Logitech MK120 Combo (920-002547)

Price History
• Wireless: No
• USB keyboard and mouse set with QWERTY layout in Portuguese
• Wired with a cable length of 1.5 m for the keyboard and 1.8 m for the mouse
• Optical mouse with 3 buttons and 1000 dpi movement detection
• Comfortable, quiet typing thanks to flat keys and standard layout
• Compatible with Windows 10, 11, and other operating systems
• Keyboard dimensions: 155 x 450 x 23.5 mm, weight 550 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MK120 Combo (920-002547)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech Desktop MK120 920-002547
This USB wired keyboard and mouse combo is built to last in busy school settings. Students enjoy comfortable keys. a standard and familiar layout with full-size F keys and a number pad. Durable keys last up to 10 million keystrokes. The silicone cover tightly wraps the entire keyboard to provide a liquid barrier tested to withstand frequent cleaning and disinfecting for safe. shared use. Bold. bright white characters ensure all students—even those with less-than-perfect vision—can easily read them. Ambidextrous optical mouse delivers smooth tracking for all-day use by left- and right-handed students. Out-of-the-box compatibility. [1.2] [1] Number lock key excluded from 10 million keystroke life. [2] Tested to withstand 2.700 wipe cycles with alcohol; equal to 5 classroom sessions per day. 180 classroom days per year over 3 years.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.78
Shipping: Free
Logitech Desktop MK120 200327
Comfortable quiet typing Youll enjoy a comfortable and quiet typing experience thanks to the low-profile keys that barely make a sound and standard layout with full-size F-keys and number pad. Spill-resistant design Liquid drains out of the keyboard so you dont have to worry about ruining your investment with accidental spills. High-definition optical tracking Youll enjoy responsive and smooth cursor control with the high-definition optical tracking (1000 dpi). Thin profile The keyboard has a thin profile that adds a sleek look to your desk while keeping your hands in a more comfortable neutral position. Durable keys The keys can last up to 10 million keystrokes** so you can keep typing long after many keyboards have called it quits. Plug-and-play USB connections Setup is simpleyou just plug your keyboard and mouse into USB ports on your desktop laptop or netbook computer and start using them right out of the box. Easy-to-read keys The bold bright white characters make the keys easier to readperfect for those with less-than-perfect vision. Theyre less likely to wear off too. Sturdy adjustable tilt legs You can extend the sturdy folding legs to increase the keyboard tilt by 8 degrees to address your personal ergonomic needs. Logitech reliability You get the high quality and reliability thats made Logitech the global leader for keyboards and mice at a price you can affordplus a 3-year warranty. Curved space bar It keeps your hands in a more natural position so you can type in greater comfort.
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
Logitech MK120 Keyboard and Mouse 920-002547
Logitech MK120 Keyboard and Mouse 920-002547, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Keyboard & Mouse Bundles
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
Logitech Mk120 Keyboard & Mouse Usb Cable Keyboard Portuguese Usb Cable Mou 920-002547
A durable duo that brings comfort, style and simplicity together.Feel-good typingYour hands will enjoy the low-profile, whisper-quiet keys and...
prodImage
£42.08
£52.08
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
Additional features
USB keyboard and mouse set with QWERTY layout in Portuguese
Wired with a cable length of 1.5 m for the keyboard and 1.8 m for the mouse
Optical mouse with 3 buttons and 1000 dpi movement detection
Comfortable, quiet typing thanks to flat keys and standard layout
Compatible with Windows 10, 11, and other operating systems
Keyboard dimensions: 155 x 450 x 23.5 mm, weight 550 g
Wireless
No

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MK120 Combo (920-002547)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Wrongly labelled keys
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/09/2023
|
The @ and the " buttons are wrongly labelled on the keyboard. You have to press " if you want @ and @ if you want ". Very annoying.
install Portoguese keyboard is straightforward
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/08/2023
|
Plug & play keyboard works very well and is good value for money
With reviews from

Logitech MK120 Combo (920-002547) Review Summary

3.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 37 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£109.95
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 13 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£110.32
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 5 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech MK540 Advanced US (920-008685)
£30.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Pavilion Keyboard and Mouse 200 (9DF28AA)
£26.15
Compare Prices
27 offers
MediaRange MROS107
£23.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
LogiLink ID0104
£26.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP 235 Keyboard and Mouse Set (1Y4D0AA)
£26.61
Compare Prices
25 offers
Dell KM3322W UK
£21.51
Compare Prices
13 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced
£25.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£24.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£28.85
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£32.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£42.08
Shipping: £10.00
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel