Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L

Price History
• Travel Bag
• Material: Synthetic
• Capacity in Litres: 70 L
• Number of Compartments: 1
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Dimensions: W71 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre
• Weight: 1.44 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L Black w/Black B0FQJFVZNS
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L Noble Grey PATAGONIA-49348-NGRY_ALL
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£153.03
£166.02
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L Black w/Black PATAGONIA-49348-BOB_ALL
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£153.03
£166.02
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L B0FP2KMSKQ
Robust and weatherproof, made from 100% recycled material Removable, comfortable shoulder straps Easy access inner compartments Padded bottom for protection Sturdy daisy chains
prodImage
£161.80
Shipping: Free
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole 70 L MAG13832285
Perfect for gearheads, the Black Hole® Duffel 70L easily swallows a week's worth (at least) of stuff. It delivers the same legendary performance you expect from our Black Hole® bags, but with a big step toward environmental impact reduction with 100% recycled body fabric, lining and webbing, and a recycled TPU coating with a sleek matte finish. a Fair Trade Certified™ factory.Workbook FeaturesBody is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU coatingPadded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole® Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlersA zippered side pocket can be reached from the outside or inside of the bag, and when empty, the duffel stuffs into the pocket for compact, self-contained storage; interior mesh lid pockets keep essentials organized and close at handPadded base protects the contents of the duffel from rough terrai......
prodImage
£171.95
£188.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole 70 L MAG13832287
prodImage
£171.95
£188.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole 70 L MAG13832287
prodImage
£171.95
£188.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole 70 L MAG13832285
prodImage
£171.95
£188.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
More offers
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L PATAGONIA-49348-SMRE_ALL
Robust and weatherproof, made from 100% recycled material Removable, comfortable shoulder straps Easy access inner compartments Padded bottom for protection Sturdy daisy chains
prodImage
£153.05
£166.04
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L Black w/Black
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£153.05
£166.04
Shipping: £12.99
with shipping: £12.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L PATAGONIA-49348-SMRE_ALL
Robust and weatherproof, made from 100% recycled material Removable, comfortable shoulder straps Easy access inner compartments Padded bottom for protection Sturdy daisy chains
prodImage
£161.80
Shipping: Free
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole 70 L MAG13832284
prodImage
£171.95
£188.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Duffle Bag Patagonia Black Hole 70 L MAG13832284
prodImage
£171.95
£188.94
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L Noble Grey B0FQ8DXX3V
Body is made from weather- and abrasion-resistant 100% recycled polyester ripstop with a matte, recycled TPU film laminate Padded, removable shoulder straps let you carry the Black Hole Duffel like a backpack and can be detached when not in use; reinforced haul handles withstand overzealous baggage handlers
prodImage
£177.04
Shipping: Free
PATAGONIA Black Hole Duffel 70L, Unisex Adult Bag, Vessel Blue, Estandar B0CV5S1VPG
Black Hole Duffel 70L 49348 PATAGONIA Vessel Blue One size Unisex adult
prodImage
£187.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W71 Centimetre x H33 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre
Weight:1.44 kg
Specifications
Material:Synthetic
Capacity in Litres:70 L
Number of Compartments:1
Front Compartment:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

133 Reviews

Latest
Black hole duffle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/12/2025
|
It’s great
Well made bag, strange design choice
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
23/12/2025
|
It's a well made bag, but be aware that the main compartment can be accessed via the side zip and another internal zip, so even if you lock the main zip, someone could still access the contents of the main...View More compartment.Bizarre design choice from a security perspective, but I like the bag and will be gluing the zip shut.View Less
good!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/10/2025
|
perfect and amazing quality
good!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/10/2025
|
perfect and amazing quality
good!
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/10/2025
|
perfect and amazing quality
With reviews from

Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 133 reviews
5
88
4
15
3
15
2
5
1
10

More from Patagonia

Patagonia Atom Sling 8L
£51.58
Patagonia Atom Sling 8LCompare 16 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 55L
£129.99
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 55LCompare 7 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole Cube Medium
£49.99
Patagonia Black Hole Cube MediumCompare 1 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole Mini MLC
£160.65
Patagonia Black Hole Mini MLCCompare 4 Prices
Patagonia Terravia Tote Pack 24
£77.38
Patagonia Terravia Tote Pack 24Compare 12 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole 25L
£128.96
Patagonia Black Hole 25LCompare 15 Prices
Patagonia Black Hole Wheeled 40L
£298.14
Patagonia Black Hole Wheeled 40LCompare 1 Prices
Patagonia Refugio 30L
£103.17
Patagonia Refugio 30LCompare 8 Prices
Patagonia Arbor Pack 20L
£59.99
Patagonia Arbor Pack 20LCompare 2 Prices
Patagonia Cragsmith 32L
£171.95
Patagonia Cragsmith 32LCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Bric's X Travel BXL42192
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Base Camp Duffel XL
£141.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ogio Layover
£120.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
Evoc Duffle Bag 60L
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Daylite Wheeled Duffel 85
£152.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 l
£111.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Chasm 90L
£128.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Osprey Rolling Transporter 40
£156.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ogio Flight
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Patagonia Black Hole MLC 45L
£159.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 70L
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: Free
44BoardShop
prodImage
£153.03
Shipping: £12.99
44BoardShop
prodImage
£153.03
Shipping: £12.99
prodImage
£161.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel