Cherry Stream Keyboard DE (JK-8500DE-0)

Price History
• Integrated metal plate for torsional rigidity
• SX scissor mechanism for precise key actuation
• Whisper-quiet key action
• 10 internet and multimedia functions
• Wired, without mouse, USB connection
• Special keys: volume, multimedia, browser
• Design: ultra-flat, low-noise, abrasion-resistant
• German layout, numeric keypad, 910g, 18.0 x 463 x 210 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry Stream Keyboard DE (JK-8500DE-0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), Whisper-Quiet Keystrokes, Unique Typing Experience, Flat Design, Black B07Y425Y2H
High-quality wired keyboard with numeric keypad: Flat, reliable and whisper-quiet – awarded the globally recognised GS mark (‘Tested Safety’) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 red status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key), 2 practical detachable feet and abrasion-resistant keys: The key labelling is still perfectly legible even after a long time Non-slip and sturdy: A total of 8 rubber feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat keyboard stability and stop anything from slipping 10 additional keys for Office and multimedia applications: open browser, e-mail, next track, PC lock, play/pause, calculator and much more
prodImage
£34.19
Shipping: Free
Cherry Contour Design STREAM keyboard Office USB QWERTZ German Black JK-8500DE-2
CHERRY stands for the highest standards of reliability. durability and an incomparable typing feel. The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD improves what millions of satisfied users already appreciated in its predecessor. The classic has been updated for a new age. Especially in the office environment. input devices are our daily companions and are in use for hours. The STREAM KEYBOARD sets new standards in this area and has the potential to become the most popular keyboard. The mixture of conventional design. a pinch of elegance and simple purism make the keyboard the ideal companion in the office and at home that can suit many tastes. Thanks to the integrated metal plate. the STREAM KEYBOARD will impress users with its ideal torsional stiffness and stability despite its slim design. The two feet and eight rubber pads on the underside also ensure a firm stand when folded in and out. CHERRY scissor technology has always been associated with an incomparable typing feel and uncompromising precision. During development. special attention was paid to noise created by typing. The noise development has been further reduced in comparison with the very quiet predecessor model. This makes the keyboard the first choice for offices with many workplaces or if you like to type quietly. Our careful selection of materials ensures that the letters stand out clearly from the keys and that you can work in a fatigue-free manner. The status LEDs for CAPS LOCK. NUM and SCROLL LOCK integrated directly into the key are a unique feature that is otherwise only found in much higher price ranges. The red status LEDs show you at first glance whether the caps lock key has been pressed. Ten additional practical keys make work in Microsoft Office and multimedia applications easier. It includes six commonly used keys for controlling your multimedia player. In addition. the browser. email. and calculator functions give you easy access to frequently used commands at all times. A lock button allows users to log out at the push of a button before leaving their workstation. This is particularly invaluable in the office environment. Despite these additional keys. no separate drivers are required. The STREAM KEYBOARD is a plug&play device. In working environments. in particular. compliance with guidelines. quality and environmental goals is obligatory. For CHERRY. these goals are also part of its corporate philosophy. This is why we have put our efforts into our successful bid to gain the “Blauer Engel” award. In addition. the GS “Safety Tested” seal certifies that the product complies with all relevant European directives and regulations relating to health protection. Are you looking for a reliable companion who will not let you down in your daily work or your private life? The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD is the perfect choice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.04
Shipping: Free
Cherry Contour Design STREAM keyboard Office USB QWERTZ German Black 235327
CHERRY STREAM - the classic CHERRY stands for the highest standards of reliability durability and an incomparable typing feel. The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD improves what millions of satisfied users already appreciated in its predecessor. The classic has been updated for a new age. Especially in the office environment input devices are our daily companions and are in use for hours. The STREAM KEYBOARD sets new standards in this area and has the potential to become the most popular keyboard. Design meets elegance The mixture of conventional design a pinch of elegance and simple purism make the keyboard the ideal companion in the office and at home that can suit many tastes. Thanks to the integrated metal plate the STREAM KEYBOARD will impress users with its ideal torsional stiffness and stability despite its slim design. The two feet and eight rubber pads on the underside also ensure a firm stand when folded in and out. Features and Feeling CHERRY scissor technology has always been associated with an incomparable typing feel and uncompromising precision. During development special attention was paid to noise created by typing. The noise development has been further reduced in comparison with the very quiet predecessor model. This makes the keyboard the first choice for offices with many workplaces or if you like to type quietly. Our careful selection of materials ensures that the letters stand out clearly from the keys and that you can work in a fatigue-free manner. The status LEDs for CAPS LOCK NUM and SCROLL LOCK integrated directly into the key are a unique feature that is otherwise only found in much higher price ranges. The red status LEDs show you at first glance whether the caps lock key has been pressed. Ten additional practical keys make work in Microsoft Office and multimedia applications easier. It includes six commonly used keys for controlling your multimedia player. In addition the browser email and calculator functions give you easy access to frequently used commands at all times. A lock button allows users to log out at the push of a button before leaving their workstation. This is particularly invaluable in the office environment. Despite these additional keys no separate drivers are required. The STREAM KEYBOARD is a plug&play device. Top Quality In working environments in particular compliance with guidelines quality and environmental goals is obligatory. For CHERRY these goals are also part of its corporate philosophy. This is why we have put our efforts into our successful bid to gain the Blauer Engel award. In addition the GS Safety Tested seal certifies that the product complies with all relevant European directives and regulations relating to health protection. Are you looking for a reliable companion who will not let you down in your daily work or your private life? The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD is the perfect choice.
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), Whisper-Quiet Keystrokes, Unique Typing Experience, Flat Design, White-Grey W2860A0L0103030
High-quality wired keyboard with numeric keypad: Flat, reliable and whisper-quiet – awarded the globally recognised GS mark (‘Tested Safety’) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 red status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key), 2 practical detachable feet and abrasion-resistant keys: The key labelling is still perfectly legible even after a long time Non-slip and sturdy: A total of 8 rubber feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat keyboard stability and stop anything from slipping 10 additional keys for Office and multimedia applications: open browser, e-mail, next track, PC lock, play/pause, calculator and much more
prodImage
£44.08
Shipping: Free
CHERRY JK-8500 keyboard USB QWERTZ German Black
Keyboard Keyboard key switch Mechanical Number of hot keys 10 Recommended usage Office Keyboard style Straight Keyboard form factor Standard...
prodImage
£47.51
Shipping: Free
CHERRY JK-8500 keyboard USB QWERTZ German White JK-8500DE-0
JK-8500 Stream Keyboard
prodImage
£61.43
Shipping: Free
‎Cherry Europe GmbH CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, German layout, QWERTZ keyboard, wired keyboard, Blue Ang ‎JK-8500DE-2
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, German layout, QWERTZ keyboard, wired keyboard, Blue Ang, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£64.73
Shipping: Free
‎Cherry Europe GmbH CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, German layout, QWERTZ keyboard, wired keyboard, Blue Ang ‎JK-8500DE-0
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, German layout, QWERTZ keyboard, wired keyboard, Blue Ang, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£65.17
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Integrated metal plate for torsional rigidity
SX scissor mechanism for precise key actuation
Whisper-quiet key action
10 internet and multimedia functions
Wired, without mouse, USB connection
Special keys: volume, multimedia, browser
Design: ultra-flat, low-noise, abrasion-resistant
German layout, numeric keypad, 910g, 18.0 x 463 x 210 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry Stream Keyboard DE (JK-8500DE-0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Cherry MC 1000Compare 10 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£21.82
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 13 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£26.09
Cherry MW 3000Compare 6 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£51.59
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G213 Prodigy US (920-008093)
£34.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cherry KW 3000
£33.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hama CK-400
£30.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
A4Tech KV-300H
£33.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard UK (JK-8500GB-0)
£32.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard BE (JK-8500BE-2)
£32.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Scythe USB Foot Switch Triple
£32.46
Compare Prices
14 offers
Dell KB525C
£35.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry G84-4100 US
£29.65
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell KB-522
£36.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard DE (JK-8500DE-0)
Amazon EU
prodImage
£34.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.50
Shipping: Free
Walimax Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£44.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel