Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)

Price History
• Keyboard and Mouse
• Wireless: Yes
• Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse): Yes
• Keyboard Connector: Radio
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Numeric Keypad: Yes
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Tilt Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CHERRY Stream Desktop keyboard Mouse included Office RF Wireless QWERTZ German Black 384506
The best STREAM ever - now with wireless freedom and mouse The STREAM DESKTOP is the logical next step in the evolution of the STREAM family: It combines all the features of the popular STREAM KEYBOARD with wireless 2.4 GHz freedom and aperfectly matched six-button mouse. The in-house SX scissor technology means that the STREAM DESKTOP is precise and quiet when you type properties we kept in mind when designing the mouse. Just like the super silent strokes of the keyboard the mouse will inspire you with its almost inaudibly quiet buttons. That is why the newest member of the STREAM family is the perfect addition to your quiet workspace. Visually the popular STREAM KEYBOARD and the new wireless version are cut from the same cloth. Why change something that is already perfect? The simple yet elegant design means that there is something for everyone - both in the office and at home. And the mouse is the ideal companion. Its shape and size are designed for optimal comfort in both medium and large hands. If you value ease of use STREAM DESKTOP is right for you. The mouse and keyboard are ideally matched. The forward and back buttons on the side of the mouse prove to be indispensable in any number of daily tasks. And this dynamic duo can be perfectly adapted to your needs: The mouse resolution has three settings up to 2400 dpi and the keyboard has ten office and multimedia keys. The only way you can have more flexibility is by using the free CHERRY KEYS software. You can download them from www.cherry.de. With CHERRY KEYS in just a few clicks you can configure your keyboard and mouse to perfectly suit your individual needs. And nothing beats the convenience of the LEDs built into various keys. They let you know when the Caps Lock Scroll Lock or Num Lock keys on the keyboard have been activated. In addition the LEDs flash when you need to change batteries. However this is a rare occurrence with the STREAM DESKTOP. With up to 36 months of battery life this set is particularly tenacious. We took great care to ensure maximum stability in the wireless set. The keyboard has eight rubber pads on the back rubberized feet and an integrated metal plate. And the mouse feels sturdy and secure in your hand. Thanks to its optimized sliding characteristics even the most demanding users will get their money's worth. In working environments in particular it is of the utmost importance to comply with guidelines quality standards and environmental goals. The desktop set bears the GS seal "Tested Safety" which means it complies with all relevant European directives and regulations on safety and ergonomics. With the Blauer Engel award the STREAM DESKTOP makes a positive contribution and offers a responsible approach to our environment. The STREAM DESKTOP is a versatile addition to your workspace it is solid resilient adaptable durable and stylish. It unites all the beloved features of the STREAM in a 2.4 GHz wireless desktop and is the perfect choice for both professional and home use.
prodImage
£75.65
Shipping: Free
CHERRY N1 STREAM DESKTOP - Keyboard and mouse set - wireless - 2.4 GHz - Germa
The STREAM DESKTOP is the logical next step in the evolution of the STREAM family: It combines all the features of the popular STREAM KEYBOARD with...
prodImage
£109.37
Shipping: Free
CHERRY STREAM DESKTOP, Wireless Desktop Set, German Layout (QWERTZ), 2.4 GHz RF, Quiet Keystrokes, Battery-Operated, Black
High-quality wireless keyboard with matching mouse: Whisper-quiet, reliable and perfectly synchronised. Wireless connection via 2.4 GHz RF with AES-128 encryption CHERRY SX scissor mechanism: Ensures a precise and optimum typing feel on flat keys, incredibly quiet keystrokes – productive working at home or the office Symmetrical 6-button mouse: Optical sensor, three-stage switchable DPI (1000/1600/2400 dpi) and silent switches (particularly quiet click) Suitable for left and right-handers Non-slip and sturdy: A total of 8 non-slip feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat key stability and stop anything from slipping Integrated status LEDs for CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key: Flash when battery needs changing (battery life: keyboard up to 36 months, mouse up to 12 months)
prodImage
£114.99
£123.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
‎Cherry Europe GmbH CHERRY Tastatur und Maus Set Stream Desktop RF Wireless Black, JD-8500DE-2 Germa ‎JD-8500DE-2
CHERRY Tastatur und Maus Set Stream Desktop RF Wireless Black, JD-8500DE-2 Germa, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£116.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse)
Yes
Keyboard
Keyboard Connector:Radio
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Numeric Keypad:Yes
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Mouse
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio, USB adapter
Sampling Rate:2,400 dpi
Number of Keys:6
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Range:10 m
Battery Status:Yes
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Cherry MC 1000Compare 10 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£23.91
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 12 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£26.60
Cherry MW 3000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£51.59
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

MSI Vigor GK30 Combo
£74.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 725 Combo (9T5B0UT#ABB)
£78.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Rapoo 9900M
£79.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MK850
£80.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
prodImage
£75.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.37
Shipping: Free
Semantic UK
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: £9.00
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£116.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel