Braun CCR 2

Price History
• Shaving accessories
• 2 cleaning cartridges
• For Braun Clean&Charge
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CCR 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Original Shaver Care SmartCare Center Refill Cartridges, Cleans 10x Better Than Water, 3in1 Formula with Lemon Fresh Scent, Hygienic Cleaning to Remove Hair & Skin Particles, 2 Pack B0CRZC43QK
Braun 3in1 Shaver Care hygienically cleans your shaver by removing residual hair & skin particles The world’s only alcohol-based shaver cleaning system provides your electric shaver with hygienic cleaning, maximizes performance and protects its blade This product is a Braun original & engineered in Germany to be 100% compatible with any Braun SmartCare or Cleaning Center For an electric razor like new every day, replace the refill cartridge every 2 months (based on average cleaning of 5 times per week, every 2nd shave. Effective for 20 cleaning cycles)
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
BRAUN CLEAN & CHARGE REFILLS CCR 2 BRACCR2
BRAUN CLEAN & CHARGE REFILLS CCR 2, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Clean and Renew Shaver Cartridges - 2 Pack 3674574
Keep your shaver performing like new with Braun Clean and Renew Shaver Cartridges. These alcohol-based refills are designed for maintenance and replacement in your Braun SmartCare or Cleaning Centre, providing hygienic cleaning that removes residual hair and skin particles 10 times better than water. The improved 3in1 formula with lemon fresh scent cleans, lubricates and protects blades for maximum performance. Each cartridge lasts about 20 cleaning cycles, or 2 months of use. These refills are for cleaning stations only, not for direct wet or dry shaving. Compatible with any Braun SmartCare or Cleaning Centre, these genuine Braun refills are engineered in Germany to work seamlessly with your device. Simply slot in a fresh cartridge when needed and let your cleaning station do the work. The alcohol-based formula ensures a thorough, hygienic clean that keeps your shaver feeling sharp and fresh. Pack includes 2 cartridges, each 4ml. Manufacturers 1 year guarantee included. Includes: ShaverCare Cartridges. 4ml. Braun 3in1 ShaverCare, SmartCare Center Refill Cartridges, Cleans 10x Better Than Water. Compatible with any Braun SmartCare or Cleaning Center. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4987176176677.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£15.00
£19.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
100% BRAUN SHAVER CLEANER REFILLS CCR2 790CC 590CC 570CC 390CC, SERIES 3 5 7 8 9 382683
100% BRAUN SHAVER CLEANER REFILLS CCR2 790CC 590CC 570CC 390CC, SERIES 3 5 7 8 9, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Shaver Accessories
prodImage
£16.49
Shipping: Free
Braun CCR2 Clean & Renew Refill Cartridges - 2 Pack CCR3 Braun XX2.
Product Type:Shaving head cleaner Intended for:Shaver
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Cleaning Cartridge Braun CCR2 OPC-P5KRFYN-NEW
Would you like to have the best line of beauty treatments in your home with good quality products at a great price? Well don’t go without...
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN 3-in-1 ShaverCare Refill Cartridges - Pack of 2 10261029
Good to know  - These Braun ShaverCare refill cartridges remove trapped hair and skin from your shaver leaving it squeaky clean - It's alcohol-based cleaning system protects the blades so you get the best performance from your shaver - They're compatible with any Braun SmartCare or Cleaning center- Each cartridge is good for around 20 cleaning cycles, so it'll last up to 2 months
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£19.99
£25.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun 3-in-1 ShaverCare SmartCare Centre Refill Cartridges 2 Pack 0635936
Keep your electric shavers in peak condition with the Braun 3-in-1 ShaverCare SmartCare Centre Refill Cartridges 2 Pack. This is the only alcohol-based cleaning system in the world, designed to hygienically cleanse by removing residual hair and skin particles. This cartridge is compatible with any Braun SmartCare or Cleaning Centre. Use it to enhance your shaver's performance and protect its blade to ensure it feels like new every day. For optimal results, replace the cartridge every two months after about 20 cleaning cycles.
prodImage
£22.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun 3in1 ShaverCare Center Refill Cartridges, Hygienic Cleaning, 2 Pack
Braun 3in1 ShaverCare Center Refill Cartridges, Hygienic Cleaning, 2 Pack, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
2 cleaning cartridges
For Braun Clean&Charge

Price History

1M 3M
Braun CCR 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

85 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
11/07/2021
|
Smells nice too!!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/06/2021
|
facile
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/04/2021
|
Advertised as 6 cartridges, only 3 arrived!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/04/2021
|
It’s quite expensive!
Nickel
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
06/04/2021
|
Nickel
With reviews from

Braun CCR 2 Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 85 reviews
5
69
4
7
3
5
2
1
3

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£45.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 5 52B Combo Pack
£59.93
Braun Series 5 52B Combo PackCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 3 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 3 ProSkin 32S (81686071)
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£15.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun Kombipack 21B
£17.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Remington SPF-PF
£13.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun XT10 Replacement Blade
£16.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips JC 302/50
£16.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic WES9077Y
£16.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Quick Clean Pod CC12/50
£13.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun XT20 replacement blade
£17.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun CCR 2
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
official_oral-b_direct
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: £4.95
sussex-spares
prodImage
£16.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel