Cherry KC 1000

Price History
• Keyboard
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Number of Keys: 105
• Numeric Keypad: Yes
• Mechanical Keyboard: Yes
• Multimedia Keys: Yes
• Display Available: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY KC 1000 Full-size (100%) Wired USB QWERTZ Grey 252108
CHERRY KC 1000 is rock-solid CHERRY technology with an excellent price/performance ratio. Modern flat design with gentle quiet and durable wear-resistant keys. Universal reliable and optimised for professional use. In black or grey.
prodImage
£23.91
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 1000 keyboard Office USB QWERTZ German Black 139960
CHERRY KC 1000 is rock-solid CHERRY technology with an excellent price/performance ratio. Modern flat design with gentle quiet and durable abrasion-resistant keys. Universal reliable and optimized for professional use.
prodImage
£26.85
Shipping: Free
Cherry KC 1000
Smart, wired security keyboard with integrated chip cardterminal Secure PIN entry PC/SC smartcard reader Protocols: T=0, T=1, S=8, S=9, S=10 EMV...
prodImage
£27.15
Shipping: Free
Cherry KC 1000
Cherry KC 1000. Device interface: USB, Recommended usage:Office, Keyboard layout: QWERTZ. Colour of product: Black,Certification: - c-tick - cULus -...
prodImage
£27.33
Shipping: Free
‎Cherry Europe GmbH CHERRY ATEN KC-1000 Low Profile Keyboard - Light Grey JK-0800DE-0 white-grey CHERRY KC 1000
CHERRY ATEN KC-1000 Low Profile Keyboard - Light Grey JK-0800DE-0 white-grey, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£28.82
Shipping: Free
‎Cherry Europe GmbH CHERRY KC 1000 JK-0800GB-2 USB Wire Keyboard, QWERTZ JK-0800DE-2 Black ‎KC 1000 JK-0800GB-2
CHERRY KC 1000 JK-0800GB-2 USB Wire Keyboard, QWERTZ JK-0800DE-2 Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£28.91
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 1000, Wired Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), Plug & Play via USB Port, Flat Design, Whisper-Quiet Keystrokes, Black
Wired, flat office keyboard in full-size layout incl. cursor and numeric keypad Rock solid technology, optimised for professional requirements at home or the office Reliable: Durable key labelling, up to 10 million keystrokes without loss of input quality, GS certification (‘Tested Safety’) Quiet keystrokes: Short-stroke soft keys allow fast, precise typing so that you can work quietly even in an open-plan office with many computers Useful features: 4 additional keys (quick access to calculator, e-mail, browser and sleep mode) and 3 blue flashing status LEDs for CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key Plug & Play via USB Port: Simply plug into the USB-A port of your end device and get started (180 cm long cable for sufficient flexibility. Available in black or white-grey
prodImage
£30.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W458 mm x H46 mm x D170 mm
Weight:530 g
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Number of Keys:105
Numeric Keypad:Yes
Mechanical Keyboard:Yes
Multimedia Keys:Yes
Display Available:No
Keyboard Backlight:No
Tilt Adjustable:Yes
Palm Rest:No
Waterproof:No

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 1000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Reviews

Latest
5,0 von 5 Sternen Does what I need. It works. I would by it again.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
I wanted a keyboard with bigger keys compared to my last keyboard. This is what I got. I can't complain about it. For the price, its perfect.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
2.0 out of 5 stars NOT A UK QWERTY KEYBOARD AS ADVERTISED
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2023
|
This appears to be a German layout keyboard. At least 31 keys are the wrong characters for the UK. I contacted Cherry regarding this issue but really it was not worth the hassle. Use UK keyboard stickers instead. Nice overall...View More typing experience though.View Less
2.0 out of 5 stars NOT A UK QWERTY KEYBOARD AS ADVERTISED
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2023
|
This appears to be a German layout keyboard. At least 31 keys are the wrong characters for the UK. I contacted Cherry regarding this issue but really it was not worth the hassle. Use UK keyboard stickers instead. Nice overall...View More typing experience though.View Less
With reviews from

Cherry KC 1000 Review Summary

2.0out of 5
Based on 15 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
3
1
9

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 11 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£15.00
Cherry MW 3000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£51.59
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 6 Prices
Cherry KW X ULP
£217.82
Cherry KW X ULPCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Perixx Periboard-409P
£22.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Business multimedia keyboard KB522 UK
£24.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Inca IKG-446
£22.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry G83-6105LUNDE
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
LogiLink ID0181
£22.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech K120 Keyboard HU (920-002491)
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech K120 Business CH
£22.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 320K (9SR37AA#ABD)
£26.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smartkeeper UM03YL
£27.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 835 Azor
£21.44
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry KC 1000
prodImage
£23.91
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel