Cherry KC 4500 Ergo

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Ergonomic USB keyboard with curved key layout
• Softly padded memory foam wrist rest
• Adjustable keyboard tilt with fold-out feet
• Multimedia keys for volume control and track skipping
• Cable length of 1.8 m for flexible placement
• Dimensions: 475 x 258 x 42 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 4500 Ergo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY KC 4500 ERGO, Ergonomic Keyboard, German Layout (QWERTZ), Wired, Padded Palm Rest with Memory Foam, Curved Keypad, Black B08VC68CP3
Ergonomic, curved wired keyboard with integrated number pad and palm rest Supports a more natural posture and stress-reduced computer work Softly padded palm rest with memory foam and high-quality PU leather Encourages fatigue-free typing and prevents pressure points Fully non-slip: Three robust detachable rubber feet on the underside to adjust the tilt angle prevent the keyboard from slipping Practical: Additional multimedia functions on the F keys (increase/decrease/mute volume, previous/next track, play/pause) and numeric keypad for regular numeric input Flexible: Extra-long USB cable (1.8 m) for easy set up. Thanks to Plug & Play, the keyboard is ready for use immediately with no additional software
prodImage
£51.19
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 4500 ERGO keyboard Universal USB QWERTZ German Black 465907
Do you suffer from tense shoulders cramp or other unpleasant symptoms when working on the computer? In many cases this is caused by incorrect posture. Simple relief can be provided by an ergonomic keyboard such as the CHERRY KC 4500 ERGO. With its special design your hands and arms take up a more natural position by themselves. This relieves your shoulders and back and your relaxed posture reduces stress. The extra-soft palm rest with memory foam prevents pressure points and lets you rest your hands comfortably. The three feet allow you to raise the front of keyboard. This position is particularly comfortable when working in a standing position. The rubber feet also reliably prevent the keyboard from slipping whether its standing up or not. An extra long cable with a USB plug allows you to connect the keyboard to the computer without any problems even if the computer is under the desk for example. The plug & play CHERRY KC 4500 ERGO is ready for use without any additional software. With its elegant colors and modern design it looks great on any desk. Once youve become used to the special design typing is the same as on any other CHERRY keyboard: easy and uncomplicated. Multimedia functions (volume up/down/off next/previous track start/pause) are integrated in the F-keys. You can easily call them up by pressing the FN key at the same time. To make your daily work even easier the free CHERRY KEYS software offers many customization options. CHERRY KEYS allows quick access to apps files individual text modules or macros at the touch of a key.
prodImage
£55.47
Shipping: Free
CHERRY KC 4500 ERGO keyboard USB QWERTZ German Black JK-4500DE-2
USB, QWERTZ, DE, ergonomic, black, 456 x 217 x 35 mm, 750 g
prodImage
£57.81
Shipping: Free
‎Cherry Europe GmbH CHERRY KC 4500 ERGO, ergonomic keyboard, German layout (QWERTZ), wired, padded p
CHERRY KC 4500 ERGO, ergonomic keyboard, German layout (QWERTZ), wired, padded p, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£61.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ergonomic USB keyboard with curved key layout
Softly padded memory foam wrist rest
Adjustable keyboard tilt with fold-out feet
Multimedia keys for volume control and track skipping
Cable length of 1.8 m for flexible placement
Dimensions: 475 x 258 x 42 mm
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Cherry KC 4500 Ergo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)
£49.86
Cherry B.Unlimited 3.0 (JD-0410DE)Compare 2 Prices
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BT
£43.15
Cherry KW 7100 Mini BTCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£75.65
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MC 1000
£7.97
Cherry MC 1000Compare 10 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£21.82
Cherry KC 1000Compare 7 Prices
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400
£9.99
Cherry WheelMouse Optical M-5400Compare 12 Prices
Cherry MW 3000
£26.09
Cherry MW 3000Compare 6 Prices
Cherry DW 8000
£105.69
Cherry DW 8000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 6000 Slim
£45.20
Cherry KC 6000 SlimCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Microsoft Office Keyboard SE
£51.15
Compare Prices
5 offers
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£51.59
Compare Prices
6 offers
Inca IKG-443
£51.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Elgato Stream Deck Mini
£49.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Perixx Periboard-510H Plus
£49.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo Preferred Pro II US (00XH727)
£49.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Redragon K552
£56.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharkoon PureWriter TKL US
£53.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cherry KC 4500 Ergo
Amazon EU
prodImage
£51.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.47
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.81
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£61.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel