Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 40L

Price History
• Travel Bag
• Material: Polyurethane
• Capacity in Litres: 40 L
• Number of Compartments: 1
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Dimensions: W56 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
• Weight: 840 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 40L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffle Bag 40L I Heavy Duty & Water-Resistant Travel Holdall I Backpack Duffle for Travel & Outdoor Adventures I 40L Capacity I Glacier Blue 141790218
✔️ EXTREMELY DURABLE & WATER-RESISTANT – Abrasion-resistant, heavy-duty fabric protects your luggage reliably on trips, road trips and outdoor adventures. Built as a tough travel duffel bag for demanding conditions. ✔️ BACKPACK CARRY FUNCTION – Stowable, padded shoulder straps allow comfortable hands-free carrying; ideal for airports, train stations, stairs and uneven terrain. Converts from duffel bag to backpack in seconds. ✔️ SMART ORGANISATION – Large U-shaped opening, internal mesh pockets and weather-protected zips ensure easy packing, clear organisation and quick access to your travel essentials. ✔️ COMPACT & PACKABLE FOR TRANSPORT & STORAGE – The Cargo Hauler Duffel in 40L, 60L and 90L packs down into its integrated side pocket; perfect for space-saving storage between trips or as an extra holdall. ✔️ EAGLE CREEK – MADE FOR ADVENTURE – Designed for travellers who value durable materials, functional design and maximum versatility. Premium adventure travel gear built to go further.
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler 40L Duffel Bag for Travel with Made with Water-Repellent Abrasion-Resistant TPU Fabric with Backpack Straps and U-Lid with S EC020306012
...
prodImage
£179.35
Shipping: Free
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler 40L Duffel Bag for Travel with Made with Water-Repellent Abrasion-Resistant TPU Fabric with Backpack Straps and U-Lid with S EC020306450
...
prodImage
£179.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W56 Centimetre x H32 Centimetre x D23 Centimetre
Weight:840 g
Specifications
Material:Polyurethane
Capacity in Litres:40 L
Number of Compartments:1
Side Pocket:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 40L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

86 Reviews

Latest
It has a hole already
Autor: Laurie Grimes
|
22/10/2021
|
I am beyond disappointed. This supposed to hold gear and stand up to heavy duty use. I travel a lot with it but, I expected more. My bag has a split in the fabric already. I have had it around 4-5weeks. It is supposed to have a...View More lifetime "No Matter What" warrant. But printed on the tag: "up to their discretion to fix or replace ". SOO.... That is definitely a conditional statement. I will report back as to what happens.View Less
Pictures and water repellant are misleading or not true.
Autor: Skykop
|
16/07/2021
|
Purchased to go on a Jaguar trunk luggage rack for a long trip, 800 miles each way. Although it has wheels there is no ext. handle or backbone structure. When you lift the end handle to roll it, it sags in the middle making it...View More heavy to maneuver and wrinkling clothes. WORSE THOUGH IS THE WATER REPELLANT CLAIM! Arrived at destination with a bag full of brand new clothes. Drove through a light drizzle at one point unconcerned. When unpacking at the hotel, found everything was wet, to make itView Less
This is useful. But...
Autor: Des
|
22/05/2021
|
So I like this item, it's fold up style design is brilliant. The only issues. The bottom isn't made of the same waterproof material, I guess it will be resistant to a degree, I have used it whilst raining, and it has...View More been fine, but I do not know what this would be like if it was to be left on a wet surface or a puddle for example. Also when using this with the shoulder straps, you can not zip up the compartment that the shoulder straps came from, which could make water ingress easier. IView Less
Do not recommend
Autor: Nakita
|
20/02/2021
|
Bought for trip to jungle in Peru which was delayed due to COVID. It didn't even make out of USA without being damaged. By the time I reached Miami it was punctured so much for being durable and waterproof or water...View More resistant.View Less
The Perfect Duffle
Autor: Lisa
|
30/09/2020
|
I bought an Eagle Creek day bag in 1996. I have used the heck out of that bag, using it every day to carry everything I needed as an ICU nurse. It was my portable locker!!! It still is as intact as the day I bought it. So when I...View More searched duffle bags with wheels...and the name Eagle Creek came up...it was a no brainer. This bag is as beautiful as it is sturdy and well constructed. Good for Female or Male. Cool design is a plus. Ample space for my 12 day journey. AND it folds down into a 15x9View Less
With reviews from

Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 40L Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 86 reviews
5
51
4
8
3
14
2
5
1
8

More from Eagle Creek

Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 60L
£124.49
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 60LCompare 5 Prices
Eagle Creek Migrate Duffel 90L
£126.00
Eagle Creek Migrate Duffel 90LCompare 2 Prices
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler XT 90L
£389.59
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler XT 90LCompare 1 Prices
Eagle Creek Tour Travel 55L S/M
£215.52
Eagle Creek Tour Travel 55L S/MCompare 2 Prices
Eagle Creek Explore backpack 26L
£109.95
Eagle Creek Explore backpack 26LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tatonka Duffle Roller 105
£114.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thule Chasm 90L
£128.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 l
£111.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bric's X-Bag travel bag 42 cm
£99.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ogio Layover
£120.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jack Wolfskin Traveltopia Duffle 65
£107.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
The North Face Base Camp Duffel XS
£102.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Duffle Bag 40L
£120.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Deuter Duffel Pro 90
£106.43
Compare Prices
9 offers
The North Face Base Camp Duffel S
£96.60
Compare Prices
17 offers
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 40L
TradeINN
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel