Dell Business multimedia keyboard KB522 UK

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Wired business multimedia keyboard
• 104 medium-height keys for comfortable data entry
• Seven command keys for quick access to applications
• Seven multimedia keys for easy media control
• Integrated USB 2.0 ports for additional devices
• Compatible with computers and tablets
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Business multimedia keyboard KB522 UK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell KB522 US International USB QWERTY Keyboard Black P8-RGPU-V5Y4
Dell KB522 US International USB QWERTY Keyboard Black
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
DELL KB522 keyboard Universal USB QWERTY UK English Black KB522-BK-UK
The Dell™ KB522 Wired Business Multimedia Keyboard has a newly refreshed ID and a sturdy design with mid-profile keycap for great typing experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£27.46
Shipping: Free
Dell KB-522 Wired Business Multimedia USB Keyboard Black 580-17669 *Same as 580-17669* 9WFGT
The Dell Wired Business Multimedia Keyboard provides an all-around solution for everyday business computing. The keyboard's 104 keys with mid-profile keycaps allow for efficient, comfortable data input. Seven hot keys let you conveniently access essential applications, like your calculator, email, browser or My Computer screen. Seven multimedia keys let you easily play, pause, rewind, forward or access the main media player screen. Built into the keyboard are two USB 2.0 ports, which allow you to connect low-power devices, such as a mouse or thumb drive, and expand your computer's capabilities. The keyboard includes a palm rest for comfort during everyday use. Ideal for office environments, it is durable, spill-resistant and quiet.
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Dell KB-522 Wired Business Multimedia USB Keyboard Black 580-17669 *Same as 580-17669* 9WFGT
prodImage
£31.27
Shipping: Free
Dell Business Multimedia Keyboard - KB522 - US International (QWERTY) 9MMR2
Dell Business Multimedia Keyboard - KB522 - US International (QWERTY) | Dell Business Multimedia Keyboard - KB522 - US International (QWERTY)
prodImage
£31.27
Shipping: Free
Dell Business Multimedia Keyboard - KB522 - UK (QWERTY) D6D02
Dell Business Multimedia Keyboard - KB522 - UK (QWERTY) | Dell Business Multimedia Keyboard - KB522 - UK (QWERTY)
prodImage
£31.27
Shipping: Free
DELL KB522 keyboard Universal USB QWERTY UK English Black 34561
Multimedia keyboard designed for business use This multimedia keyboard will fulfil your business needs long-term. It features a sturdy ergonomic design ideal for repetitive frequent use as well as multimedia keys hot keys and integrated USB ports for efficiency. Shortcut and hot keys improve efficiency The KB522 keyboard features a QWERTY layout and has seven multimedia keys and seven hot keys that activate specific commands. These special keys are designed to match your needs improving your productivity and efficiency. Quiet keys for discreet use The distracting clacking of keys will no longer be part of your computing experience. The KB522's key design keeps noise to a minimum allowing you to complete your work in peace. Two easy-access high-speed USB ports The KB522 has two high-speed USB ports built in allowing you to easily and quickly connect devices for high-speed file transfers. Ergonomic design with detachable palm rest Featuring an ergonomic design with a detachable palm rest the KB522 allows you to find the configuration that works best for you. This design not only increases your comfort but it maximizes your productivity since it allows you to work longer. Compatibility This keyboard has been tested and validated on Dell systems. It is supported by Dell Technical Support when used with a Dell system. What's in the Box Dell KB-522 Keyboard.
prodImage
£36.61
Shipping: Free
DELL KB522 USB QWERTY English Black,Silver keyboard
Multimedia keyboard designed for business use This multimedia keyboard will fulfil your business needs long-term.It features a sturdy, ergonomic...
prodImage
£45.44
Shipping: Free
‎Dell Dell KB-522 Wired Business Multimedia USB Keyboard Black 580-17669 *Same as 580- ‎091P584
Dell KB-522 Wired Business Multimedia USB Keyboard Black 580-17669 *Same as 580-, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£48.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired business multimedia keyboard
104 medium-height keys for comfortable data entry
Seven command keys for quick access to applications
Seven multimedia keys for easy media control
Integrated USB 2.0 ports for additional devices
Compatible with computers and tablets
Material: plastic
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Dell Business multimedia keyboard KB522 UK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)
£19.99
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)Compare 18 Prices
Dell KM5221W
£37.99
Dell KM5221WCompare 15 Prices
Dell KM7321W
£80.23
Dell KM7321WCompare 1 Prices
Dell KB216
£17.99
Dell KB216Compare 6 Prices
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)
£62.53
Dell Premium Active Pen (PN579X)Compare 9 Prices
Dell MS900
£49.99
Dell MS900Compare 7 Prices
Dell KM7120W
£81.10
Dell KM7120WCompare 2 Prices
Dell WM126
£9.97
Dell WM126Compare 7 Prices
Dell Alienware AW720M
£53.09
Dell Alienware AW720MCompare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP 320K (9SR37AA#ABD)
£26.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP 150 Wired Keyboard (664R5AA)
£23.81
Compare Prices
14 offers
Cherry G83-6105LUNDE
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry Keypad G84-4700 USB
£23.75
Compare Prices
8 offers
Digitus DS-72000GE
£26.63
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech K280e
£24.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Perixx Periboard-409P
£22.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink Flexible Waterproof Keyboard
£21.39
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cherry G84-4100LCMDE
£27.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Inca IKG-446
£22.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Business multimedia keyboard KB522 UK
Compuclear®
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£27.46
Shipping: Free
ITPRO2015
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.27
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel