Cherry Stream Keyboard EU (JK-8500EU-0)

Manufacturer: Cherry
from £36.11to £50.006 offersManufacturer: Cherry
• Environmental label „Blue Angel“ & GS mark
• SX scissor technology for precise pressure point
• 3 red status LEDs, 2 fold-out feet
• 10 additional keys for Office & Multimedia
• Stable thanks to 8 rubber feet & metal plate
• Quiet typing, ideal for heavy writers
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Cherry Stream Keyboard EU (JK-8500EU-0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, EU Layout (QWERTY), Whisper-Quiet Keystrokes, Unique Typing Experience, Flat Design, Black B07Z1KH3PL
High-quality wired keyboard with numeric keypad: Flat, reliable and whisper-quiet – awarded the globally recognised GS mark (‘Tested Safety’) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 red status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key), 2 practical detachable feet and abrasion-resistant keys: The key labelling is still perfectly legible even after a long time Non-slip and sturdy: A total of 8 rubber feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat keyboard stability and stop anything from slipping 10 additional keys for Office and multimedia applications: open browser, e-mail, next track, PC lock, play/pause, calculator and much more
prodImage
£36.11
Shipping: Free
Cherry Contour Design STREAM keyboard Office USB QWERTY US English White JK-8500EU-0
CHERRY stands for the highest standards of reliability. durability and an incomparable typing feel. The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD improves what millions of satisfied users already appreciated in its predecessor. The classic has been updated for a new age. Especially in the office environment. input devices are our daily companions and are in use for hours. The STREAM KEYBOARD sets new standards in this area and has the potential to become the most popular keyboard. The mixture of conventional design. a pinch of elegance and simple purism make the keyboard the ideal companion in the office and at home that can suit many tastes. Thanks to the integrated metal plate. the STREAM KEYBOARD will impress users with its ideal torsional stiffness and stability despite its slim design. The two feet and eight rubber pads on the underside also ensure a firm stand when folded in and out. CHERRY scissor technology has always been associated with an incomparable typing feel and uncompromising precision. During development. special attention was paid to noise created by typing. The noise development has been further reduced in comparison with the very quiet predecessor model. This makes the keyboard the first choice for offices with many workplaces or if you like to type quietly. Our careful selection of materials ensures that the letters stand out clearly from the keys and that you can work in a fatigue-free manner. The status LEDs for CAPS LOCK. NUM and SCROLL LOCK integrated directly into the key are a unique feature that is otherwise only found in much higher price ranges. The red status LEDs show you at first glance whether the caps lock key has been pressed. Ten additional practical keys make work in Microsoft Office and multimedia applications easier. It includes six commonly used keys for controlling your multimedia player. In addition. the browser. email. and calculator functions give you easy access to frequently used commands at all times. A lock button allows users to log out at the push of a button before leaving their workstation. This is particularly invaluable in the office environment. Despite these additional keys. no separate drivers are required. The STREAM KEYBOARD is a plug&play device. In working environments. in particular. compliance with guidelines. quality and environmental goals is obligatory. For CHERRY. these goals are also part of its corporate philosophy. This is why we have put our efforts into our successful bid to gain the “Blauer Engel” award. In addition. the GS “Safety Tested” seal certifies that the product complies with all relevant European directives and regulations relating to health protection. Are you looking for a reliable companion who will not let you down in your daily work or your private life? The CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD is the perfect choice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
Cherry Electrical Cherry Stream Keyboard Cable Connectivity Usb Interface English Us White Grey Ru JK-8500EU-0
Cherry Stream Keyboard Cable Connectivity Usb Interface English Us White Grey Ru, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboards & Keypads
prodImage
£40.65
Shipping: Free
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, EU Layout (QWERTY), Whisper-Quiet Keystrokes, Unique Typing Experience, Flat Design, White-Grey JK-8500EU-0>>CHERRY
High-quality wired keyboard with numeric keypad: Flat, reliable and whisper-quiet – awarded the globally recognised GS mark (‘Tested Safety’) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 red status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key), 2 practical detachable feet and abrasion-resistant keys: The key labelling is still perfectly legible even after a long time Non-slip and sturdy: A total of 8 rubber feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat keyboard stability and stop anything from slipping 10 additional keys for Office and multimedia applications: open browser, e-mail, next track, PC lock, play/pause, calculator and much more
prodImage
£41.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, EU Layout (QWERTY), Whisper-Quiet Keystrokes, Unique Typing Experience, Flat Design, White-Grey I441029
High-quality wired keyboard with numeric keypad: Flat, reliable and whisper-quiet – awarded the globally recognised GS mark (‘Tested Safety’) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 red status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key), 2 practical detachable feet and abrasion-resistant keys: The key labelling is still perfectly legible even after a long time Non-slip and sturdy: A total of 8 rubber feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat keyboard stability and stop anything from slipping 10 additional keys for Office and multimedia applications: open browser, e-mail, next track, PC lock, play/pause, calculator and much more
prodImage
£41.28
Shipping: Free
CHERRY STREAM KEYBOARD, Wired Keyboard, EU Layout (QWERTY), Whisper-Quiet Keystrokes, Unique Typing Experience, Flat Design, Black MC_JK-8500EU-2
High-quality wired keyboard with numeric keypad: Flat, reliable and whisper-quiet – awarded the globally recognised GS mark (‘Tested Safety’) Type quicker and get more done: CHERRY SX scissor technology ensures a precise and optimum typing feel. Perfect for frequent typists! 3 red status LEDs (CAPS LOCK, NUM and SCROLL key), 2 practical detachable feet and abrasion-resistant keys: The key labelling is still perfectly legible even after a long time Non-slip and sturdy: A total of 8 rubber feet and an integrated metal plate give the flat keyboard stability and stop anything from slipping 10 additional keys for Office and multimedia applications: open browser, e-mail, next track, PC lock, play/pause, calculator and much more
prodImage
£50.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Environmental label „Blue Angel“ & GS mark
SX scissor technology for precise pressure point
3 red status LEDs, 2 fold-out feet
10 additional keys for Office & Multimedia
Stable thanks to 8 rubber feet & metal plate
Quiet typing, ideal for heavy writers

Price History

1M
Cherry Stream Keyboard EU (JK-8500EU-0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cherry

Cherry DW 5100
£51.65
Cherry DW 5100Compare 4 Prices
Cherry MW 9100
£41.98
Cherry MW 9100Compare 8 Prices
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)
£70.51
Cherry Stream Desktop (JD-8500DE-2)Compare 3 Prices
Cherry KC 200 MX
£62.76
Cherry KC 200 MXCompare 6 Prices
Cherry KC 1000
£34.55
Cherry KC 1000Compare 1 Prices
Cherry KC 1000 SC
£45.19
Cherry KC 1000 SCCompare 5 Prices
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1
£71.03
Cherry Xtrfy MX 3.1Compare 8 Prices
Cherry KW X ULP
£391.24
Cherry KW X ULPCompare 1 Prices
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2
£49.99
Cherry G80-3000LPCDE-2Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

A4Tech KV-300H
£36.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Media Keyboard
£34.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Steelseries Apex 3 TKL
£34.97
Compare Prices
16 offers
Cherry KC 6000 Slim (JK-1600GB)
£34.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard DE (JK-8500DE-0)
£34.18
Compare Prices
8 offers
Ozone Blade
£28.10
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard UK (JK-8500GB-0)
£32.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Motospeed CK61
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Speedlink RIVA Slim
£39.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Business Slim Smart Card (Z9H48AA#ABD)
£31.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Amazon EU
prodImage
£36.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.19
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£40.65
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£41.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel