Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 60L

Price History
• Travel Bag
• Material: Foam, Polyester, Polyurethane
• Capacity in Litres: 60 L
• Front Compartment: No
• Lid compartment: No
• Side Pocket: Yes
• Dimensions: W60 Centimetre x H34 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre
• Weight: 820 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 60L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffle Bag 60L I Heavy Duty & Water-Resistant Travel Holdall I Backpack Duffle for Travel & Outdoor Adventures I 60L Capacity I Charcoal 141790220
✔️ EXTREMELY DURABLE & WATER-RESISTANT – Abrasion-resistant, heavy-duty fabric protects your luggage reliably on trips, road trips and outdoor adventures. Built as a tough travel duffel bag for demanding conditions. ✔️ BACKPACK CARRY FUNCTION – Stowable, padded shoulder straps allow comfortable hands-free carrying; ideal for airports, train stations, stairs and uneven terrain. Converts from duffel bag to backpack in seconds. ✔️ SMART ORGANISATION – Large U-shaped opening, internal mesh pockets and weather-protected zips ensure easy packing, clear organisation and quick access to your travel essentials. ✔️ COMPACT & PACKABLE FOR TRANSPORT & STORAGE – The Cargo Hauler Duffel in 40L, 60L and 90L packs down into its integrated side pocket; perfect for space-saving storage between trips or as an extra holdall. ✔️ EAGLE CREEK – MADE FOR ADVENTURE – Designed for travellers who value durable materials, functional design and maximum versatility. Premium adventure travel gear built to go further.
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel Bag Glacier Blue EC020306-450
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel Bag Glacier Blue, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Holdalls/ Duffle Bags
prodImage
£144.00
£147.00
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel Bag Charcoal EC020306-012
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel Bag Charcoal, Home, Furniture & DIY > Luggage & Travel Accessories > Luggage > Holdalls/ Duffle Bags
prodImage
£144.00
£147.00
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffle Bag 60L I Heavy Duty & Water-Resistant Travel Holdall I Backpack Duffle for Travel & Outdoor Adventures I 60L Capacity I Glacier Blue EC020302450
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler 60L Duffel Bag for Travel with Made with Water-Repellent Abrasion-Resistant TPU Fabric with Backpack Straps and U-Lid with S EC020302450
...
prodImage
£204.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 Centimetre x H34 Centimetre x D26 Centimetre
Weight:820 g
Specifications
Material:Foam, Polyester, Polyurethane
Capacity in Litres:60 L
Front Compartment:No
Lid compartment:No
Side Pocket:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 60L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

536 Reviews

Latest
Great Bag for travel
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
Needed this bag for a few trips recently. Shipped fast and is exactly as described. Solid construction, usable as a carry on.
4.0 out of 5 stars Consider your height
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/07/2023
|
I like this bag - it’s durable, a fun color and the backpack feature has come in handy on the few occasions we’ve had steps to manage. However, if you are going to use this as a roller bag, I would suggest that it’s not...View More comfortable to pull for someone tall- The pull strap isn’t long enough. I’m 5’7” and it’s fine for me, but anyone taller will have issuesView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Wanted to love it, but developed holes quickly
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/07/2023
|
The size of this bag is great, enough for a family’s gear for a week. However I’ve had it for 8 months and taken it on only 3 trips, and it’s already developing holes in the canvas elements. Would not recommend if you are...View More looking for something that’s durable for the long term.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars Yikes - this is the WORST functional travel bag ever invented - not to be hyperbolic
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/06/2023
|
Besides, the fact that this thing looks like a body bag, it is the most highly dysfunctional travel bag I’ve ever owned. Do not buy. And keep in mind I’ve never rated anything under three stars in the history of all my reviews.
4,0 von 5 Sternen Difficult to drag
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
25/06/2023
|
Big bag to caryy a lot with you. Goodideas to close and strenghten the bag. Bad thing: very difficult to drag it becaus of the too small wheels. Thats way the bag turns arround and I dammaged the outher surface a little.
With reviews from

Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 60L Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 536 reviews
5
351
4
75
3
43
2
23
1
44

More from Eagle Creek

Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 90L
£162.00
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 90LCompare 4 Prices
Eagle Creek Migrate Duffel 90L
£126.00
Eagle Creek Migrate Duffel 90LCompare 2 Prices
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler XT 90L
£389.59
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler XT 90LCompare 1 Prices
Eagle Creek Tour Travel 55L S/M
£215.52
Eagle Creek Tour Travel 55L S/MCompare 2 Prices
Eagle Creek Explore backpack 26L
£109.95
Eagle Creek Explore backpack 26LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evoc Duffle Bag 40L
£120.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Ogio Layover
£120.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
Patagonia Black Hole Duffel 55L
£129.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Tatonka Duffle Roller 105
£114.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Eastpak Leatherface L+ 2-wheel 104 l
£111.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bric's X Bag BXL40202
£109.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Osprey Daylite Wheeled Duffel 85
£152.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jack Wolfskin Traveltopia Duffle 65
£107.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Thule Chasm 130L
£125.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
The North Face Base Camp Duffel XL
£141.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Eagle Creek Cargo Hauler Duffel 60L
TradeINN
prodImage
£124.49
Shipping: Free
leisurelakesbikesoutlet
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: £3.00
leisurelakesbikesoutlet
prodImage
£144.00
Shipping: £3.00
WildBounds
prodImage
£159.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel