Braun Series 5 52-N1200s

Price History
• Electric shaver with 3 flexible blades
• 2 shaving modes: Turbo mode and Standard mode
• Li-Ion battery with up to 50 minutes of cordless runtime
• 5-minute quick charge available
• 100% waterproof for wet and dry use
• Includes precision trimmer attachment
• Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Width 6 cm, Depth 4 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 52-N1200s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRAUN Series 5 52-N1200S Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, Up To 50min Cordless Run Time, Precision Trimmer Attachment, Wet & Dry Razor For Men, 100% Waterproof
Experience the ultimate in shaving precision and comfort with the Braun Series 5 52-N1200S electric shaver. Engineered in Germany for superior durability, this Wet & Dry shaver features three flexible blades that adapt to every contour of your face for an exceptionally close and smooth shave. Choose between Turbo mode for a faster, more powerful shave or Standard mode for everyday comfort. The integrated EasyClick precision trimmer attachment is perfect for detailed grooming, edging, and shaping sideburns.Designed for complete versatility, this 100% waterproof (IPX7 rated) shaver lets you shave with water, foam, gel, or even in the shower. Its one-touch open head makes cleaning under running water quick and effortless. Enjoy up to 50 minutes of cordless runtime on a full charge, with a convenient 5-minute quick charge providing enough power for a full shave. The lightweight, ergonomic design ensures a secure and comfortable grip. Complete with a protective cap, travel case, and worldwide SmartPlug, the Braun Series 5 is your ideal grooming partner for home and travel.
2 days
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 52-N1200S Electric Shaver, Up to 50 min, 1 Attachment - Black - Black 1748588
Braun Series 5 electric shaver offers an easy and fast shave. The 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face. 2 shave modes Turbo Mode and Standard Mode, allow you to personalize your shave to your needs. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 50-min of cordless runtime and 5-min quick charge. The Series 5 electric razor for men is 100 waterproof. Made in Germany.
prodImage
£78.99
£82.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun Series 5 Electric Shaver, Up to 50 Minutes, Precision Trimmer Cap Wireless, Wet & Dry Razor, 100% Waterproof, 52-N1200S, Black
Easy and quick shave: Braun Series 5 electric shaver for easy and quick shaving, gentle on the skin Three flexible blades: Three flexible blades adapt to the contours of the face Shaving Modes: Braun Series 5 has two shaving modes. The turbo mode ensures an extremely fast shave and the standard mode optimal balance between speed and gentleness Complete care set: Take your care ritual to the next level, with a precision trimmer attachment for a versatile care and styling effect Made in Germany and designed for many years of use: 100% waterproof razor for wet and dry use. Lithium-ion battery provides up to 50 minutes of shave. Fast 5-minute charge allows a single shave
prodImage
£91.00
£109.39
Shipping: £18.39
with shipping: £18.39
Braun Series 5 52-N1200S Black Electric Shaver with 1 Attachment 0757300
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 5 52-N1200S Black Electric Shaver with 1 Attachment. The 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face. 2 shave modes: Turbo Mode and Standard Mode, allow you to personalise your shave to your needs. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 50 minutes of cordless runtime and a 5-minute quick charge. The Series 5 electric razor for men is 100 percent waterproof. Easy and fast shave: Braun's Series 5 electric shaver offers an easy and fast shave that is gentle on skin. 3 Flex blades: 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face. Shave modes: Braun Series 5 has 2 shave modes. Turbo for an extra fast shave and Standard for the optimal balance between quick and gentle. Complete Grooming Kit: Bring your grooming routine to the next level with the Precision Trimmer attachment for versatile grooming and styling. Built to last for years: The shaver is 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 50-minute Li-Ion battery runtime and 5-minute quick charge for one shave.
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 Electric Shaver 52-N1200S 7663402
Smooth results with the Braun Series 5 Electric Shaver 52-N1200S. This shaver makes daily face grooming easy and fast with 3 flexible blades that adapt to your face and neck contours for a close, comfortable shave. 2 modes give you the flexibility to tailor your shave to your preference, whether you are tackling stubble or maintaining your look. The 3 Flex blades work together to capture and cut hair efficiently, while the flexible head adjusts to the unique angles of your face. Each mode provides a different shaving experience, so you can find what works for you. The adaptive blade system moves with your contours to deliver consistent performance every time. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard and head only. Foil system. For wet and dry use. Rechargeable battery & mains powered. 1 hour charge time for 50 minutes usage. 60 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Corded or cordless use. 1 attachment: 1 X Braun Series 5 shaver. Fully washable. Travel lock. General information:2 pin plug. Energy-efficient Smartplug. 2 pin adaptor included. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. Model number: 52-N1200S. EAN: 8700216643931.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 5 52-N1200s Electric Shaver - Black, Black 10286582
Enjoy fast, comfortable shaves with this Braun Series 5 electric shaver. The three Flex blades adapt to your face's contours for a close, precise shave. Use Standard mode for a balance between being quick and gentle, or Turbo mode for an extra-fast shave. That's great news for your morning routine.Good to know- The body groomer and beard trimmer attachments mean this is a complete grooming kit- It's 100% waterproof which means you can use it wet or dry- The Lithium-Ion battery gives you up to 50 minutes of use- A quick five minute charge gives you enough power for one shave
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£149.99
£155.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Product Details
Electric shaver with 3 flexible blades
2 shaving modes: Turbo mode and Standard mode
Li-Ion battery with up to 50 minutes of cordless runtime
5-minute quick charge available
100% waterproof for wet and dry use
Includes precision trimmer attachment
Dimensions: Height 15 cm, Width 6 cm, Depth 4 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 52-N1200s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011
£175.75
Braun Silk-epil 9 Flex 9-011Compare 1 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£45.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 8 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 5 52B Combo Pack
£59.93
Braun Series 5 52B Combo PackCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Face 810
£43.99
Braun Face 810Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Series 5000 S5885/25
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3010s
£73.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington ONE Total Body PG780
£66.62
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 5 51-B1000s
£69.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Serie 5000X X5006/00
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 5 51-M1000s
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
£69.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3243/12
£67.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
£63.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Babyliss FXFS2GSE
£85.28
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 5 52-N1200s
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: £3.95
Breros sas
prodImage
£91.00
Shipping: £18.39
prodImage
£96.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel