Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
- Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
- Waterproof: Yes
- Battery Life: Max. approx. 50 min
Price History
1M
Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99

Philips Series 7000 S7882/55
£137.93

Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80

Panasonic ES-LV6U
£159.99

Panasonic ES-RT37
£34.89
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
BRAUN Series 5 52-A1000S Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, Up to 50min Cordless Run Time, 100% Waterproof, Azure
Experience the perfect balance of precision and comfort with the Braun Series 5 52-A1000S Wet & Dry Electric Shaver. Engineered in Germany, this azure blue shaver is designed for exceptional performance. Its 3 flexible FlexBlades effortlessly adapt to your facial contours, while the dual-mode setting lets you choose between a gentle Standard shave or a fast Turbo performance.100% waterproof (IPX7), you can enjoy a comfortable shave with foam, gel, or even in the shower. The integrated EasyClick trimmer pops up for precise detailing of edges and sideburns. For ultimate convenience, the one-touch head release allows for quick and easy rinsing under the tap.Powerful and travel-ready, the lithium-ion battery delivers up to 50 minutes of cordless shaving. A quick 5-minute charge provides enough power for a full shave. The ergonomic, textured grip ensures total control. The set includes a sleek travel case, charger, protective cap, and cleaning brush. Please note: includes a UK 2-pin plug.
2 days

£63.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 5 52-A1000S Electric Shaver - Azure, Blue 10286532
The Braun Series 5 shaver is your ticket to a clean and fast shave. Its three flexible blades move with your face's unique contours, giving you a close shave that's gentle on your skin. Choose between two shave modes - Standard and Turbo. Turbo has up to 25,500 cutting actions per second for an extra-fast shave. And with up to 50 minutes of use from a single charge, you won't get caught out mid-shave. Take your time and style in the perfect look.Good to know- Its durable German design is built tough for years of reliable shaving- Get your grooming done at the sink or in the shower - it's 100% waterproof- Its ergonomic handle helps you keep a firm grip on it, even when it's wet
"1 to 3 days"

£67.99
£73.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Men's Electric Shaver, Series 5, 52-A1000s, Blue, Wireless Electric Shaver, Beard Trimmer with 50 Minutes Battery, Waterproof, Made in Germany, Includes Protective Cap and Cleaning Brush
Easy and fast shave: the Braun Series 5 provides a quick and easy shave that is gentle on the skin 3 Flex Blades: The flexible blades fit comfortably to the contours of your face 2 shaving modes: Turbo mode for an extra fast shave and standard mode for the optimal balance between fast and gentle Complete set: take your shaving routine to the next level and upgrade your razor with attachments for versatile care and styling MADE IN GERMANY, DURABLE FOR YEARS: 100% waterproof for wet & dry use. Up to 50 minutes run time with Li-ion battery and 5-minute quick charge for a shave

£83.45
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Braun 52-A1000 Elektr. Rasierer Series 5 NEW
Braun 52-A1000 Elektr. Rasierer Series 5 NEW, Everything Else > Other

£121.16
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 52-A1000S Azure Electric Shaver 0757297
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 5 52-A1000S Azure Electric Shaver. The 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face. 2 shave modes: Turbo Mode and Standard Mode, allow you to personalise your shave to your needs. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 50 minutes of cordless runtime and a 5-minute quick charge. The Series 5 electric razor for men is 100 percent waterproof. Easy and fast shave: Braun's Series 5 electric shaver offers an easy and fast shave that is gentle on skin. 3 Flex blades: 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face. Shave modes: Braun Series 5 has 2 shave modes. Turbo for an extra fast shave and Standard for the optimal balance between quick and gentle. Complete Grooming Kit: Bring your grooming routine to the next level and upgrade your shaver with attachments for versatile grooming and styling. Built to last for years: The shaver is 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 50-minute Li-Ion battery runtime and 5-minute quick charge for one shave.

£135.00
Shipping: Free
Braun 52 A1000S Electric Shaver 7740590
Clean shave sorted with the Braun Series 5 electric shaver. This clever foil shaver delivers a fast, comfortable shave thanks to 3 Flex blades that adapt to follow your face contours with ease. Choose from 2 shave modes to suit your routine - Turbo for extra speed when you are in a rush, or Standard for a balanced shave that is quick yet gentle on skin. Whether you are tackling beard, body or head, this versatile shaver handles it all. Use it wet or dry, in the shower with foam or as part of your morning routine. The Li-Ion battery gives you 50 minutes of cordless runtime after a 1 hour charge, and if you are caught short, a 5 minute quick charge provides enough power for a full shave. Fully washable for easy cleaning under the tap, and worldwide voltage means it travels without fuss. Corded or cordless use gives you flexibility wherever you are. Kit includes protective cap, charger and cleaning brush. Made in Germany. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard, body and head. Foil system. For wet and dry use. Rechargeable battery powered. 1 hour charge time for 50 minutes usage. 5 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Li-Ion (included) . Corded or cordless use. 1x Braun Series 5 shaver. Fully washable. Accessories included: 1x protective cap, 1x charger, 1x cleaning brush. General information:2 pin plug. Energy-efficient Smartplug. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. Model number: 52-A1000S. EAN: 8700216643818.
3 to 5 day

£136.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 50 min |
|---|
| Shaving Type: | Dry shaving, Wet shaving |
|---|---|
| Waterproof: | Yes |
Price History
1M
Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products