Cherry Stream Keyboard UK (JK-8500GB-0)

• CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD for Office and Home
• Integrated metal plate for stability
• Slim design with torsional stiffness
• Quiet typing thanks to scissor technology
• Reduced noise generation while typing
• Keyboard dimensions: 463 x 163 x 18 mm
• Weight: 910 g, USB-powered
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, UK Layout (QWERTY), Whisper-Quiet Keystrokes, Unique Typing Experience, Flat Design, Black B07Z1KFBFJ
High-quality wired keyboard with numeric keypad: Flat, reliable and whisper-quiet – awarded the globally recognised GS mark (‘Tested Safety’) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 red status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key), 2 practical detachable feet and abrasion-resistant keys: The key labelling is still perfectly legible even after a long time Non-slip and sturdy: A total of 8 rubber feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat keyboard stability and stop anything from slipping 10 additional keys for Office and multimedia applications: open browser, e-mail, next track, PC lock, play/pause, calculator and much more
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Cherry Contour Design STREAM KEYBOARD Corded Keyboard Black USB (QWERTY - UK) 249415
CHERRY STREAM - the classic N/ACHERRY stands for the highest standards of reliability durability and an incomparable typing feel. The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD improves what millions of satisfied users already appreciated in its predecessor. The classic has been updated for a new age.N/AN/AEspecially in the office environment input devices are our daily companions and are in use for hours. The STREAM KEYBOARD sets new standards in this area and has the potential to become the most popular keyboard.N/AN/A Design meets elegance N/AThe mixture of conventional design a pinch of elegance and simple purism make the keyboard the ideal companion in the office and at home that can suit many tastes. Thanks to the integrated metal plate the STREAM KEYBOARD will impress users with its ideal torsional stiffness and stability despite its slim design. The two feet and eight rubber pads on the underside also ensure a firm stand when folded in and out.N/AN/A Features and Feeling N/ACHERRY scissor technology has always been associated with an incomparable typing feel and uncompromising precision. During development special attention was paid to noise created by typing. The noise development has been further reduced in comparison with the very quiet predecessor model. This makes the keyboard the first choice for offices with many workplaces or if you like to type quietly.N/AN/AOur careful selection of materials ensures that the letters stand out clearly from the keys and that you can work in a fatigue-free manner.N/AN/AThe status LEDs for CAPS LOCK NUM and SCROLL LOCK integrated directly into the key are a unique feature that is otherwise only found in much higher price ranges. The red status LEDs show you at first glance whether the caps lock key has been pressed.N/AN/ATen additional practical keys make work in Microsoft Office and multimedia applications easier. It includes six commonly used keys for controlling your multimedia player. In addition the browser email and calculator functions give you easy access to frequently used commands at all times. A lock button allows users to log out at the push of a button before leaving their workstation. This is particularly invaluable in the office environment.N/AN/ADespite these additional keys no separate drivers are required. The STREAM KEYBOARD is a plug&play device.N/AN/A Top Quality N/AIn working environments in particular compliance with guidelines quality and environmental goals is obligatory. For CHERRY these goals are also part of its corporate philosophy. This is why we have put our efforts into our successful bid to gain the Blauer Engel award. In addition the GS Safety Tested seal certifies that the product complies with all relevant European directives and regulations relating to health protection.N/AN/AAre you looking for a reliable companion who will not let you down in your daily work or your private life? The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD is the perfect choice.
prodImage
£39.28
Shipping: Free
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, UK Layout - QWERTY, Black JK-8500GB-2
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, UK Layout - QWERTY, Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£51.39
Shipping: Free
CHERRY JK-8500 keyboard USB QWERTY English Black JK-8500GB-2
The Cherry Stream Corded Keyboard has a slim design with eight rubber pads underneath to ensure it is stable when folded in and out. The keys allow...
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD for Office and Home
Integrated metal plate for stability
Slim design with torsional stiffness
Quiet typing thanks to scissor technology
Reduced noise generation while typing
Keyboard dimensions: 463 x 163 x 18 mm
Weight: 910 g, USB-powered

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry Stream Keyboard UK (JK-8500GB-0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 6 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£4.49
Cherry MC 1000Compare 12 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£21.82
Cherry KC 1000Compare 6 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 13 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£26.09
Cherry MW 3000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cherry KW 3000
£33.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Scythe USB Foot Switch Triple
£32.46
Compare Prices
14 offers
Cherry G83-6105LUNDE
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Pavilion Gaming 550 (9LY71AA)
£33.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Motospeed CK61
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech K280e
£30.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lenovo Preferred Pro II (4Y41R64596)
£31.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Geek Tools Das Keyboard
£31.78
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Business Slim Smart Card (Z9H48AA#ABD)
£31.95
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard CH (JK-8500CH-2)
£34.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard UK (JK-8500GB-0)
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.28
Shipping: Free
ukdaily-26
prodImage
£51.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£61.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel