Braun Series 5 52-B1650s

Manufacturer: Braun
Braun Series 5 52-B1650s
from £63.81to £199.0012 offersManufacturer: Braun
• Men's Shavers
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 50 min
• Attachments: Beard styler attachment
• Number of Programs: 2
• Flexible Shaving Head: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 52-B1650s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRAUN Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver for Men, Up to 50min Cordless Run Time, Body Groomer & Beard Trimmer Attachments, 100% Waterproof, Top Gift Picks
Experience a superior shave with the Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver. Engineered with 3 flexible blades that effortlessly adapt to every contour of your face, this shaver delivers a remarkably close and comfortable shave with minimal skin irritation. Designed for ultimate versatility, it features 100% waterproof (IPX7) Wet & Dry functionality, allowing you to shave comfortably in the shower with your favorite foam or gel.Enjoy maximum convenience with a long-lasting 50-minute cordless runtime from its Li-Ion battery. Forgot to charge? A 5-minute quick charge provides enough power for one complete shave. The integrated one-touch EasyClean system makes rinsing the shaver head under running water incredibly simple. Achieve precise detailing with the included EasyClick precision trimmer for moustaches, sideburns, and beard edges, and use the additional body groomer for all-over grooming.Ergonomically designed with a textured grip for secure control, the shaver is both travel-friendly and powerful. The package includes a protective cap, a universal 100-240V SmartPlug charger, a travel case, a cleaning brush, and both beard trimmer and body groomer attachments. A premium, reliable grooming tool made in Germany.
2 days
prodImage
£63.81
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 Lady Shaver - Blue 109238
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Shaver in Blue
Within 7 days
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Blue Electric Shaver — 3 Flex Blades, Wet & Dry, 50-min Battery - One Size 019a0144-1c2a-7234-964c-d2f2fd185c85
The Braun Series 5 electric shaver delivers a quick, comfortable shave with three flexing blades that follow facial contours. Two shave modes—Turbo for a faster shave and Standard for a gentler finish—let you personalise your routine. A Li-Ion battery provides up to 50 minutes of cordless runtime and a 5-minute quick charge for one full shave. Fully waterproof for wet and dry use and built in Germany. Complete grooming kit includes Body Groomer and Beard Trimmer attachments. Box contents: Braun Series 5 shaver (52-B1650S), travel case, charger, cleaning brush, Body Groomer attachment, Beard Trimmer attachment and UK plug.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£94.87
£97.86
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Braun Series 5 Electric Shaver 52-B1650S – Wet & Dry, Turbo Mode, Grooming Kit 50B1200S
Braun Series 5 Electric Shaver 52-B1650S – Wet & Dry, Turbo Mode, Grooming Kit, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 Men's Electric Shaver with 50 Minutes Battery Life, +2 Attachments, Wireless Wet and Dry Shaver for Men, Made in Germany, Waterproof, 52-B1650s, Blue
Easy and fast shave: the Braun Series 5 provides a quick and easy shave that is gentle on the skin 3 Flex Blades: The flexible blades fit comfortably to the contours of your face 2 shaving modes: Turbo mode for an extra fast shave and standard mode for the optimal balance between fast and gentle Complete set: take your shaving routine to the next level with the body groomer and beard trimmer attachment for versatile grooming and styling MADE IN GERMANY, DURABLE, FOR YEARS: 100% waterproof for wet & dry use; up to 50 minutes run time with Li-ion battery and 5 minute quick charge for a shave
prodImage
£97.00
Shipping: Free
BRAUN Series 5 52-B1650s Electric Shaver - Blue, Blue 10286556
Enjoy fast, comfortable shaves with this Braun Series 5 electric shaver. The three Flex blades adapt to your face's contours for a close, precise shave. Use Standard mode for a balance between being quick and gentle, or Turbo mode for an extra-fast shave. That's great news for your morning routine.Good to know- The body groomer and beard trimmer attachments mean this is a complete grooming kit- It's 100% waterproof which means you can use it wet or dry- The Lithium-Ion battery gives you up to 50 minutes of use- A quick five minute charge gives you enough power for one shave
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
£105.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver, Up to 50 min, +2 Attachments - Blue 50B1200S
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver, Up to 50 min, +2 Attachments - Blue, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver, Up to 50 min, 2 Attachments - Blue - Blue 3924904
Braun Series 5 electric shaver offers an easy and fast shave. The 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face. 2 shave modes Turbo Mode and Standard Mode, allow you to personalize your shave to your needs. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 50-min of cordless runtime and 5-min quick charge. The Series 5 electric razor for men is 100 waterproof. Made in Germany. Box content 1x Braun Series 5 shaver, 1x travel case, 1x charger, 1x cleaning brush, 1x cleaning brush, 1x Body Groomer attachment, 1x Beard Trimmer attachment
prodImage
£104.99
£108.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Braun Series Shavers Series 5 52-B1650S Blue Electric Shaver OPC-PS9CNCH-NEW
Braun Series 5 electric shaver offers an easy and fast shave. The 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face. 2 shave...
prodImage
£105.25
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Blue Electric Shaver with 2 Attachments 0757298
Upgrade your grooming routine with the Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Blue Electric Shaver with 2 Attachments. The 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face. 2 shave modes: Turbo Mode and Standard Mode, allow you to personalise your shave to your needs. With a Li-Ion battery offering up to 50 minutes of cordless runtime and a 5-minute quick charge. The Series 5 electric razor for men is 100 percent waterproof. Box content: 1x Braun Series 5 shaver, 1x travel case, 1x charger, 1x cleaning brush, 1x cleaning brush, 1x Body Groomer attachment, 1x Beard Trimmer attachment Easy and fast shave: Braun's Series 5 electric shaver offers an easy and fast shave that is gentle on skin 3 Flex blades: 3 Flex blades adapt to comfortably follow the contours of your face Shave modes: Braun Series 5 has 2 shave modes. Turbo for an extra fast shave and Standard for the optimal balance between quick and gentle. Complete Grooming Kit: Bring your grooming routine to the next level with Body Groomer and Beard Trimmer attachments for versatile grooming and styling. The shaver is 100 percent waterproof for wet and dry use. Up to 50-minute Li-Ion battery runtime and 5-minute quick charge for one shave.
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver, Up to 50 min with 2 Attachments Blue 50B1200S
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver, Up to 50 min with 2 Attachments Blue, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver, Up to 50 min, +2 Attachments - Blue 50-B1200S
Braun Series 5 52-B1650S Electric Shaver, Up to 50 min, +2 Attachments - Blue, Health & Beauty > Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shaving & Hair Removal > Electric Shavers > Men's Shavers
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Accessories:Charger
Attachments:Beard styler attachment
Electricity
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:Max. approx. 50 min
Fast Charging Function:Yes
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Number of Programs:2
Flexible Shaving Head:Yes
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Series 5 52-B1650s
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun Series 3 300BT
£42.45
Braun Series 3 300BTCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 3 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£54.99
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 10 Prices
Braun 94M combo pack
£55.00
Braun 94M combo packCompare 3 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£39.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 9 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£35.94
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140
£485.67
Braun Silk-expert Pro 5 PL5140Compare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 300s
£32.50
Braun Series 3 300sCompare 15 Prices
Braun Series 3 32B Combo Pack
£29.99
Braun Series 3 32B Combo PackCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 8 8467cc
£175.00
Braun Series 8 8467ccCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Shaver 3000 Series S3244/12
£63.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun Series 5 52-A1000S
£63.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington Style Series F7000
£64.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Remington PG4000
£62.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Bodygroom Series 5000 BG5021
£50.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5887/13
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington ONE Head & Body PG760
£69.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 5 50-W1000s
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 5 51-B1000s
£74.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun Series 5 52-B1650s
prodImage
£63.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£94.87
Shipping: £2.99
primenetworkonline
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel