Cherry MW 3000

• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Infrared sensor
• Mouse Connector: USB
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 1,750 dpi
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Laser Pointer: No
• Trackball: No
Show all product details

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cherry Electrical JW-T0100 Mouse
Cherry Electrical JW-T0100 Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 3000, Wireless Ergonomic Right-Handed Mouse, 2.4 GHz RF, 6 Buttons, Optical Sensor, Rubberised Side Panels, Battery-Operated, Black PA-14.55-AMAZON-06.26-7MA
Wireless 6-key right-handed mouse: The ergonomic shape supports a natural and gentle hand posture – for fatigue-free clicking at home or the office Optimised for right-handed use: The MW 3000 was specially designed for right-handers. The rubberised side panels ensure optimum grip 2.4 GHz RF technology: Simple connection via Plug & Play with nano USB receiver (10 m range). The dongle can be securely stowed away in the bottom of the mouse when transported. Precise optical sensor with 2-stage adjustable resolution (1,000/1,750 dpi): Switch back and forth at the touch of a button and adjust this wireless mouse perfectly to your everyday needs Practical: Red status LED indicates low battery status; thanks to the on/off switch on the underside of the mouse and the technical design, you work in a very energy-efficient way
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 3000, Wireless Ergonomic Right-Handed Mouse, 2.4 GHz RF, 6 Buttons, Optical Sensor, Rubberised Side Panels, Battery-Operated, Black PA-14.55-AMAZON-06.26-7MA
Wireless 6-key right-handed mouse: The ergonomic shape supports a natural and gentle hand posture – for fatigue-free clicking at home or the office Optimised for right-handed use: The MW 3000 was specially designed for right-handers. The rubberised side panels ensure optimum grip 2.4 GHz RF technology: Simple connection via Plug & Play with nano USB receiver (10 m range). The dongle can be securely stowed away in the bottom of the mouse when transported. Precise optical sensor with 2-stage adjustable resolution (1,000/1,750 dpi): Switch back and forth at the touch of a button and adjust this wireless mouse perfectly to your everyday needs Practical: Red status LED indicates low battery status; thanks to the on/off switch on the underside of the mouse and the technical design, you work in a very energy-efficient way
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Cherry MW 3000 RF Wireless Optical 1750DPI Black Right-hand
The Cherry MW 3000 is an advanced 6 button wireless mouse with 2.4GHz technology and an ergonomic design especially for right handed users. Its nano...
prodImage
£32.70
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 3000 Wireless Mouse. Black. USB JW-T0100
The CHERRY MW 3000 is an advanced 6-button wireless mouse with 2.4 GHz technology and an ergonomic design specially for right-handers. Its nano USB receiver is so small that it can safely stay inside the notebook even when you're on the move – the mouse is always ready for use. The CHERRY MW 3000 has a precise optical sensor and offers maximum energy efficiency thanks to its technical design. Used along with the on/off switch. this ensures a long battery lifespan. High-quality materials. non-slip surfaces and sophisticated ergonomics make the CHERRY MW 3000 wireless mouse what it is – a faithful companion in the office and the home.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£33.59
Shipping: Free
Cherry MW 3000 Wireless Mouse 2.4 GHz w/Nano USB Receiver Black (UW76
...
prodImage
£35.36
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 3000 Wireless Mouse Black USB Right-hand Optical RF Wireless 1750 DPI Black 44387
The CHERRY MW 3000 is an advanced 6-button wireless mouse with 2.4 GHz technology and an ergonomic design specially for right-handers. Its nano USB receiver is so small that it can safely stay inside the notebook even when you're on the move the mouse is always ready for use. The CHERRY MW 3000 has a precise optical sensor and offers maximum energy efficiency thanks to its technical design. Used along with the on/off switch this ensures a long battery lifespan. High-quality materials non-slip surfaces and sophisticated ergonomics make the CHERRY MW 3000 wireless mouse what it is a faithful companion in the office and the home. - Rubber grips on sides - Nano USB receiver: able to stay in the notebook permanently - 6-button mouse with an optical sensor and adjustable resolution (1000/1750 dpi) - Optimised for use with the right hand - Interference-free wireless 2.4 GHz technology (range of up to 10 meters)
prodImage
£40.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W39 mm x H68 mm x D106 mm
Weight:126 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Infrared sensor
Mouse Connector:USB
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:1,750 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Laser Pointer:No
Trackball:No
OptoWheel:No
Fingerprint Sensor:no
Multi-Touch:No
Range:5 m
Suitable for Left-handers:No

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry MW 3000
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£23.91
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 11 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£51.59
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech M330 Silent Plus
£14.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Logitech M240 Silent
£14.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Lenovo 400 (GY50R91293)
£11.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
Microsoft Wireless Mobile Mouse 3500
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Wireless Mouse M235
£14.99
Compare Prices
25 offers
Dicota D32044
£13.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust Sura Comfortable Wireless Mouse
£14.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
JLab Go Charge Wireless Mouse
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
August LP200
£12.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Nito
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry MW 3000
andsi_24
prodImage
£15.00
Shipping: Free
Giftin Goodies
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.70
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel