Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9610s

• Electric shaver with Pro-SensoAdapt technology for automatic adjustment of shaving power
• Ultra-thin precision blades for gentle skin protection
• 100% waterproof for wet and dry shaving
• Up to 60 minutes of cordless runtime with 5-minute quick charge
• Dimensions: Height 16.5 cm, Width 6 cm, Depth 4.5 cm
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
2 days
£249.99
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Braun Series 9 PRO+ Electric Shaver, 5+1 Ultra Thin Precision Blades, Pro SensoAdapt, Up to 60 min, Charging Stand, Wet & Dry Razor for Men, 9610S, Black
Experience the ultimate shaving revolution with the Braun Series 9 PRO+ (9610S). Engineered for peak performance, it features 5 ultra-thin, titanium-coated ProBlade cutting elements and a surgical-grade steel ProTrimmer for an incredibly close and efficient shave, even on the densest beards. The intelligent Pro SensoAdapt system reads your beard density up to 300 times per second, automatically adjusting power for unmatched comfort, especially on sensitive skin.Enjoy complete shaving flexibility. Fully waterproof with an IPX7 rating, it’s designed for dry shaving, with gel or foam, or even in the shower for ultimate convenience. The 40° flexible shaving head effortlessly glides over every contour of your face, neck, and jawline for a thorough and comfortable result.The premium set includes a sleek charging stand for effortless power storage, providing up to 60 minutes of cordless use. A quick 5-minute charge delivers power for one full shave. The set also includes a protective travel case, a SmartPlug, and a cleaning brush. This wet & dry razor is a testament to German engineering, offering a sophisticated grooming experience for any lifestyle.
2 days
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 9 PRO Plus 9610S Black Pro SensoAdapt Electric Shaver with Charging Stand 0757308
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 9 PRO Plus 9610S Black Pro SensoAdapt Electric Shaver with Charging Stand. Ultra-Thin Precision Blades deliver the ultimate shave. 5+1 Technology synchronises perfectly across Direct and Cut Blade, ProTrimmer, skin-skimming OptiFoil, protective SkinGuard and titanium-coated ProLift Blade. Pro SensoAdapt analyses beard density at 300x/sec and automatically adjusts shaving power. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 60 minutes of cordless runtime and a 5-minute quick charge. The Series 9 PRO+ electric razor for men is 100 percent waterproof. Perfect closeness in every stroke: Braun's Best electric shaver with 5+1 Perfectly Synchronized Shaving Elements to gently cut the toughest beards in every stroke Exceptional skin protection: Ultra Thin Precision Blades shave more efficiently than any previous Series 9 electric shaver, resulting in exceptional skin protection Maximum efficiency on any beard density: Pro SensoAdapt technology with high-precision sensors analyses your beard density at 300x/sec and automatically adapts shaving power Closeness even in tricky areas: Ultra adaptive 40 degree shaving head for maximum skin contact in hard-to-reach areas, like under chin and neck Built to last for years: The shaver is made from high-quality materials with the highest attention to detail. 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 60-minute Li-Ion battery runtime.
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 9 PRO+ Men's Shaver - Black 109240
Braun Series 9 PRO+ 9610S Shaver in Black
Within 7 days
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 9 Pro 9610s Wet & Dry Electric Shaver - Black, Black 10286577
This Braun's Series 9 shaver helps you look and feel your best. Its 5+1 sync tech adapts to your beard in real time, giving you a smooth, gentle finish. The ultra-thin precision blades easily glide over the contours of your face for a close, clean shave. Plus, its Pro SensoAdapt technology checks your hair density 300 times a second and adjusts the power on the fly. Good to know - Its 40° head helps you reach those tricky spots like chin, jawline and neck easily - The ProTrimmer tackles longer hairs with surgical-grade steel - Use it with foam, gel or while taking shower - its 100% waterproof - If you're in a rush, a quick five-minute charge will give you enough juice for at least one full shave - It comes with a handy travel case, so you could take it with you wherever you go
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.99
£505.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Series 9 PRO Plus Electric Shaver 9610S 7683554
Get the perfect close shave with the Braun Series 9 PRO Plus Electric Shaver. This clever foil shaver is built for beard and head shaving, delivering serious closeness while keeping skin protected. Suitable for both wet and dry use, so you can shave in the shower or at the sink whenever suits you. The 5 Plus 1 Technology brings together Ultra-Thin Precision Blades, a skin-skimming OptiFoil, a titanium-coated ProLift Blade, a protective Skin Guard, and a ProTrimmer that all work in sync for smooth, even results. The Pro SensoAdapt tech analyses your beard density 300 times per second and adjusts the shaving power automatically to match what your face needs. The pop-up trimmer handles sideburns and moustache detail with ease. Charge for 1 hour and you will get 60 minutes of cordless use, or grab a quick 5-minute charge for a single shave when you are in a rush. Fully washable for easy cleaning after every use. Works on mains or cordless. Kit includes travel case, charger, cleaning brush, charging stand, and 2-pin adaptor. Worldwide voltage compatible. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard and head only. Foil system. For wet and dry use. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 1 hour charge time for 60 minutes usage. 5 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Corded or cordless use. 4 attachments: 1 X Travel case, 1 X Charger, 1 X Cleaning brush, 1 X Charging stand. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Fully washable. General information:2 pin plug. Energy-efficient Smartplug. 2 pin adaptor included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. Model number: 9610S. EAN: 8700216554787.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£500.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Electric shaver with Pro-SensoAdapt technology for automatic adjustment of shaving power
Ultra-thin precision blades for gentle skin protection
100% waterproof for wet and dry shaving
Up to 60 minutes of cordless runtime with 5-minute quick charge
Dimensions: Height 16.5 cm, Width 6 cm, Depth 4.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9610s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.99
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.00
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£55.50
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 7 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/50
£249.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 9000 Prestige SP9840/31
£267.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8567cc
£250.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 9667cc
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 8 8350s
£274.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 8 8617s
£199.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Shaver series 9000 S9974/35
£276.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 9395cc
£298.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Series 7000 S7788/59
£199.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9610s
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£280.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel