Cherry MW 4500

Manufacturer: Cherry
Cherry MW 4500
from £28.99to £47.198 offersManufacturer: Cherry
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Radio, USB
• Number of Keys: 6
• Sampling Rate: 1,200 dpi
• Onboard Storage: No
• Scroll Wheel: Yes
• Range: 10 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cherry MW 4500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY MW 4500, Ergonomic Vertical Mouse for Right-Handers, Wireless (2.4 GHz RF), 3-Stage Adjustable Resolution up to 1200 Dpi, Battery-Powered, Black B0788C2VQQ
Ergonomic 6-button wireless mouse with 45° design: This vertical mouse encourages a more natural hand posture and relieves strain on the wrist – for relaxed, fatigue-free work Optimised for right-handed use: The MW 4500 was specially designed for right-handers and gives a pleasant feel thanks to an abrasion-resistant surface finish Wireless 2.4 GHz RF technology: Simple connection via Plug & Play with nano USB receiver. The dongle can be securely stowed away in the bottom of the mouse when transported. Precise sensor offers a 3-stage adjustable resolution (600/900/1,200 dpi): Switch back and forth at the touch of a button and adjust this vertical mouse perfectly to your everyday needs Practical: Status LEDs show low battery status, 2 thumb keys can be individually assigned with CHERRY KEYS software, e.g. with copy and paste
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical CHERRY MW 4500 Wireless Ergonomic Mouse, 6 Buttons, Scroll Wheel, 3-Level Adjust JW-4500
CHERRY MW 4500 Wireless Ergonomic Mouse, 6 Buttons, Scroll Wheel, 3-Level Adjust, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£35.88
Shipping: Free
CHERRY MW 4500 Wireless 45 Degree Mouse. Black. USB JW-4500
Because the mouse features 45° angles. you do not need to place your hand completely flat on the CHERRY MW 4500. This results in a more natural hand position. which allows you to work without fatigue and with fewer problems with your wrist and tendons. The resolution can be adjusted to one of 3 levels. with a maximum resolution of 1200 dpi. allowing precise navigation. and is easy to adapt to your preferences. Two additional thumb buttons allow you to jump to the next page or previous page in your Internet browser by touching a button. The extra small nano receiver can remain in your laptop without problems. or will find space in the bottom of the mouse. An all-rounder for the office or for home use!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£40.10
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical Cherry Mw 4500 Mouse Radio Frequency Usb Optical 6 ButtonS Black 1 Wireless 2.40 JW-4500
Cherry Mw 4500 Mouse Radio Frequency Usb Optical 6 ButtonS Black 1 Wireless 2.40, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£41.55
Shipping: Free
More offers
Cherry Electrical CHERRY MW 4500 Ergonomic Vertical Mouse for Right-Handers Wireless 1200 Dpi BLK. JW-4500
CHERRY MW 4500 Ergonomic Vertical Mouse for Right-Handers Wireless 1200 Dpi BLK., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£43.47
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical CHERRY - CHERRY MW 4500 Wireless 45 Degree Mouse, Black JW-4500
CHERRY - CHERRY MW 4500 Wireless 45 Degree Mouse, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£45.69
Shipping: Free
Base price: £45.69 / Unit
Cherry Electrical MW 4500 Ergonomic Wireless Mouse, Black - CHERRY JW-4500
MW 4500 Ergonomic Wireless Mouse, Black - CHERRY, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£47.09
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical RT44093 MW 4500 Ergonomic Wireless Mouse Black JW-4500
RT44093 MW 4500 Ergonomic Wireless Mouse Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£47.19
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115 mm x H60 mm x D35 mm
Weight:120 g
Specification
Onboard Storage:No
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Radio, USB
Number of Keys:6
Sampling Rate:1,200 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Range:10 m
Suitable for Left-handers:No
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M
Cherry MW 4500
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£55.94
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 4 Prices
Cherry DW 5100
£51.65
Cherry DW 5100Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£70.51
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry KC 200 MX
£62.76
Cherry KC 200 MXCompare 6 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£29.28
Cherry KC 1000Compare 4 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£50.65
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 8 Prices
Cherry KW X ULP
£391.24
Cherry KW X ULPCompare 1 Prices
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2
£49.99
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2Compare 2 Prices
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0
£139.99
Cherry G84-5400LUMDE-0Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kensington Si600 (K33374EU)
£28.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
LogiLink ID0139
£22.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkBook mouse (4Y50X88822)
£29.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Perixx PERIMICE-813
£29.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Microsoft Wireless Mobile Mouse 3500
£25.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Gaming GXT 926 Redex II Wireless
£28.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kensington K72370EU
£29.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
Cherry MW 2310 2.0
£24.89
Compare Prices
6 offers
Cherry Xtrfy M8 Wireless
£29.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Wireless Mini Mouse M187
£33.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry MW 4500
prodImage
£28.99
Shipping: Free
scancomputers_int
prodImage
£35.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£40.10
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£41.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel