Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71

Price History
• Shaver Accessories
• Compatible with: Series 5000 (angled), Series 7000
• Replacement cutter heads
• SteelPrecision blades
• Contents: 3 Piece
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips SH71/50 Shaving Heads compatible with Philips Shavers Series 7000 (S7XXX) and Series 5000 (S55XX), replaces RQ12/70, RQ12/60, SH60/70, and SH70/70 A2A-ES-010826-15.50x48
compatible with all s7xxx and angular-shaped s5xxx powerful performance in every pass reset your shaver very simply replace the shaver heads and get back to 100% performance with up to 90.000 cutting actions per minute, the steel precision blades shave close, cutting more hair per stroke Target gender: male; Number of pieces: 1
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Philips SH71/50 Shaving Heads compatible with Philips Shavers Series 7000 (S7XXX) and Series 5000 (S55XX), replaces RQ12/70, RQ12/60, SH60/70, and SH70/70 Amazon-ES-12-01-26-12.17
compatible with all s7xxx and angular-shaped s5xxx powerful performance in every pass reset your shaver very simply replace the shaver heads and get back to 100% performance with up to 90.000 cutting actions per minute, the steel precision blades shave close, cutting more hair per stroke Target gender: male; Number of pieces: 1
prodImage
£22.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Philips Shaver Series 7000/5000 Replacement Shaving Heads (SH71/50)
Philips Shaver Series 7000/5000 Replacement Shaving Heads (SH71/50), Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Parts
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Shaver Series 7000/5000 Replacement Shaving Heads - SteelPrecision Blades for S7000 and Angular S5000, Fits All S7xxx & S5xxx OPC-P8HDQDT-NEW
Restore peak shaving performance with Philips Shaver Series 7000, 5000 Replacement Shaving Heads featuring SteelPrecision blades. These heads fit...
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
Philips SH71/50 Shaving Replacement Heads 3931200
Keep your shave sharp with the Philips SH71 50 Shaving Replacement Heads. Designed for maintenance and replacement of Series 7000 (S7xxx) and angular-shaped Series 5000 (S5xxx) shavers, these heads restore performance after 2 years when your blades have tackled 9 million hairs. Swapping them out gets you back to the same efficient results you had on day one. Each set includes 3 shaving heads with 45 self-sharpening steel precision blades that deliver 90,000 cutting actions per minute for a clean, comfortable finish. The dual-blade Super Lift and Cut action raises each hair with the first blade, then cuts comfortably below skin level with the second for smooth results. After fitting your new heads, press the on off button for more than 7 seconds to reset the replacement reminder, or it will turn off automatically after 9 successive shaves. Includes: 3 x shaving heads. Shave closer with the dual-blade Super Lift & Cut action. The first blade raises each hair while the second blade comfortably cuts below skin level, for really smooth results. To get back to 100% performance, replace your shaving heads every 2 years. Compatible with Series 7000 (S7xxx) and angular-shaped Series 5000 (S5xxx). Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8710103944119.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
PHILIPS Wet & Dry SH71/50 Rotary Electric Shaver Head Replacements - Silver 10255567
Good to know- Sharpen up your Philips S7000 or square S5000 shaver with these SH71 replacement heads- These self-sharpening steel precision blades are can last you up to 2 years- With 90,00 cutting actions a minute, these blades mean business - You can easily replace the shaver head in just a few steps ___________________________________________Please note: These replacements are compatible with Philips Series 5000 (angular shaped) and 7000 shavers. They are not compatible with the rounded S5000 shaver.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
£40.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SH71 Shaver Replacement Head For Philips Series 5000/7000 Shavers (S7732/S7910/S9932/S7888) OPC-PMDV6G8-NEW
- Fine protective net: The edge of the protective net is rounded, 360 degree fitting to the face, precise positioning design, easy to capture beard...
prodImage
£51.40
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips SH71/50 Shaving Heads compatible with Philips Shavers Series 7000 (S7XXX) and Series 5000 (S55XX), replaces RQ12/70, RQ12/60, SH60/70, and SH70/70 11.34-13/01/26
compatible with all s7xxx and angular-shaped s5xxx powerful performance in every pass reset your shaver very simply replace the shaver heads and get back to 100% performance with up to 90.000 cutting actions per minute, the steel precision blades shave close, cutting more hair per stroke Target gender: male; Number of pieces: 1
prodImage
£22.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Shaving Head SH71/50 for Philips Series 7000 and 5000 OPC-PW5T9VS-NEW
【Compatibility】Compatible with Philips shavers in Series 7000 (S7XXX) and Series 5000 (S55XX), new version replacing RQ12/70, RQ12/60, SH60/70...
prodImage
£54.46
Shipping: Free
Compatible with Philips shaving head SH71/50 compatible with Philips 7000 series OPC-PQVYBG7-NEW
【Universal Head】: The 6D replacement head is compatible with multiple models. This 6D replacement head fits all 5, 6, 7 and 8 blade razors. Give...
prodImage
£55.35
Shipping: Free
SH71/50 Shaving Head for Philips Series 7000 and 5000 OPC-PW62HBP-NEW
【Compatibility】Compatible with Philips Series 7000 (S7XXX) and Series 5000 (S55XX) shavers, new version replacing RQ12/70, RQ12/60, SH60/70 and...
prodImage
£55.37
Shipping: Free
7000 Replacement Head, compatible with Philips One Blade SH71 Series 7000 5000 Triple Wet/Dry Shaver - Men's Shaver Accessories OPC-PR72P9H-NEW
【SH71/50 Heads】Replacement heads for compatible with Philips Norelco all s7xxx and angled s5xxx. 【Professional Head】SH30 shaving head adopts...
prodImage
£57.20
Shipping: Free
Compatible with Philips shaving head SH71/50 compatible with Philips Series 7000 OPC-PR6FR7K-NEW
【Universal Razor Head】: The 6D replacement razor head is compatible with multiple models. This 6D replacement razor head fits all 5, 6, 7 and 8...
prodImage
£64.07
Shipping: Free
Philips shaving head SH71/50 for Series 7000 OPC-PW59CVJ-NEW
prodImage
£72.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Replacement cutter heads
SteelPrecision blades
Compatible with
Series 5000 (angled), Series 7000
Contents
3 Piece

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
25/02/2022
|
There not cheap but they are good quality ! Perfect for sensitive skin.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
20/02/2022
|
Simply put the replacement has half the blades and half the mesh cut outs of the original. I am pretty sure I was made to pay extra for the fact that the 7000 has a separate mesh for longer hairs and a 2nd mesh for shorter hairs...View More with dedicated blades for each. Now that this is only done by the higher series 2-3 years later, you either buy a brand new 9000 series or your replacement blades will only give you the experience of inferior model. Well played Phillips.... NOTView Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
Great to be able to get new replacement shaving heads for my Philips shaver.
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
Genuine Phillips shaver heads. Like having a new shaver. Over time the blades get blunt, but a gradual deterioration, so not noticeable every use. Replaced the original blades with these and immediately notice a vast...View More improvement. Like for like replacement, so dual blades per head.View Less
With reviews from

Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
16
4
2
3
0
2
1
5

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93
Philips Series 7000 S7882/55Compare 2 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic WER9605
£22.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun CCR 3
£21.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Shaving Head 54B
£20.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips OneBlade QP430/50
£23.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips series 5000 SH50/50
£20.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Philips Replacement blade QP624/50
£22.85
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic WES9068Y1361
£20.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Cleaning station QCP10/01
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic WES9089Y1361
£22.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic ER-CTW1
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 7000, 5000 SH71
CLW Sales UK
prodImage
£22.50
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
S.S.S. LTD (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£22.75
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
dealsfromutopia
prodImage
£23.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£25.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel