Philips 7000 Series MG7931/15

Price History
• Shaving Type: Dry shaving, Wet shaving
• Waterproof: Yes
• Battery Life: Max. approx. 2 h
• Attachments: Comb attachment, Ear hair trimmer, Nose hair trimmer, Precision trimmer
• Multifunction trimmer with 16 attachments for beard, hair, and body
• Self-sharpening steel blades for precise results without oiling
• BeardSense technology automatically adjusts power based on beard density
• 21 length settings from 0.5 to 16 mm for personalized styles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 7000 Series MG7931/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Philips Multigroom 7000 Series All-in-One 16-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 21 Length Settings (0.5-16 mm), Model MG7931/15 B0FPM96L6G
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 16 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 21 length settings (0.5-16 mm) for a wide range of styles The premium precision comb: with 11 length settings in 0.2 mm steps from 1 to 3 mm, it delivers maximum precision to trim to the exact length you want for your perfect look Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards The detail trimmer’s narrow design gives added precision to create sharp lines and fine details, while the metal trimmer cleans your cheeks, chin, and neck to get your beard exactly how you like it
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Series 7000 Multigroom 16-in-1 Hair & Beard Trimmer 8111805
Take charge of your full grooming routine with the Philips Multigroom 7000. This all-in-one trimmer handles everything from precise beard shaping to body grooming with 16 attachments and 21 length settings from 0.5mm to 16mm. The self-sharpening stainless steel blades stay sharp without oiling, while the premium precision comb delivers 11 ultra-fine settings in 0.2mm steps for exact length control. Use wet or dry, even in the shower, for complete flexibility. Charge once for 1 hour and you will get 120 minutes of cordless runtime, or grab a quick 5-minute boost for one full shave. The full metal blade, detail trimmer, nose trimmer, and body trimmer give you total coverage, backed by adjustable beard and hair combs, stubble combs, body combs, eyebrow comb, and intimate comb. Kit includes travel pouch, cleaning brush, travel lock attachment, and USB-A charging cable. Washable heads make cleanup effortless. Worldwide voltage compatible (2-pin adaptor not included). Cutting lengths: 0.5-16mm. For wet and dry use. Suitable in the shower: yes. USB charging powered. 1 hour charge time for 120 minutes usage. 5 minute quick-charge time to provide enough power for one shave. Batteries required 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Cordless only use. 16 attachments: 1x Philips All-in-One Trimmer 7000 Series, 1x full metal blade, 1x detail trimmer, 1x nose trimmer, 1x body trimmer, 1x premium precision comb (1-3 mm), 2x stubble combs (1mm, 2mm), 2x adjustable beard & hair combs (3-7 mm, 9-13 mm), 2x body combs (3,5 mm), 1x hair comb (16 mm), 1x intimate comb (1 mm), 1x eyebrow comb, 1x simple storage pouch, 1x travel lock attachment, 1x cleaning brush, 1x USB-A charging cable; power adaptor not included. Stainless steel blades. 4 heads. Ergonomic design. Suitable for Head, body, beard. Washable heads. Accessories include: travel pouch, cleaning brush, blade guard, . 2 pin adaptor not included. General information:USB-A charger. Worldwide voltage for easy use around the globe. Model number: MG7931/15. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 8720689045186.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Philips Multigroom 7000 Series All-in-One 16-Piece Trimmer - Shaver and Clipper for Beard, Nose, Hair, and Body, Self-Sharpening Full Metal Blades, 21 Length Settings (0.5-16 mm), Model MG7931/15
Durable all-in-one electric shaver and trimmer with 16 attachments for all your needs: beard, hair, nose/ear trimming, plus body hair removal; 21 length settings (0.5-16 mm) for a wide range of styles The premium precision comb: with 11 length settings in 0.2 mm steps from 1 to 3 mm, it delivers maximum precision to trim to the exact length you want for your perfect look Self-sharpening steel blades that deliver added strength for maximum precision as you trim, staying as sharp as day 1 with no blade oil required BeardSense Technology: the trimmer scans the beard density 125x per second and boosts power exactly when you need it to tackle even dense, bushy or longer beards The detail trimmer’s narrow design gives added precision to create sharp lines and fine details, while the metal trimmer cleans your cheeks, chin, and neck to get your beard exactly how you like it
prodImage
£67.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Accessories
Attachments:Comb attachment, Ear hair trimmer, Nose hair trimmer, Precision trimmer
Additional features
Multifunction trimmer with 16 attachments for beard, hair, and body
Self-sharpening steel blades for precise results without oiling
BeardSense technology automatically adjusts power based on beard density
21 length settings from 0.5 to 16 mm for personalized styles
Integrated nose and ear hair trimmer for safe hair removal
Waterproof for use in the shower and easy cleaning
Up to 120 minutes of battery life with 60 minutes charging time
Electricity
Battery Life:Max. approx. 2 h
Functions
Shaving Type:Dry shaving, Wet shaving
Waterproof:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Philips 7000 Series MG7931/15
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Philips

Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940
£299.00
Philips Lumea IPL 8000 Series BRI940Compare 3 Prices
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35
£142.84
Philips Shaver Series 5000 S5898/35Compare 2 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652
£79.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6652Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00
£49.49
Philips Series 8000 BRL159/00Compare 3 Prices
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947
£329.00
Philips Lumea Prestige BRI947Compare 3 Prices
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15
£42.99
Philips OneBlade Pro 360 QP6542/15Compare 5 Prices
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17
£76.89
Philips Series 5000 S5466/17Compare 6 Prices
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921
£234.79
Philips Lumea Advanced BRI921Compare 3 Prices
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35
£100.80
Philips Series 7000 S7887/35Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Philips Shaver 3000X Series X3052
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Braun Series 3 3000s
£49.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Remington ONE Total Body PG780
£50.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 3000X X3001/00
£49.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips Series 3000 S3144/00
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remington Virtually Indestructible PF7855
£43.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remington F6000
£49.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remington Ultimate Series RX5 XR1500
£49.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Braun Series 3 310
£40.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Braun Series 3 3000BT Shave & Style
£53.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: £4.95
Ravenswood Trading
prodImage
£67.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel