2 pin adaptor not included. Accessories include: 1x Cleaning brush 1x Pouch. General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689032049. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£60.00
£64.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
Additional features
Electric women's shaver with 3-blade system
Gliding foil for a gentle shave
Flexible shaving head adapts to body contours
Bikini trimmer and bikini comb attachment for personalized styling
Shaves hair down to 0.2 mm for smooth results
Suitable for wet and dry use
Type
Epilator:No
Shaver:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 6000 BRL138/00
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.99
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-épil 3 Legs 3170
£51.82
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 4000 BRE247/00
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 2000 Series BRE237/00
£44.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 8000 BRE710
£39.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Series 6000 BRL138/00
sam15thi
prodImage
£51.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel