Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3243/12

Price History
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 60 min
• Electric shaver with 5D pivot and flex heads
• 27 self-sharpening PowerCut blades
• Wet and dry shaving possible
• Lithium-ion battery with 60 minutes runtime
• Retractable trimmer for sideburns and mustache
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3243/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Shaver 3000 Wet Dry Electric Shaver Pop-Up Trimmer SkinProtect Grey S3243/12
Philips Shaver 3000 Wet Dry Electric Shaver Pop-Up Trimmer SkinProtect Grey, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 3000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver S3243/12 3374757
Get a comfortable, clean shave with the Philips Series 3000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver. This rotary shaver is built for beard and facial hair, delivering reliable results whether you use it in the shower with gel or dry in front of the mirror. The 5D Pivot & Flex Heads move in 5 directions to follow your face and neck, while 27 self-sharpening PowerCut blades cut smoothly without pulling or tugging, even on sensitive skin. The surgical-grade hypoallergenic steel blades resist corrosion and protect against irritation. A pop-up trimmer handles sideburns and moustache edges with precision. Charge for 1 hour and you will get 60 minutes of cordless use, or grab a quick 5-minute charge for a single shave. The 3-level battery indicator keeps you informed. One-touch opening makes cleaning simple, and the shaver is fully washable. Kit includes travel pouch, protection cap, and USB-A charging cable. Worldwide voltage compatible. Men's shaver features:Suitable for beard only. Rotary system. 1 cutting length . For wet and dry use. USB charging powered. 1 hour charge time for 60 minutes usage. 5 minutes quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable (included) . Cordless only use. 1 shaving head included. Pop-up trimmer - perfect for sideburns and moustache. Fully washable. Accessories included: Travel pouch, Protection cap, USB-A charging cable. General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. Model number: S3243/12. EAN: 8720689018593.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£68.00
£72.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Series 3000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver With Pop-up Trimmer S3243/12
Philips Series 3000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver With Pop-up Trimmer S3243/12, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£75.95
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 3000 S3243/12 electric razor shopify_IT_15007289180484_54456367481156
Customize your shave based on your expectations. Do you shave regularly and are looking for a product that will last much longer and provide a closer result than a disposable razor? An electric razor Philips Series 3000 S3243/12 is what fa for your case. It allows you to shave in modo I precisely trim every beard with minimal risk of irritation or injury with una Sharp blade. Forget embarrassing moments and uncomfortable sensations while shaving and instead enjoy the smoothness of your shaving routine, resulting in perfectly smooth cheeks.
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
Philips 3000 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver, 5D Pivot & Flex Heads, Anti-Corrosion, with Pop-up Trimmer, S3243/12
Experience the ultimate in precision and comfort with the Philips Series 3000 S3243/12 Wet & Dry Electric Shaver. Engineered for a superior shave, its innovative 5D Pivot & Flex heads glide effortlessly, adapting to every contour of your face and neck for an exceptionally close and even result. The advanced PowerCut blade system, featuring 27 self-sharpening blades executing up to 55,000 cutting actions per minute, ensures maximum efficiency for a consistently smooth performance.Designed for ultimate convenience, this shaver offers versatile wet and dry use. Enjoy a refreshing shave with your favorite gel or foam, or use it conveniently in the shower thanks to its fully washable, IPX7 waterproof design. Its powerful lithium-ion battery delivers up to 60 minutes of cordless shaving after a full 1-hour charge, with a 5-minute quick charge providing enough power for a complete shave. The integrated pop-up trimmer is perfect for precise detailing of your moustache and sideburns. With an ergonomic non-slip grip, a 3-level battery indicator, and a travel-friendly design including a protective cap and pouch, the Philips Series 3000 is your reliable grooming partner for daily use at home or on the go.Note: This product is supplied with a standard UK 2-pin plug. A suitable adapter is required for use with a three-pin UK socket. Product performance and safety remain unaffected.
2 days
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Electric shaver with 5D pivot and flex heads
27 self-sharpening PowerCut blades
Wet and dry shaving possible
Lithium-ion battery with 60 minutes runtime
Retractable trimmer for sideburns and mustache
Rubberized grip for secure hold
Dimensions: Height 19 cm, Width 14 cm, Depth 8 cm
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 60 min
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3243/12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stylecraft Uno 2.0
£67.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington RX7 Ultimate XR1600
£69.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Philips Serie 5000X X5006/00
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips PT927
£70.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/10
£69.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
£63.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Wahl Super Close
£53.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Series 5000 S5885/25
£74.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3241/12
£59.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Braun Series 3 3010s
£73.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3243/12
buysbestuk
prodImage
£67.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: £4.95
trade-lists-uk
prodImage
£75.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£98.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel