Logitech G305
from £27.9937 offers
Price History- Mouse
- Mouse Type: Optical
- Mouse Connector: USB
- Number of Keys: 6
- Sampling Rate: 12,000 dpi
- Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): 6
- Scroll Wheel: Yes
- Dimensions: W62 mm x H38 mm x D116 mm
Popular Products
37 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO 12K Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h Battery Life, On-Board Memory, PC/Mac - White B07CGNP3RH
HERO Gaming Sensor: Next-gen HERO mouse sensor delivers up to 10x the power efficiency over other gaming mice with exceptional accuracy and responsiveness thanks to 400 IPS precision and up to 12000 DPI sensitivity LIGHTSPEED Wireless: Ultra-fast LIGHTSPEED Wireless technology gives you a lag-free gaming experience. The G305 wireless gaming mouse delivers incredible responsiveness and reliability with a super-fast 1ms report rate for competition-level performance Ultra-Long Battery Life: The G305 wireless Logitech mouse boasts an incredible 250 hours of continuous gameplay on a single AA battery so you can play at peak performance without worrying about running out of power Lightweight design: Thanks to an efficient mechanical design, the G305 gaming mouse weighs in at only 99 grams for high manoeuvrability Portable Convenience: The durable, compact design with built-in USB receiver storage makes the G305 means you can take it with you. NO WIRES. NO LIMITS: World’s NO.1 Best Selling Wireless Gaming Gear Brand - Based on independent aggregated sales data (FEB ‘19 - FEB’20) of Wireless Gaming Keyboard, Mice, and PC Headset in units

£27.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO 12K Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h Battery Life, On-Board Memory, PC/Mac - Black B07CGPZ3ZQ
The next-generation optical HERO sensor delivers incredible performance and up to 10x the power efficiency over previous generations, with 400 IPS precision and up to 12,000 DPI sensitivity Ultra-fast LIGHTSPEED wireless technology gives you a lag-free gaming experience, delivering incredible responsiveness and reliability with 1 ms report rate for competition-level performance G305 wireless mouse boasts an incredible 250 hours of continuous gameplay on just 1 AA battery; switch to Endurance mode via Logitech G HUB software and extend battery life up to 9 months Wireless does not have to mean heavy, G305 lightweight mouse provides high maneuverability coming in at only 3.4 oz thanks to efficient lightweight mechanical design and ultra-efficient battery usage The durable, compact design with built-in nano receiver storage makes G305 not just a great portable desktop mouse, but also a great laptop travel companion, use with a gaming laptop and play anywhere

£27.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse - Black 7634620
G305 features the next-gen HERO sensor with 12,000 DPI sensitivity and LIGHTSPEED wireless 1 Ms performance. It's long-lasting with 250 gaming hours from one AA battery (an indicator light reminds you before you need a new AA), ultra-portable with built-in nano receiver storage, lightweight, weighing in at 99 grams, and ready to game with 6 programmable buttons. G305 is the LIGHTSPEED wireless mouse for all. The next-generation optical HERO sensor delivers incredible performance and up to 10x the power efficiency over previous generations, with 400 IPS precision and up to 12,000 DPI sensitivity. Ultra-fast LIGHTSPEED wireless technology gives you a lag-free gaming experience, delivering incredible responsiveness and reliability with 1 Ms report rate for competition-level performance. G305 wireless gaming mouse boasts an incredible 250 hours of continuous gameplay on just 1 AA battery; switch to Endurance mode via Logitech G HUB software and extend battery life up to 9 months. Wireless does not have to mean heavy; this lightweight computer mouse provides high manoeuvrability at only 99g, thanks to an efficient, lightweight mechanical design and ultra-efficient battery usage. Compatible with Windows 7 or later, macOS 10.13 or later, or Chrome OS operating system. Includes Mouse, USB Wireless Receiver, AA Battery. Optical sensor. Wireless range 10m. Nano receiver. 6 buttons. Programmable buttons. Scroll wheel. 4 way scroll. Battery indicator light. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206077836.
3 to 5 day

£27.99
£32.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LOGITECH G305 Lightspeed Wireless Optical Gaming Mouse - White, White 10223640
Lightspeed wirelessIn a tense firefight, the smallest amount of lag can decide the winner. The Logitech G305 Lightspeed Wireless Optical Gaming Mouse has incredible responsiveness, so you won't be able to blame your deaths on lag anymore.HERO sensorAccurate clicking is the backbone of PC gaming. The Logitech HERO Optical sensor packs a sensitivity of 12,000 DPI, so the reticule moves to exactly where you want it.Long battery lifeWith the Logitech G305 Lightspeed you get 250 hours of continuous play with one battery. If you're more into turn-based affairs and don't need ultra-high responsiveness, you can switch to Endurance mode and extend the battery life out to nine months.LightweightWireless doesn't mean heavy anymore. A lightweight mouse offers greater manoeuvrability, so the Logitech G305 comes in at under 100 grams. If an enemy gets the drop on you, you'll be able to spin around before they pull the trigger.With the reduced weight, the G305 is kept small, and has a storage compartment for the USB receiver. This makes it more than just a great desktop mouse - you can throw it in a bag with your gaming laptop and play anywhere.
"1 to 3 days"

£27.99
£33.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Logitech G305 Wireless Gaming Mouse with Hero Sensor (12'000 DPI, Lightweight, PC Gaming, Tunable with 6 Programmable Buttons, Long Battery Life,... 910-005283
Logitech G305 Wireless Gaming Mouse with Hero Sensor (12'000DPI, Lightweight, PC Gaming, Tunable with 6 Programmable Buttons,Long Battery Life,

£34.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse 910-005292
LIGHTSPEED WIRELESS FOR ALL Next-Generation LIGHTSPEED Wireless Now Ready for Every Gamer G305 is a LIGHTSPEED wireless gaming mouse designed for...

£34.99
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH G305 Lightspeed Wireless Optical Gaming Mouse, Black 10181330
- The lightspeed wireless lets you game with low-lag control - With its HERO sensor you can track up to 12,000 DPI - Up to 250 hours of battery life will see you from days to weeks - At just 100 g, it's light enough to carry anywhere - The USB receiver storages makes it easy for you to slip it into any bag
"1 to 3 days"

£39.99
£45.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO 12K Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h Battery Life, On-Board Memory, PC/Mac, Blue
HERO Gaming Sensor: Next-gen HERO mouse sensor delivers up to 10x the power efficiency over other gaming mice with exceptional accuracy and responsiveness thanks to 400 IPS precision and up to 12000 DPI sensitivity LIGHTSPEED Wireless: Ultra-fast LIGHTSPEED Wireless technology gives you a lag-free gaming experience. The G305 wireless gaming mouse delivers incredible responsiveness and reliability with a super-fast 1ms report rate for competition-level performance Ultra-Long Battery Life: The G305 wireless Logitech mouse boasts an incredible 250 hours of continuous gameplay on a single AA battery so you can play at peak performance without worrying about running out of power Lightweight design: Thanks to an efficient mechanical design, the G305 gaming mouse weighs in at only 99 grams for high manoeuvrability Portable Convenience: The durable, compact design with built-in USB receiver storage makes the G305 means you can take it with you. NO WIRES. NO LIMITS: World’s NO.1 Best Selling Wireless Gaming Gear Brand - Based on independent aggregated sales data (FEB ‘19 - FEB’20) of Wireless Gaming Keyboard, Mice, & PC Headset in units Compatible devices: personal computer

£40.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse HERO 12K Sensor 120 DPI clyj09tvg01j1zat3gsmd03ru
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse HERO 12K Sensor 120 DPI, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£41.88
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse 910-005282
36 Months Service (Bring-in)
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£42.41
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse 910-005283
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£43.92
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO 12K Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lig 910-005292
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO 12K Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lig, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£44.92
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse 328705
G305 features the next-gen HERO sensor with 12000 DPI sensitivity and LIGHTSPEED wireless 1 ms performance. Its long-lasting with 250 gaming hours from one AA battery (an indicator light reminds you before you need a new AA) ultra-portable with built-in nano receiver storage lightweight weighing in at 99 grams and ready to game with 6 programmable buttons. G305 is the LIGHTSPEED wireless mouse for all.

£58.52
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse Right-hand Optical RF Wireless 12000 DPI 1 ms Black 179205
LIGHTSPEED WIRELESS FOR ALL Next-Generation LIGHTSPEED Wireless Now Ready for Every Gamer G305 is a LIGHTSPEED wireless gaming mouse designed for serious performance with latest technology innovations at an affordable price point. HERO SENSOR 12000 DPI Performance 10x Efficiency HERO sensor is the next-gen optical gaming sensor from Logitech G that accomplishes both incredible performance and unprecedented efficiency. Because in wireless gaming there can be no compromises. Program DPI from 200 - 12000 and save up to 5 profiles on the onboard memory. LIGHTSPEED WIRELESS No Wires. No Limits. LIGHTSPEED is wireless as fast as wired. The meticulously engineered end-to-end solution from Logitech G gives players the freedom of wireless and the 1 ms performance required for gaming. ULTRA-LONG LIFE 250 Hours One AA Battery HERO Sensor and LIGHTSPEED deliver extreme efficiency to let you game for 250 hours on just one AA. Expect around 9 months of typical use at peak performance before needing to change your battery. And dont worry G305 has an indicator light that reminds you at 15% battery remaining. ULTRA-LIGHTWEIGHT 99 Grams of Fast Freedom At Logitech G a wireless gaming mouse doesnt need to be heavy. G305 is very light coming in at only 99 grams made possible thanks to the lightweight mechanical design and ultra-efficient battery usage. 6 PROGRAMMABLE BUTTONS Flexible and Simple G305 sports 10 million click switches for the two primary buttons. G305 also has middle click DPI button and two side buttons that can be programmed to your liking using Logitech Gaming Software. ADVANCED BUTTON TENSIONING Superior Click Response Advanced button tensioning with separated buttons enhances the consistency of the left/right mouse buttons and helps reduce the force needed required to click. This results in crisp reliable click performance you can depend on in even the most intense gaming sessions. PLAY ANYWHERE Built-In USB Nano Receiver Storage The durable lightweight design with a small footprint and built-in nano receiver storage make G305 a great travel companion.

£66.76
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO 12K Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h Battery Life, On-Board Memory, PC/Mac, Lilac
HERO sensor – Next-gen HERO sensor delivers up to 10x the power efficiency over previous generations This optical sensor is capable of exceptional accuracy and responsiveness with 400 IPS precision and up to 12,000 DPI sensitivity

£128.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
41 Logitech G G305 mouse RF Wireless Optical 12000 DPI Right-hand
G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse LIGHTSPEED Wireless for All G305 is a LIGHTSPEED wireless gaming mouse designed for serious performance with...

£38.75
£45.73
Shipping: £6.98
with shipping: £6.98
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming 2768 Jahre vor Ort Garantie, Black 910005280
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming 2768 Jahre vor Ort Garantie, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£47.78
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse 910-005292
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£48.67
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO 12K Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h Battery Life, On-Boar
HERO Gaming Sensor: Next-gen HERO mouse sensor delivers up to 10x the power efficiency over other gaming mice with exceptional accuracy and...

£49.39
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h Battery Life, On-Board Memory, Compatible with PC/Mac - Lilac (German Packaging) B07W6GW9BJ
HERO sensor – Next-gen HERO sensor delivers up to 10x the power efficiency over previous generations This optical sensor is capable of exceptional accuracy and responsiveness with 400 IPS precision and up to 12,000 DPI sensitivity LIGHTSPEED Wireless Ultra-fast LIGHTSPEED Wireless technology gives you a lag-free gaming experience. G305 delivers incredible responsiveness and reliability with a super fast 1 ms report rate for competition-level performance. Ultra-Long Battery Life Play at peak performance without worrying about running out of power. G305 boasts an incredible 250 hours of continuous gameplay at 1ms report rate in Performance mode on just one AA battery. G305 has a battery indicator light that flashes red at 15% battery remaining. Switch to Endurance mode via Logitech Gaming Software and extend battery life up to 9 months on a single AA battery. Endurance mode reports at 8 ms. UItra-Lightweight G305 is designed to be lightweight for high maneuverability. Wireless does not have to mean heavy. G305 is a lightweight gaming mouse that comes in at only 99 grams thanks to efficient lightweight mechanical design and ultra-efficient battery usage. Portable Convenience The durable, compact design with built-in nano receiver storage makes G305 not just a great desktop mouse, but also a great laptop travel companion. Use it with a gaming desktop or throw it into a bag with a gaming laptop to play anywhere.

£49.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 Wireless Gaming Mouse Hero Sensor (12000 DPI, Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h battery life 1ms polling rate 910-005282
Logitech G305 Wireless Gaming Mouse Hero Sensor (12000 DPI,Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h battery life 1ms pollingrate HERO sensor...

£51.11
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-005283 G305 Recoil Gaming Mouse 910005283
Logitech 910-005283 G305 Recoil Gaming Mouse, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads

£51.65
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse, HERO 12K Sensor, 12,000 DPI, Lightweight, 6 Programmable Buttons, 250h Battery Life, On-Board Memory,

£58.81
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 Wireless Gaming Mouse with HERO Sensor 12000 OPC-PW5Y2TD-NEW
1. HERO Gaming Sensor: The next-generation HERO mouse sensor is 10 times more powerful than other gaming mice, with unmatched precision and...

£61.15
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 Wireless Gaming Mouse with HERO 12K Sensor
1. HERO Gaming Sensor: The next-generation HERO mouse sensor is 10 times more powerful than other gaming mice, with unparalleled precision and...

£63.59
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 X SUPERLIGHT Wireless Gaming Mouse, Lightweight 61 g Rechargeable PC Gaming Mouse, HERO 44K Sensor, LIGHTSYNC RGB, 6 Programmable Buttons, LIGHTSPEED, Bluetooth, Mac/PC - White B0GXVGW6TC
SUPERLIGHT Performance: Beloved G305 classic shape supercharged with HERO 44K sensor and reduced 61 g weight for effortless agility, precision, and handling HERO 44K Sensor: Experience pro-grade accuracy with up to 44,000 DPI and 678 IPS for precise control during intense PC gaming sessions; upgradable to 8 kHz report rate with a PRO LIGHTSPEED receiver (sold separately) LIGHTSPEED Wireless: Ultra-fast wireless performance delivers a reliable, stable, and lag-free connection ideal for gaming Tri-Mode Connectivity: Toggle between pro-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless, universal Bluetooth for laptops and tablets, or a wired USB-C connection Rechargeable Long-lasting Battery: Get 130+ hours of play on a full charge; quickly recharge via USB-C to get up to 3.5 hours of play time in just 2 minutes Expressive RGB Lighting: Express your style with customisable RGB lighting that adapts to your mood or game aesthetics via G HUB software Personalise Your Mouse: Adjust your sensitivity (DPI), customise LIGHTSYNC RGB lighting, program your own shortcuts or macros, and more; powered by G HUB 8 kHz Polling Ready: Upgradable with a PRO LIGHTSPEED receiver (sold separately) for even faster, smoother cursor tracking and snappier, near-instant reactions

£69.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 X SUPERLIGHT Wireless Gaming Mouse, Lightweight 61 g Rechargeable PC Gaming Mouse, HERO 44K Sensor, LIGHTSYNC RGB, 6 Programmable Buttons, LIGHTSPEED, Bluetooth, Mac/PC B0GXB29WP7
SUPERLIGHT Performance: Beloved G305 classic shape supercharged with HERO 44K sensor and reduced 61 g weight for effortless agility, precision, and handling HERO 44K Sensor: Experience pro-grade accuracy with up to 44,000 DPI and 678 IPS for precise control during intense PC gaming sessions; upgradable to 8 kHz report rate with a PRO LIGHTSPEED receiver (sold separately) LIGHTSPEED Wireless: Ultra-fast wireless performance delivers a reliable, stable, and lag-free connection ideal for gaming, outperforming many wired competitors Tri-Mode Connectivity: Toggle between pro-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless, universal Bluetooth for laptops and tablets, or a wired USB-C connection Rechargeable Long-lasting Battery: Get 130+ hours of play on a full charge; quickly recharge via USB-C to get up to 3.5 hours of play time in just 2 minutes

£69.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 X SUPERLIGHT Wireless Gaming Mouse, Lightweight 61 g Rechargeable PC Gaming Mouse, HERO 44K Sensor, LIGHTSYNC RGB, 6 Programmable Buttons, LIGHTSPEED, Bluetooth, Mac/PC - Black B0GXVSWYMX
SUPERLIGHT Performance: Beloved G305 classic shape supercharged with HERO 44K sensor and reduced 61 g weight for effortless agility, precision, and handling HERO 44K Sensor: Experience pro-grade accuracy with up to 44,000 DPI and 678 IPS for precise control during intense PC gaming sessions; upgradable to 8 kHz report rate with a PRO LIGHTSPEED receiver (sold separately) LIGHTSPEED Wireless: Ultra-fast wireless performance delivers a reliable, stable, and lag-free connection ideal for gaming Tri-Mode Connectivity: Toggle between pro-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless, universal Bluetooth for laptops and tablets, or a wired USB-C connection Rechargeable Long-lasting Battery: Get 130+ hours of play on a full charge; quickly recharge via USB-C to get up to 3.5 hours of play time in just 2 minutes Expressive RGB Lighting: Express your style with customisable RGB lighting that adapts to your mood or game aesthetics via G HUB software Personalise Your Mouse: Adjust your sensitivity (DPI), customise LIGHTSYNC RGB lighting, program your own shortcuts or macros, and more; powered by G HUB 8 kHz Polling Ready: Upgradable with a PRO LIGHTSPEED receiver (sold separately) for even faster, smoother cursor tracking and snappier, near-instant reactions

£69.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G305 X SUPERLIGHT Wireless Gaming Mouse, Lightweight 61 g Rechargeable PC Gaming Mouse, HERO 44K Sensor, LIGHTSYNC RGB, 6 Programmable Buttons, LIGHTSPEED, Bluetooth, Mac/PC B0GXB14F3X
SUPERLIGHT Performance: Beloved G305 classic shape supercharged with HERO 44K sensor and reduced 61 g weight for effortless agility, precision, and handling HERO 44K Sensor: Experience pro-grade accuracy with up to 44,000 DPI and 678 IPS for precise control during intense PC gaming sessions; upgradable to 8 kHz report rate with a PRO LIGHTSPEED receiver (sold separately) LIGHTSPEED Wireless: Ultra-fast wireless performance delivers a reliable, stable, and lag-free connection ideal for gaming, outperforming many wired competitors Tri-Mode Connectivity: Toggle between pro-grade LIGHTSPEED wireless, universal Bluetooth for laptops and tablets, or a wired USB-C connection Rechargeable Long-lasting Battery: Get 130+ hours of play on a full charge; quickly recharge via USB-C to get up to 3.5 hours of play time in just 2 minutes

£69.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech G G305 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Mouse Right-hand Optical RF Wireless 12000 DPI 400 fps Black 339964

£80.40
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W62 mm x H38 mm x D116 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 99 g |
| Mouse Type: | Optical |
|---|---|
| Mouse Connector: | USB |
| Number of Keys: | 6 |
| Number of Programmable Buttons (Macros): | 6 |
| Sampling Rate: | 12,000 dpi |
| Scroll Wheel: | Yes |
Price History
1M 3M
Logitech G305
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
78 Reviews
Latest
Needs more cowbell…
|
17/10/2022
|
From Trustami
Why no rechargeable battery? Ehhh… otherwise good. Also no blutooth connectivity.
4.0 out of 5 stars
Needs more cowbell…
|
17/10/2022
|
From Trustami
5,0 von 5 Sternen
I love it
|
04/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Mouse is amazing and the KDA design is perfect
I love it
|
04/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Mouse is amazing and the KDA design is perfect
5.0 out of 5 stars
Great product for the money
|
03/09/2022
|
From Trustami
Bought this mouse as my other one had started to wear and the right click wasn't working properly, direct replacement from my other g305 as I liked it that much, great product great price
Back
Next
Logitech G305 Review Summary
4.6out of 5
Based on 78 reviews
Popular Products