Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc

• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Attachments: Long hair trimmer, Short-hair trimmer
• Flexible Shaving Head: Yes
• Vibrations per Minute: 40,000
• Display: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Braun Series 9 Pro+ Electric Shaver with 5 Pro Shaving Elements, Men's Electric Shaver, Long Hair Trimmer, Cleaning Station, Charging Case, PowerCase, Made in Germany, 9575cc, Grey
The best razor from Braun - better than ever: Series 9 Pro+ redefines electric shave and ensures smooth skin with ultimate comfort and precision Whether 1, 3 or 7 day beard: 5 perfectly synchronised shaving elements ensure exceptional efficiency and skin comfort in every stroke, even on long and difficult hair Ultimate precision, even on difficult hair: the integrated Precision ProTrimmer with surgical steel blades ensures maximum efficiency when trimming mustaches, sideburns and hairs under the nose Extremely durable, for years - Made entirely in Germany. 100% waterproof. With a powerful Li-ion battery with 60 minutes runtime. Suitable for dry and wet shaving 2 PREMIUM ACCESSORIES Features 6-in-1 cleaning station for a razor that's new every day, plus razor charging case (PowerCase) for up to 90 minutes of cordless shave With 5 year warranty (Terms and conditions apply on the Braun website)
prodImage
£288.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Cleaning brush, Travel bag
Attachments:Long hair trimmer, Short-hair trimmer
Cleaning
Cleaning Station:Yes
Cleaning Cartridge:Yes
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Flexible Shaving Head:Yes
Vibrations per Minute:40,000
Display:Yes
Waterproof:Yes
Power Supply
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Indicator:Yes
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Charging Station:Yes
Charging Time:60 Minutes
Fast Charging Function:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen My first comfortable and gentle shaver
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
Just throw away a collection of old and less expensive but painful shavers. After so many years I finally have found a tool for me. It gives no pain, skin does not turn red or bleed. What else do you need.
5,0 von 5 Sternen My first comfortable and gentle shaver
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
3,0 von 5 Sternen Middle performance.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
This machine doesn't cut the hairs around my neck (under the jaw) well. You must massage with the other hand against the direction of hair growth to allow the machine to cut effectively. If you press too hard, your skin may...View More turn red. It's not worth buying at the original price; consider purchasing with a significant discount.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/11/2023
|
This machine doesn't cut the hairs around my neck (under the jaw) well. You must massage with the other hand against the direction of hair growth to allow the machine to cut effectively. If you press too hard, your skin may...View More turn red. It's not worth buying at the original price; consider purchasing with a significant discount.View Less
With reviews from

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
2
0
1
0

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£44.89
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Series 8 8350s
£274.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 9000 Prestige SP9840/31
£267.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 9395cc
£298.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/50
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9610s
£239.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Shaver series 9000 S9974/35
£276.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5145
£339.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 9667cc
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9575cc
Gotechstore UK
prodImage
£288.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel