Mars Gaming MC-NEO

Manufacturer: Mars Gaming
Mars Gaming MC-NEO
from £40.64to £85.242 offersManufacturer: Mars Gaming
• Form Factor: ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX
• PC case E-ATX with exclusive CPU Freezer cooling system
• Space for up to 9 120mm fans or 5 140mm fans
• Support for liquid cooling with radiators up to 360mm
• Tempered glass windows for viewing hardware and RGB lighting
• Includes 4 ARGB fans with preset lighting effects
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Mars Gaming MC-NEO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Mars Gaming MCX, ATX PC Gaming Case, Tempered Glass, RGB DUAL Fan, White B0C5DFT7KN
MAXIMUM COOLING: The MC-NEO gaming case eliminates all temperature problems while maintaining silence thanks to the huge airflow of its 5 120mm fans and its exclusive CPU freezer system; in addition, it offers full support for liquid cooling including extra-large systems with 360mm or 280mm radiators CPU FREEZER SYSTEM: The MC-NEO tower features the CPU freezer system, an innovative and efficient cooling method with a dedicated fan for the hottest area of your PC: the microprocessor and its area on the motherboard; Note: The CPU freezer system may not be compatible with some CPU heatsink backplates on Intel motherboards SUPERIOR XXL E-ATX INTERNAL CAPACITY: The MC-NEO tower PC offers support for E-ATX, ATX, micro-ATX and mini-ITX motherboards, vertical slots, support for 2 x 3.5" HDDs and 4 x 2.5" SSDs, support for up to 9 fans, support for up to 9 x 2.5" SSDs, support for up to 9 fans, and support for up to 9 x 2.5" SSDs. 5", support for up to 9 x 120mm fans or 5 x 140mm fans and up to 360mm or 280mm liquid cooling to keep the temperature under control at all times; plus, you can install VGAs up to 348mm long and 150mm wide, as well as heatsinks up to 160mm high SPECTACULAR DISPLAY: Featuring a full tempered glass front and side window and two vertical slots for graphics card*, the MC-NEO case offers a spectacular visual experience thanks to the 4 included 120mm ARGB fans with different pre-set lighting effects controllable via the built-in button; *Note: VGA riser cable not included FUTURISTIC DUAL RING ARGB LIGHTING: Futuristic design DUAL RING ARGB fans with stunning in-ring and out-ring lighting effects. Extreme cooling performance with minimum noise thanks to its unique aerodynamic blade design, long-life, low-friction FDB fluid dynamic bearings and anti-vibration rubber seals
prodImage
£40.64
Shipping: Free
Mars Gaming MC-NEO White, XXL E-ATX Gaming Tower, Tempered Glass Side and Front Window, 4x ARGB 120mm Fans + 120mm Fan, CPU Freezer System B0C5DHJLZ3
MAXIMUM COOLING: The MC-NEO gaming case eliminates all temperature problems while maintaining silence thanks to the huge airflow of its 5 120mm fans and its exclusive CPU freezer system; in addition, it offers full support for liquid cooling including extra-large systems with 360mm or 280mm radiators CPU FREEZER SYSTEM: The MC-NEO tower features the CPU freezer system, an innovative and efficient cooling method with a dedicated fan for the hottest area of your PC: the microprocessor and its area on the motherboard; Note: The CPU freezer system may not be compatible with some CPU heatsink backplates on Intel motherboards SUPERIOR XXL E-ATX INTERNAL CAPACITY: The MC-NEO tower PC offers support for E-ATX, ATX, micro-ATX and mini-ITX motherboards, vertical slots, support for 2 x 3.5" HDDs and 4 x 2.5" SSDs, support for up to 9 fans, support for up to 9 x 2.5" SSDs, support for up to 9 fans, and support for up to 9 x 2.5" SSDs. 5", support for up to 9 x 120mm fans or 5 x 140mm fans and up to 360mm or 280mm liquid cooling to keep the temperature under control at all times; plus, you can install VGAs up to 348mm long and 150mm wide, as well as heatsinks up to 160mm high SPECTACULAR DISPLAY: Featuring a full tempered glass front and side window and two vertical slots for graphics card*, the MC-NEO case offers a spectacular visual experience thanks to the 4 included 120mm ARGB fans with different pre-set lighting effects controllable via the built-in button; *Note: VGA riser cable not included FUTURISTIC DUAL RING ARGB LIGHTING: Futuristic design DUAL RING ARGB fans with stunning in-ring and out-ring lighting effects. Extreme cooling performance with minimum noise thanks to its unique aerodynamic blade design, long-life, low-friction FDB fluid dynamic bearings and anti-vibration rubber seals
prodImage
£85.24
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
PC case E-ATX with exclusive CPU Freezer cooling system
Space for up to 9 120mm fans or 5 140mm fans
Support for liquid cooling with radiators up to 360mm
Tempered glass windows for viewing hardware and RGB lighting
Includes 4 ARGB fans with preset lighting effects
Specification
Form Factor:ATX, E-ATX, MicroATX, Mini-ITX

Price History

1M 3M
Mars Gaming MC-NEO
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Mars Gaming

Mars Gaming MCORB Circular Tower
£166.94
Mars Gaming MCORB Circular TowerCompare 1 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-Cylon
£138.99
Mars Gaming MC-CylonCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-EDGE
£127.26
Mars Gaming MC-EDGECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC300
£39.99
Mars Gaming MC300Compare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-3TCORE
£86.77
Mars Gaming MC-3TCORECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-Art
£31.99
Mars Gaming MC-ArtCompare 4 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITE
£58.49
Mars Gaming MC-3TLITECompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-TITAN
£158.49
Mars Gaming MC-TITANCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VIEW
£50.65
Mars Gaming MC-VIEWCompare 2 Prices
Mars Gaming MC-VOLT
£55.49
Mars Gaming MC-VOLTCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Deepcool CC360 WH ARGB (R-CC360-WHAPM3-G-1)
£40.89
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kolink Citadel Mesh
£41.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MC-VISIONM
£47.73
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deepcool MACUBE 110
£41.04
Compare Prices
10 offers
Kolink Inspire K10 ARGB
£40.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mars Gaming MC-CORE
£35.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Montech X5M
£41.10
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kolink Stronghold
£41.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
MSI MAG Forge 100R
£39.97
Compare Prices
14 offers
Mars Gaming MC-400
£42.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mars Gaming MC-NEO
prodImage
£40.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel