Kensington K79820WW

Price History
• Keyboard Connector: USB
• Wired numeric keypad with 21 keys
• 4 shortcut keys for frequent commands
• Low-profile scissor switches for quiet and comfortable typing
• Plug & Play USB-A connection with no batteries or drivers required
• Non-slip feet for stability
• Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS
• Dimensions: Height 2.5 cm, Length 14.5 cm, Width 10.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington K79820WW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kensington Wired Numeric Keypad, 21-Key Number Pad with 4 Shortcut Keys, Quiet Scissor Keys, Compact USB-A Numeric Keyboard, for Windows, macOS & Chrome OS (K79820WW), Black B09RBC49JN
Wired Numeric Keypad: Increase efficiency and productivity with this dedicated number pad with shortcut keys for frequent commands at the press of a button; Ideal for those working with numbers 21 Key Pad: A smart addition to a laptop or keyboard that isn’t equipped with a number pad and a perfect complement to our Multi-Device Dual Wireless Compact Keyboard (K75502) Plug-and-Play Wired USB-A Connection: Delivers reliable performance without the need for batteries or software to install; Compatible with Windows, macOS and Chrome OS Smart Design: Slim scissor keys offer a responsive and quiet typing experience; Num lock indicator provides a visual cue for more efficient typing; Anti slip foot pads Contents: 1 x Kensington Wired Numerical Keypad, with USB-A connectivity, anti slip foot pads and 3 year warranty included (K79820WW)
prodImage
£20.49
Shipping: Free
Kensington Numeric Wired Keyboard - Black 4705466
21-key number pad with 4 shortcut keys is a smart addition to a laptop or keyboard that isn't equipped with a number pad. Slim scissor keys offer a responsive and quiet typing experience. Num Lock indicator provides a visual cue for more efficient typing. The plug-and-play wired USB-A connection delivers reliable performance without the need for batteries or software to install. USB connectivity. Hot keys functions x 4. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 85896798200.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£20.49
Shipping: Free
Kensington Wired Numeric Keypad K79820WW
For people who work with numbers. a dedicated number pad is crucial for efficient and productive work. As more people work and learn from home. many laptops and compact keyboards do not include a number pad. The Wired Numeric Keypad. a perfect complement to our Multi-Device Dual Wireless Compact Keyboard (K75502). allows Windows. Mac and Chrome OS users to input numeric data quickly and easily. Slim scissor keys provide a quiet and comfortable typing experience. together with 4 shortcut keys that further enhance efficiency. A reliable wired USB-A plug-and-play connection means there is no need for batteries or driver installations.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.64
Shipping: Free
Kensington Wired Numeric Keypad 319140
For people who work with numbers a dedicated number pad is crucial for efficient and productive work. As more people work and learn from home many laptops and compact keyboards do not include a number pad. The Wired Numeric Keypad a perfect complement to our Multi-Device Dual Wireless Compact Keyboard (K75502) allows Windows Mac and Chrome OS users to input numeric data quickly and easily. Slim scissor keys provide a quiet and comfortable typing experience together with 4 shortcut keys that further enhance efficiency. A reliable wired USB-A plug-and-play connection means there is no need for batteries or driver installations.N/AN/A 21-Key Number Pad with 4 Shortcut Keys N/AN/AA smart addition to a laptop or keyboard that isnt equipped with a number pad and a perfect complement to our Multi-Device Dual Wireless Compact Keyboard (K75502). Shortcut keys allow frequently used commands with the press of a button (some shortcut keys are only Windows compatible).N/AN/A Scissor Keys N/AN/ASlim scissor keys offer a responsive and quiet typing experience.N/AN/A Num Lock Indicator N/AN/AProvides a visual cue for more efficient typing.N/AN/A Plug-and-Play Wired USB-A Connection N/AN/ADelivers reliable performance without the need for batteries or software to install.N/AN/A Anti-Slip Foot Pads N/AN/AKeep the keypad stable and in place.N/AN/A Compatibility N/AN/ACompatible with Windows macOS and Chrome OS (some shortcut keys are only Windows compatible).N/A
prodImage
£24.80
Shipping: Free
Kensington - Keypad - USB
For people who work with numbers, a dedicated number pad is crucial for efficient and productive work. As more people work and learn from home, many...
prodImage
£32.63
Shipping: Free
‎Kensington Kensington Wired Numeric Keypad, 21-Key Number Pad with 4 Shortcut Keys, Quiet S ‎K79820WW
Kensington Wired Numeric Keypad, 21-Key Number Pad with 4 Shortcut Keys, Quiet S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£34.56
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired numeric keypad with 21 keys
4 shortcut keys for frequent commands
Low-profile scissor switches for quiet and comfortable typing
Plug & Play USB-A connection with no batteries or drivers required
Non-slip feet for stability
Compatible with Windows, macOS, and Chrome OS
Dimensions: Height 2.5 cm, Length 14.5 cm, Width 10.5 cm
Specifications
Keyboard Connector:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Kensington K79820WW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Logitech K120 Business
£20.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech K120 Keyboard HU (920-002491)
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry KC 6000 Slim (JK-1600GB)
£19.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
Cherry Stream Keyboard EU (JK-8500EU-0)
£21.12
Compare Prices
10 offers
Dell Business multimedia keyboard KB522 UK
£24.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Trust GXT 835 Azor
£21.29
Compare Prices
3 offers
Cherry G83-6105LUNDE
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech K120 Business CH
£22.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Apple Keyboard
£22.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech K120 US (920-002508)
£16.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Kensington K79820WW
prodImage
£20.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£20.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£24.80
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel