Braun Shaving Head 54B

Price History
• ORIGINAL replacement shaving head for Braun Series 5 electric shavers
• Compatible with shavers from generations 50, 51, and 52
• Foil technology protects skin from cuts
• Recommended replacement every 18 months for optimal performance
• Easy installation with click system
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Shaving Head 54B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRAUN Series 5 Electric Shaver Replacement Head, Compatible With 50, 51, 52 Generations Shavers, 54B
Maintain the peak performance of your Braun Series 5 shaver with the authentic Series 5 54B Replacement Head. This 100% original Braun part, designed and engineered in Germany, is meticulously crafted to restore your shaver’s efficiency, delivering a consistently close, comfortable, and incredibly smooth shave. The replacement head features advanced foil technology that actively protects your skin from nicks and irritation. Its three precision, flexible blades effortlessly adapt to the unique contours of your face and neck for a quick and precise shaving experience. Installation is effortless with the 1-click EasyClick system, requiring no tools. Simply click the new head securely into place. For best results, Braun recommends replacing the foil and cutter block every 18 months. This replacement head is compatible with Braun Series 5 shavers from generations 50, 51, and 52. After each use, rinse the head under warm running water and let it air dry thoroughly. Note: This product is supplied with a standard UK 2-pin plug.
2 days
prodImage
£20.08
£24.07
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Braun Series 5 Electric Shaver Original Replacement Head, Get Back 100% Shaving Performance, Compatible with 50, 51, 52 Generations Shavers, Made in Germany, 54B
The ORIGINAL from Braun: Made in Germany. Use only Braun original replacement heads to ensure no damage to your shaver Get back 100% shaving performance: For optimal shaving, we recommend replacing your electric shaver head every 18 months Easy and fast shave: 3 flexible blades easily adapt to follow the contours of your face, for a close, quick shave Gentle on skin with foil technology that protects your skin from nicks and cuts Upgrade to the latest Series 5 shaver head. Compatible with Series 5 generations 50, 51, 52. Easy to change in simply 1 click
prodImage
£28.99
£29.98
Shipping: £0.99
with shipping: £0.99
Braun Series 5 54B Electric Shaver ORIGINAL Replacement Head
Braun Series 5 54B Electric Shaver ORIGINAL Replacement Head, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 Shaver Head 54B 7661174
Keep your Braun Series 5 performing like new with the Series 5 Shaver Head 54B replacement. Designed for maintenance and replacement to restore your close, comfortable shave, this genuine head brings back the smooth results you got on day one. Compatible with all Series 5 generations and suitable for the same use as your original shaver, it clicks into place in seconds for hassle-free upkeep. Over time, even quality shavers wear down. Braun recommends replacing your foil and cutter block every 18 months to maintain optimal cutting performance. This genuine replacement fits all Series 5 models and installs with a single click. It brings back that fresh, smooth shave after months of daily use. The kit includes 1 original shaver head replacement and comes with a manufacturer 1-year guarantee. Includes: 1 X Original Shaver Head Replacement. Compatible with Series 5 generations. Easy to change in simply 1 click. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216051330.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.00
£38.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Product Details
ORIGINAL replacement shaving head for Braun Series 5 electric shavers
Compatible with shavers from generations 50, 51, and 52
Foil technology protects skin from cuts
Recommended replacement every 18 months for optimal performance
Easy installation with click system

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Shaving Head 54B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips series 5000 SH50/50
£20.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips OneBlade QP610
£18.42
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Replacement blade QP624/50
£22.86
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun CCR 3
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun XT20 replacement blade
£17.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Kombipack 21B
£17.49
Compare Prices
10 offers
Panasonic WER9605
£22.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips OneBlade QP430/50
£23.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic WES9087Y1361
£19.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Shaving Head 54B
prodImage
£20.08
Shipping: £3.99
Zain's Cosmetic Outlet
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: £0.99
braun.mashco
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.00
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel