Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Wireless Mouse (25145)

Price History
• Ergonomic vertical mouse for right-handers
• Wireless with 2.4 GHz technology
• Tracking resolution: 2400 dpi
• 6 buttons including DPI switch
• 57° vertical angle for wrist relief
• LED charging and battery indicator
• Dimensions: 7.7 cm x 12 cm x 7.3 cm, Weight: 115 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Wireless Mouse (25145)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Wireless Mouse - Black 6827043
Recycled & remarkable. This mouse has been specifically designed to be good for you and good for the planet too. With a composition of 80% recycled plastics, it allows you to go about your day in a more sustainable way. Two thumbs up. Your workday should be made as simple as possible, which is why the Bayo II comes with two easily accessible thumb side buttons which enable you to easily navigate forward and back. That's two thumbs up from us! Dispose of disposables. No more disposable batteries needed here. With a fully rechargeable battery, enjoy up to 3 months of non-stop battery life and the possibility to keep using your mouse whilst charging via the included USB charge cable. Precision in your palm. Move with precision and accuracy thanks to this mouse's speed selected button. With the ability to switch between 800-2400 DPI, adjust the cursor speed to best fit whichever task you're tackling. Compatible with Windows, MacOS, Linux, Chrome OS. Includes Mouse, USB Micro receiver, Manual, USB charge cable. Optical sensor. Wireless range 10m. Nano receiver. 6 buttons. Scroll wheel. Battery indicator light. Batteries required 1 x rechargeable (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439251456.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£19.99
£24.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Optical Mouse Wireless ERGONOMICO Vertical Bayo II Black
Trust 25145 Mouse Black Eu spare part availability duration: 1.0 years Batteries required: False
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
TRUST BAYO II ERGONOMIC WIRELESS MOUSE BLK (25145)
TRUST BAYO II ERGONOMIC WIRELESS MOUSE BLK (25145), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
Trust Bayo II Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 2400 DPI Mouse - Black 25145
The Trust Bayo II Right-hand RF Wireless Optical Mouse is a modern input device designed for efficient navigation and enhanced productivity. With a focus on ergonomic design, this wireless mouse fits comfortably in your hand, making it an excellent choice for both home and office environments. The 2400 DPI optical sensor allows for precise movements across various surfaces, making it suitable for everyday tasks such as browsing, document editing, and casual gaming. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust Bayo II apart from its counterparts in the budget category is its combination of user-friendly features and reliability. Unlike many entry-level mice, the Bayo II offers a longer battery life and a stable wireless connection, making it ideal for users who seek a dependable device without overcomplicating their setup. Its five-year warranty further emphasizes its durability and value, ensuring peace of mind throughout its use. While some users may prefer specialised gaming mice with customisable settings, the Trust Bayo II provides a balanced solution that prioritises comfort and everyday usability. It is designed for those who need a straightforward yet effective pointing device, rather than high-end features generally found in more expensive models. Performance & Everyday Use In real-world application, the 2400 DPI sensor of the Trust Bayo II allows for smooth and responsive tracking, making it a strong performer for tasks ranging from office work to light gaming. Whether you're navigating web pages or scrolling through extensive files, this mouse does not compromise on accuracy or speed. Its wireless connectivity means you can tidy up your workspace, eliminating the clutter of cables typically associated with wired options. The mouse has a weight of just 115 grams, ensuring it remains portable and easy to manoeuvre, which is critical for users who often transition between different work environments. The lightweight design allows for extended usage without discomfort, making it suitable for long hours of productivity. With its simple plug-and-play setup, users can get started with minimal fuss, enhancing the overall user experience. As a practical tool, the Trust Bayo II meets the everyday computing needs of a wide audience. Its ergonomic build and responsive functionality make it a reliable choice for various applications, from casual internet use to professional tasks, recognising the importance of comfort and efficiency in today s tech-driven workplaces. Why Choose This Trust Bayo II Wireless Mouse? Choosing the Trust Bayo II wireless mouse means opting for comfort and reliability at an accessible price point. Ergonomic design providing comfort for long usage sessions 2400 DPI optical sensor for precise navigation Wireless convenience with a tidy workspace Five-year warranty for added peace of mind However, this device may not satisfy users looking for advanced gaming features or extensive customisation options. Consider a more premium model if you require additional programmable buttons More sophisticated mice are recommended for serious gamers needing adjustable DPI settings For heavy professional workloads, a multi-button mouse could offer greater efficiency If you frequently switch devices, look for models with Bluetooth connectivity Great For The Trust Bayo II Right-hand RF Wireless Optical Mouse is ideal for anyone seeking a reliable, straightforward solution for everyday computer use. It caters effectively to students, office workers, and home users who appreciate functionality without excessive frills. Productivity tasks, such as document editing and web browsing Casual gaming with smooth tracking Work environments that require comfort and ease of use Individuals preferring wireless connectivity for decluttered workspaces
prodImage
£34.99
£39.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
TRUST Bayo II Vertical Ergonomic Wireless Optical Mouse, Black 10278250
- This Trust vertical mouse has a right-handed design and thumb rest, so you can work comfortably for hours- Connect it wirelessly to your Mac or PC using Bluetooth or USB receiver (included in the box)- Adjust the sensitivity and take on different tasks smoothly with its five DPI settings - Keep an eye on your battery status and DPI settings with its LED indicators
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£34.99
£40.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Trust Bayo Ll Wireless Ergonomic Mouse One Size 25145
Trust Bayo Ll Wireless Ergonomic Mouse One Size, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£43.18
Shipping: Free
Trust Bayo II mouse Medical Right-hand RF Wireless Optical 2400 DPI 373630
Your Workday But Better Give Yourself A Headstart For The Most Productive Workday Yet With The Bayo Ii. Wireless ItS Easy To Use Anytime Anywhere; And Offers An Optimal 57 Degree Angle To Put Your Arm In A Natural Position For More Comfort And Less Strain. Recycled & Remarkable This Mouse Has Been Specifically Designed To Be Good For You And Good For The Planet Too. With A Composition Of 70% Recycled Plastics It Allows You To Go About Your Day In A More Sustainable Way. Two Thumbs Up Your Workday Should Be Made As Simple As Possible Which Is Why The Bayo Ii Comes With Two Easily Accessible Thumb Side Buttons Which Enable You To Easily Navigate Forward And Back. ThatS Two Thumbs Up From Us! Dispose Of Disposables No More Disposable Batteries Needed Here. With A Fully Rechargeable Battery Enjoy Up To 3 Months Of Non-Stop Battery Life And The Possibility To Keep Using Your Mouse Whilst Charging Via The Included Usb Charge Cable. Precision In Your Palm Move With Precision And Accuracy Thanks To This MouseS Speed Select Button. With The Ability To Switch Between 800-2400 Dpi Adjust The Cursor Speed To Best Fit Whichever Task YouRe Tackling.
prodImage
£44.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic vertical mouse for right-handers
Wireless with 2.4 GHz technology
Tracking resolution: 2400 dpi
6 buttons including DPI switch
57° vertical angle for wrist relief
LED charging and battery indicator
Dimensions: 7.7 cm x 12 cm x 7.3 cm, Weight: 115 g

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Wireless Mouse (25145)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust Carve Wired Mouse
£6.95
Trust Carve Wired MouseCompare 8 Prices
Trust GXT 835 Azor
£21.29
Trust GXT 835 AzorCompare 3 Prices
Trust GXT 922 Ybar
£17.99
Trust GXT 922 YbarCompare 6 Prices
Trust Puck
£16.99
Trust PuckCompare 5 Prices
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)
£44.41
Trust Gaming GXT 867 Acira (24883)Compare 1 Prices
Trust Ozaa Compact
£18.06
Trust Ozaa CompactCompare 8 Prices
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless Mouse
£7.00
Trust Yvi Plus Wireless MouseCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

UGREEN M751
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Wireless Mouse 200 (X6W31AA)
£19.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Wireless Premium Mouse (1JR31AA)
£20.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Mobile Wireless Mouse (MS3320W)
£19.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Rapoo M500
£19.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Cherry Xtrfy M42 RGB Wireless
£23.95
Compare Prices
11 offers
LogiLink ID0139
£20.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Dell Laser Wired Mouse (MS3220-GY)
£20.69
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rapoo M100 Silent
£17.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech V220 Cordless Optical Mouse
£19.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Bayo II Ergonomic Wireless Mouse (25145)
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.95
CUBS Computer Warehouse
prodImage
£29.95
Shipping: Free
cubscomputerwarehouse
prodImage
£34.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel