Logitech MK545

Price History
• Keyboard and Mouse
• Wireless: Yes
• Set Consisting of: K540, M510
• Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse): Yes
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Keyboard Backlight: No
• Tilt Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MK545
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech MK545 advanced wireless keyboard and mouse, QWERTZ layout 5099206079359
Instantly familiar tipper experience — typing with comfort and precision on a standard-sized keyboard. The keys are optimized for improved accuracy and less typing sound. The structured wrist rest and adjustable fold-out feet ensure operating comfort even during long working hours at the desk. Advanced mouse for operating comfort and ideal operation; stay productive even after hours of work thanks to a wireless mouse that adapts comfortably to any hand. The curved design and soft handles ensure ease of operation, while laser scanning and advanced controls ensure ideal operation. Reliable and easy: your keyboard doesn't need new batteries for 36 months and your mouse has enough energy for 24 months. The keyboard is splash-proof for up to 60 ml of liquid and the hardwearing key print ensures that the text on your keys does not fade. Battery life depends on usage. Increased productivity at the touch of a button — practical and indispensable hotkeys allow instant access to media and calculator display and battery display. The preset function keys can be used using Logitech ; options are personalized to adapt them to your individual work cycle. Wireless freedom: keyboard and mouse only need to be connected with the small USB receiver with Unifying technology, and you can get started. You benefit from a reliable, encrypted wireless connection up to 10m, virtually without delays or downtime.
prodImage
£52.30
£61.30
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
41 Logitech Advanced Wireless Combo keyboard RF Wireless QWERTZ German Black
MK545 Advanced is an instantly familiar wireless keyboard and mouse combo built for precision, comfort and reliability. The full-size keyboard...
prodImage
£74.18
Shipping: Free
Rarewaves Logitech MK545 Advanced Wireless Keyboar NEW 920008889
Logitech MK545 Advanced Wireless Keyboar NEW, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£78.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse)
Yes
Keyboard
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Keyboard Backlight:No
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Mouse
Mouse Type:Laser
Mouse Connector:USB
Onboard Storage:No
Number of Keys:5
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Battery Status:Yes
Other
Suitable for Left-handers:No
Set Consisting of
K540, M510
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MK545
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Reviews

Latest
Usability
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/11/2022
|
Weight of mouse is little bit heavy Keyboard sounds are not smooth enough But overall, it’s good choice
Comfortable usage
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2022
|
I have a more organized desktop without all the extra cables. It is no effort to move the keyboard when I need space for something else. I can easily transport the mouse so that I can use it also during my travels.
Comfortable usage
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
29/03/2022
|
Logitech at it's best
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
Very good quality, buttons are soft and the mouse size is perfect for me
Logitech at it's best
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/02/2022
|
Very good quality, buttons are soft and the mouse size is perfect for me
With reviews from

Logitech MK545 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 23 reviews
5
14
4
0
3
5
2
1
2

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 37 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 14 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£99.99
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 7 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech Cordless Desktop NEW
£50.40
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech MK370 Combo for Business US
£40.16
Compare Prices
4 offers
Dell KM7120W UK
£54.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced (920-008683)
£57.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Redragon K585
£54.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced (920-008688)
£56.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech MK470 Slim Combo (920-009204)
£44.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech MK270 Wireless Combo CZ (920-004527)
£44.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MK545
Conquest GmbH
prodImage
£52.30
Shipping: £9.00
prodImage
£74.18
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£78.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel