Cherry Keypad G84-4700 USB

Price History
• Keypad
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Number of Keys: 21
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry Keypad G84-4700 USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CHERRY G84-4700 numeric keypad Laptop/PC USB Grey G84-4700LUCDE-0
Whether for numerical inputs. controls or for frequent number entry - the programmable keyboard is the ideal accessory for notebooks. All keys can be user-defined with up to 24 characters per key.- Numerical input.- Control systems.- Frequent entry of numbers.- Extension for notebook computer.- Equally suitable for left- and right-handed users.- Small space requirement.- All keys can be user-defined with up to 24 characters per key.- 4 additional user-programmable function keys.can be labeled individually.- Digits can be entered independently of the status of the Num Lock in the system (operation on notebook PC).- Variable decimal separator [.]. [.]. [00]. [000].- External standard keyboard can be connected.- Matches design of Cherry keyboards G84-4100.- Uses mechanical keys from our ML series with high-precision key action.- small physical dimensions.- Reliability: MTBF: 550.000 hours.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.63
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
CHERRY G84-4700 numeric keypad Universal USB Black G84-4700LUCFR-2
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£51.63
Shipping: Free
CHERRY G84-4700, Programmable Keypad, French Layout with Numeric Keypad, Wired (USB-Connection), Plug & Play, Mechanical ML Switches, Grey B003JR8ZQW
Customisable keypad: Complete layout with numeric block. Ideal for applications with frequent number input in the professional and industrial sector Individual keys with gold crosspoint contacts (ML technology): The mechanical switches ensure high reliability and a uniquely precise actuation feel Absolutely durable: The robust pad is designed for continuous use and can easily handle over 20 million keystrokes per button without any loss of input quality Compact dimensions: Perfectly suited for confined spaces and 19’ applications (incl. removable feet for adjusting the keyboard angle) Can be used with standard operating system drivers: Simply connect and follow the installation instructions. Depending on the version with USB or PS/2 connection
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
CHERRY G84-4700 KEYPAD Corded USB Black (UK/US) 44370
Whether for numerical inputs controls or for frequent number entry - the programmable keyboard is the ideal accessory for notebooks. All keys can be user-defined with up to 24 characters per key. - Individual keys with Gold Crosspoint contacts (ML technology) - Designed for continuous usage - over 20 mill. confirmations per key - Numeric block with 4 additional individually inscribable function keys - High level of reliability and unique precision confirmation feeling - Programming of alternative key codes e.g. [.] [] [00] [000] - Suitable for left and right-handed use
prodImage
£62.48
Shipping: Free
CHERRY G84-4700 KEYPAD Corded USB Light-Grey (UK/US) 167095
Whether for numerical inputs controls or for frequent number entry - the programmable keyboard is the ideal accessory for notebooks. All keys can be user-defined with up to 24 characters per key. - Numerical input. - Control systems. - Frequent entry of numbers. - Extension for notebook computer. - Equally suitable for left- and right-handed users. - Small space requirement. - All keys can be user-defined with up to 24 characters per key. - 4 additional user-programmable function keyscan be labeled individually. - Digits can be entered independently of the status of the Num Lock in the system (operation on notebook PC). - Variable decimal separator [.] [] [00] [000] . - External standard keyboard can be connected. - Matches design of Cherry keyboards G84-4100. - Uses mechanical keys from our ML series with high-precision key action. - small physical dimensions. - Reliability: MTBF: 550000 hours.
prodImage
£62.48
Shipping: Free
CHERRY G84-4700 Notebook/PC USB Grey numeric keypad G84-4700LUCDE-0
Whether for numerical inputs, controls or for frequent numberentry - the programmable keyboard is the ideal accessory fornotebooks. All keys can be...
prodImage
£98.22
£108.22
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
More offers
CHERRY G84-4700 numeric keypad Universal USB Black 385502
prodImage
£62.48
Shipping: Free
CHERRY G84-4700 numeric keypad Laptop/PC USB Grey 395019
prodImage
£62.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Number of Keys:21

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry Keypad G84-4700 USB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Cherry MC 1000Compare 10 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£23.91
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 12 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£26.60
Cherry MW 3000Compare 6 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£51.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Inca IKG-443
£51.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx Periboard-512
£43.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry KC 4500 Ergo
£51.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Vigor GK30
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Elgato Stream Deck Mini
£49.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Sharkoon PureWriter TKL US
£53.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Perixx Periboard-510H Plus
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Preferred Pro II US (00XH727)
£49.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry Keypad G84-4700 USB
prodImage
£51.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£51.63
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£62.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel