Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 40L

• Travel Bag
• Material: Polyester
• Capacity in Litres: 40 L
• Number of Compartments: 1
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Water-Repellent: Yes
• Dimensions: W53.5 Centimetre x H35 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
• Weight: 930 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£114.78
Shipping: £12.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£114.78
Shipping: £12.99

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 40L Smolder Blue w/Amanita Red PATAGONIA-49339-SMRE_ALL
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£114.78
£127.77
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 40L Black w/Black PATAGONIA-49339-BOB_ALL
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£114.78
£127.77
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Lowest total price
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L 49339-NGRY
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L Grey Available in men's sizes. One size.Luggage > Travel Bag
5 days
prodImage
£120.70
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L 49339-NGRY
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L Grey Available in women's sizes. One size.Luggage > Travel Bag
5 days
prodImage
£120.70
Shipping: Free
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole MAG12470967
The Black Hole Duffle Bag from Patagonia is the perfect travel companion, combining sturdiness and functionality. Made with durable materials, this bag is ideal for outdoor adventures as well as urban getaways. Its thoughtful design allows you to easily carry your belongings, whether they are clothes, sports gear, or other essentials.This bag stands out with its timeless features: High-quality materials: Made from water- and abrasion-resistant nylon, ensuring that your personal items stay protected, no matter the weather conditions. Generous capacity: With ample storage space, the Black Hole Duffle is perfect for a weekend or an extended stay. Comfortable transport: Featuring padded handles and a removable shoulder strap, this bag adapts to your needs whether you carry it by hand or over your shoulder. Practical elements: Internal and external pockets make it easy to organise your belongings, ensuring quick access to what you need. Versatile style: Its understated and sleek des...
prodImage
£128.96
£145.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole 40 L MAG13832276
Our Black Hole® Duffel 40L is perfect for small loads and long weekends. It delivers the same legendary performance you expect from our Black Hole® bags, but with a big step toward environmental impact reduction with 100% recycled body fabric, lining and webbing, and a recycled TPU coating with a sleek matte finish. This duffel size meets most airline and train carry-on requirements. a Fair Trade Certified™ factory.Workbook FeaturesBody is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU coatingPadded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole® Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlersA zippered side pocket can be reached from the outside or inside of the bag, and when empty, the duffel stuffs into the pocket for compact, self-contained storage; an interior mesh lid pocket keeps essentials organized and close at handPadded base protects t......
prodImage
£128.96
£145.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole MAG12470967
prodImage
£128.96
£145.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole 40 L MAG13832276
prodImage
£128.96
£145.95
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 40L Black w/Black B0FQ8B8WZB
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£129.18
Shipping: Free
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L 49339-BOB
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L Black Available in women's sizes. One size.Luggage > Travel Bag
5 days
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L 49339-BOB
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L Black Available in men's sizes. One size.Luggage > Travel Bag
5 days
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L 49339-WSTO
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L Beige Available in women's sizes. One size.Luggage > Travel Bag
5 days
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L 49339-WSTO
Patagonia Travel bag BLACK HOLE DUFFEL 40L Beige Available in men's sizes. One size.Luggage > Travel Bag
5 days
prodImage
£142.00
Shipping: Free
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 40L Noble Grey B0FQ7V4K8W
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£142.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W53.5 Centimetre x H35 Centimetre x D27 Centimetre
Weight:930 g
Specifications
Material:Polyester
Capacity in Litres:40 L
Number of Compartments:1
Front Compartment:Yes
Water-Repellent:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 40L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Reviews

Latest
Not as pictured
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/04/2024
|
Excellent quality and functionality, but not same texture as pictured. Product advertised with a more smooth and shiny appearance. The product delivered was flat!black and a different texture. I know the difference since I owned...View More this same product once before. I chose to keep it not to deal with the hassle of returns.View Less
Security tag
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/01/2024
|
Received the bag, but the security tag was still attached :( Had to return.
Excellent Carry-In Travel Bag (40L)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/09/2023
|
Just returned from two-week trip to Europe with newly purchased 40L bag. Easy to carry (especially with backpack straps that also work as shoulder sling). Fits easily into plane overhead bins Rectangular design makes it a black...View More hole. Tough durable material great alternative or supplement to wheeled carry-one. Doesn’t really collapse to small size given its tough durable material. Glad I purchasedView Less
Not practical
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/09/2023
|
Wanted this because of the "packable" feature so I could use it to bring back some extra items from my trip. It is not a good choice for this purpose. It is quite big when packed up, taking up 1/3 of the space in my...View More backpack. You need to plan to leave a lot of extra room in your luggage if you want to bring this. It does not have a shoulder strap or trolley strap so if you already travel with a backpack, the only option is to hand carry this, which is not my preferred method. IView Less
Good bag - Poor Sales Execution
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2023
|
Bag seems great, did not come with backpack type strap attachments to the bag, now need to do extra work to haggle them out of the seller, for the price I should not need to ensure the order is complete
With reviews from

Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 40L Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 12 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
1
2
1
2

More from Patagonia

Patagonia Atom Sling 8L
£51.58
Patagonia Atom Sling 8LCompare 16 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 55L
£129.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 55LCompare 7 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole Cube Medium
£49.99
Patagonia Black Hole Cube MediumCompare 1 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole Mini MLC
£160.65
Patagonia Black Hole Mini MLCCompare 4 Prices
Patagonia Terravia Tote Pack 24
£77.38
Patagonia Terravia Tote Pack 24Compare 12 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole 25L
£128.96
Patagonia Black Hole 25LCompare 15 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole Wheeled 40L
£298.14
Patagonia Black Hole Wheeled 40LCompare 1 Prices
Patagonia Refugio 30L
£103.17
Patagonia Refugio 30LCompare 8 Prices
Patagonia Arbor Pack 20L
£59.99
Patagonia Arbor Pack 20LCompare 2 Prices
Patagonia Cragsmith 32L
£171.95
Patagonia Cragsmith 32LCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka Duffle Roller 105
£114.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 l
£111.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eagle Creek Migrate Duffel 90L
£126.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ogio Layover
£120.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
Bric's X Bag BXL40202
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Thule Chasm 130L
£125.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Evoc Duffle Bag 40L
£120.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jack Wolfskin Traveltopia Duffle 65
£107.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 40L
£113.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Duffel Pro 90
£106.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 40L
44BoardShop
prodImage
£114.78
Shipping: £12.99
44BoardShop
prodImage
£114.78
Shipping: £12.99
prodImage
£120.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£120.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel