Braun Silk-épil 5-230

Price History
• Up to 1 month of silky smooth skin
• MicroGrip tweezers technology captures hairs from 0.5 mm
• Massage roller attachment reduces pain sensation
• Cordless, suitable for bath/shower use
• Includes bikini trimmer, shaver & trimmer attachments
• Removes hairs that waxing can’t catch
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-épil 5-230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BRAUN Silk-épil 5 5-230 Wet & Dry Epilator - White & Flamingo, White,Pink 10261840
This Braun epilator gets rid of hairs as short as 0.5 mm with its 28 micro-grip tweezers. Even your waxing strips wouldn't catch those. Its wet and dry technology means you can use it on dry skin or while taking a shower for extra comfort. You can enjoy a painless epilating experience thanks to its massage roller cap which glides effortlessly oven your skin.Good to know- It's got 4 attachments - including a shaver head and trimmer comb - for tackling different areas- Cleaning is a breeze as it's waterproof - simply run it under water ready for next time- You're not tied to a plug socket thanks to its cordless design
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
£75.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Braun Silk-epil 5 SE5-230 Epilator - White 3486094
The Braun Silk-pil 5 ensures up to 1 month of smooth skin, anytime. This Braun epilator is equipped with MicroGrip tweezer technology, capable of capturing hairs that wax can't (as short as 0.5mm). Experience less pain sensation thanks to the massage roller cap. Say goodbye to the inconvenience of waiting for hair to regrow with other hair removal products such as wax. This cordless epilator is designed for convenience and eliminates the need for clean-ups or appointments. Tip for reduced pain sensation, epilate in the bath or shower under warm water. Built to Last Years our epilators are made in Germany. Up to 1 month of smooth skin
prodImage
£74.99
£78.94
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Lowest total price
Braun Silk-epil 5 5-230 Wet and Dry Cordless Epilator with Trimmer Comb and Bikini Trimmer 0635952
Get instant hair removal and salon-smooth skin with the Braun Silk-epil 5 5-230 Wet and Dry Hair Removal Epilator with Trimmer Comb and Bikini Trimmer. This compact epilator features MicroGrip tweezer technology that captures and removes hairs as short as 0.5mm. It also features a massage roller cap that ensures you experience less pain sensation. This cordless epilator is designed for convenience and ensures up to one month of smooth skin, eliminating the need for clean-ups or appointments. It is ideal for dry and wet usage, and you can gently epilate in the bath or shower under warm water for reduced pain sensation. It includes a bikini trimmer, a lady shaver head and a trimmer comb for sensitive areas with a soft pouch for carrying purposes. Avoid the inconvenience of using hair removal products such as wax, and make your skincare routine convenient with this chemical-free epilator. Please note: The product and packaging colour may vary.
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-épil 5 Women's Electric Epilator for Simple Wet and Dry Hair Removal Smooth Skin Long Time with Shaver Head
Smooth skin for up to 4 weeks anytime, in the comfort of your home. PRECISE - Removes hair that wax can't catch. Tweezers with MicroGrip technology collect hairs as little as 0.5 mm. 【Comfortable Hair Removal】Electric epilator for women, equipped with a massage roller head that helps reduce the feeling of pain. Designed for gentle hair removal: dry or underwater use. Gentle hair removal in the bath or shower, to reduce the feeling of pain and enjoy optimal comfort. WIPE WHEN YOU WANT AND HOW YOU WANT - Braun epilators capture hair that doesn't pick up wax, without using chemicals and without having to wait for it to grow back.
prodImage
£125.62
Shipping: Free
Braun Silk-epil 5 5-230 Wet & Dry Cordless Epilator 5646225
Fed up with waiting for regrowth between waxes? This Braun Silkepil 5 epilator removes hairs as short as 0.5mm, so you can stay smooth for up to 1 month without the wait. The MicroGrip tweezer technology grabs hairs that wax misses. Use it cordless in the bath or shower for a gentler experience, or dry when you prefer. The massage roller cap helps reduce discomfort as you work through each section. The integrated light reveals fine hairs you might otherwise miss. You get 40 minutes of cordless use per charge, enough time to tackle legs, arms or bikini line without rushing. The kit includes a shaver head, trimmer comb, and bikini trimmer with combs for versatility across different areas and preferences. The efficiency cap ensures optimal contact with your skin while epilating. The washable head makes cleanup quick and hygienic. It comes with a storage pouch and cleaning brush. The 28 tweezer epilation head is designed to capture more hair in each pass. Worldwide voltage means you can take it travelling without worrying about adapters. Work through sections methodically for smooth, lasting results without appointments or chemical treatments. Wet and dry use. Model number: 5-230. Cordless only use. 2 pin plug. 2 pin adaptor not included. 1 speed setting. 40 minutes usage. Epilation head with 28 tweezers. 1 shaving head. Efficiency cap for ensuring optimal skin contact whilst epilating. Washable head. An integrated light reveals even the finest hairs for no miss removal. 2 attachments: Braun epilator, shaver head, trimmer comb, bikini trimmer with combs, pouch, cleaning brush, smartplug *product and packaging colour may vary. Accessories include: storage pouch, cleaning brush, . General information:Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Mains operated and rechargeable. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8700216047425. Speed of regrowth dependent on individual.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Up to 1 month of silky smooth skin
MicroGrip tweezers technology captures hairs from 0.5 mm
Massage roller attachment reduces pain sensation
Cordless, suitable for bath/shower use
Includes bikini trimmer, shaver & trimmer attachments
Removes hairs that waxing can’t catch

Price History

1M 3M
Braun Silk-épil 5-230
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Braun

Braun 94M combo pack
£39.60
Braun 94M combo packCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 70S Combo Pack
£41.00
Braun Series 7 70S Combo PackCompare 2 Prices
Braun Kombipack 83M
£39.79
Braun Kombipack 83MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Shaving head 96M
£38.99
Braun Shaving head 96MCompare 10 Prices
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567cc
£319.99
Braun Series 9 Pro+ 9567ccCompare 1 Prices
Braun Series 3 3040s
£49.49
Braun Series 3 3040sCompare 11 Prices
Braun Series 5 53B
£21.47
Braun Series 5 53BCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 7 73S
£12.90
Braun Series 7 73SCompare 4 Prices
Braun Series 3 310s
£39.99
Braun Series 3 310sCompare 5 Prices
Braun Series 5 52S Combo Pack
£42.99
Braun Series 5 52S Combo PackCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Braun Silk-épil LS 5560
£69.10
Compare Prices
8 offers
Silk'n Jewel LUXX (JWX20PE3001)
£78.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Silk-épil 7 7-030
£78.50
Compare Prices
5 offers
Braun FaceSpa Pro 912
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Braun Silk-epil 7 7-011 Wet&Dry
£82.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Silk-épil 5-230
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: £3.95
prodImage
£75.00
Shipping: Free
Dealon
prodImage
£125.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel