Braun Series 9 9667cc

Manufacturer: Braun
from £209.99to £279.995 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Electric shaver with 5+1 ultra-thin precision blades
• Pro-SensoAdapt technology for automatic adjustment of shaving performance
• Battery life up to 60 minutes
• 100% waterproof for wet and dry shaving
• 6-in-1 SmartCare Center for cleaning and maintenance
• Fast charging time of 5 minutes
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Braun Series 9 9667cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRAUN Series 9 PRO+ 9667cc Wet & Dry Electric Shaver for Men, Up to 60-min Cordless Use, 5+1 Ultra Thin Precision Blades, Pro SensoAdapt, 6in1 SmartCare Center, 100% Waterproof, Silver, Top Gift Picks
Experience the pinnacle of precision engineering with the Braun Series 9 PRO+ 9667cc Electric Shaver. Expertly crafted in Germany, this advanced men's shaver delivers an impeccably close, comfortable, and efficient shave every time. Its cutting-edge system features five Ultra Thin Precision ProBlades and an integrated ProTrimmer, working in unison to capture more hair in a single stroke.The intelligent Pro SensoAdapt technology is your guarantee of a perfect shave, automatically sensing and adjusting motor power 300 times per second to your beard density. Enjoy ultimate flexibility with 100% waterproof IPX7-rated construction, allowing for both Wet & Dry use with foam, gel, or directly in the shower. The included 6in1 SmartCare Centre elevates your routine by automatically cleaning, charging, lubricating, and drying your shaver, ensuring it is always in peak condition with minimal effort.Designed for a life on the move, it offers up to 60 minutes of cordless shaving. A convenient 5-minute quick charge provides enough power for a full shave. Complete with a premium travel case, SmartPlug, replacement cleaning cartridge, and cleaning brush, the Braun Series 9 PRO+ is the ultimate all-in-one grooming solution for the modern man. Please note: this product comes with a standard UK 2-pin plug.
2 days
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 9 PRO Plus 9667CC Silver Pro SensoAdapt Electric Shaver with SmartCare Centre 0757309
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 9 PRO Plus 9667CC Silver Pro SensoAdapt Electric Shaver with SmartCare Centre. Ultra-Thin Precision Blades deliver the ultimate shave. 5+1 Technology synchronises perfectly across Direct and Cut Blade, ProTrimmer, skin-skimming OptiFoil, protective SkinGuard and titanium-coated ProLift Blade. Pro SensoAdapt analyses beard density at 300x/sec and automatically adjusts shaving power. Includes the 6-in-1 SmartCare Centre, optimised by the AutoSelect program, cleans, protects the blade lifetime, dries, charges and maintains shaver performance. The Series 9 PRO+ electric razor for men is 100 percent waterproof. Perfect closeness in every stroke: Braun's Best electric shaver with 5+1 Perfectly Synchronised Shaving Elements to gently cut the toughest beards in every stroke Exceptional skin protection: Ultra Thin Precision Blades shave more efficiently than any previous Series 9 electric shaver, resulting in exceptional skin protection Maximum efficiency on any beard density: Pro SensoAdapt technology with high-precision sensors analyses your beard density at 300x/sec and automatically adapts shaving power Premium accessory: 6in1 SmartCare Centre for a shaver like new every day. Built to last for years: The shaver is made from high-quality materials with the closest attention to detail. 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 60-minute Li-Ion battery runtime.
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 9 PRO+ 9667CC Electric Shaver, Pro SensoAdapt, SmartCare Center
Braun Series 9 PRO+ 9667CC Electric Shaver, Pro SensoAdapt, SmartCare Center, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 9 PRO 9667CC Electric Shaver, SmartCare Center - Silver - Silver 8293549
Braun Series 9 PRO electric shaver designed for men to achieve perfect closeness and skin protection. Ultra Thin Precision Blades deliver the ultimate shave. 51 Technology synchronizes perfectly across DirectCut Blade, ProTrimmer, skin-skimming OptiFoil, protective SkinGuard and titanium-coated ProLift Blade. Pro SensoAdapt analyzes beard density at 300xsec and automatically adjusts shaving power. Includes the 6in1 SmartCare Center, optimized by AutoSelect program, cleans, protects blade lifetime, dries, charges and maintains shaver performance. The Series 9 PRO electric razor for men is 100 waterproof. Made in Germany.
prodImage
£259.99
£263.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
BRAUN Series 9 Pro 9667cc Wet & Dry Electric Shaver - Silver, Silver/Grey 10286572
Get a close and comfortable shave with this Braun Series 9 PRO+ electric shaver. Whether it's a quick trim or you're taming your face fuzz, the ultra-thin precision blades and 5+1 shaving elements work together - get the best possible shave while protecting your skin. The clever Pro SensoAdapt system analyses your beard density and adjusts the power automatically. It checks a whopping 300 times a second, so you'll be sure of a precision trim.Good to know- The 6-in-1 SmartCare Center cleans, dries, and charges your shaver, so it'll be in top condition every day- It's fully waterproof, perfect for both wet and dry shaving- With up to 60 minutes of runtime and a quick charge for five minutes of shaving, you'll always be ready- The travel case and accessories make it the perfect travel buddy
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£279.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric shaver with 5+1 ultra-thin precision blades
Pro-SensoAdapt technology for automatic adjustment of shaving performance
Battery life up to 60 minutes
100% waterproof for wet and dry shaving
6-in-1 SmartCare Center for cleaning and maintenance
Fast charging time of 5 minutes
Material: plastic

Price History

1M
Braun Series 9 9667cc
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.00
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 8 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 14 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£25.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 6 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/13
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 7000 S7788/59
£196.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 9325s
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8517s
£227.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 8 8567cc
£192.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic ES-LV9U
£192.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 8000 S8696/35
£227.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8513s
£189.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9610s
£224.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9510s
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£209.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.00
Shipping: Free
mashcoltd
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£259.99
Shipping: £3.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel