Logitech MK540 Advanced

Price History
• Keyboard and Mouse
• Wireless: Yes
• Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse): Yes
• Keyboard Connector: USB receiver
• Keyboard Layout: QWERTZ
• Palm Rest: Yes
• Mouse Type: Laser
• Mouse Connector: USB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MK540 Advanced
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech MK540 Advanced 139451
INSTANTLY FAMILIAR. SIMPLY ADVANCED. The MK540 Advanced is an instantly familiar wireless keyboard and mouse combo built for precision comfort and reliability. The full-size keyboard features a familiar key shape size and feeling and the contoured and ambidextrous mouse has been designed to fit comfortably into either palm. PLUG AND PLAY WIRELESS COMBO Connect your keyboard and mouse with one tiny Logitech Unifying USB receiver. Youll get a reliable and encrypted wireless connection up to 10 meters away with virtually no delays or dropouts. FAMILIAR TYPING EXPERIENCE The keys have been optimized for improved accuracy and reduced noise and your fingers will immediately feel at home on the familiar key surface and layout. The palm rest and adjustable tilt legs keep you comfortable for long stretches at the desk. CONTOURED COMFORT MOUSE The wireless mouses contoured shape and soft rubber side grips are designed to fit comfortably in either your right or left palm and enhanced tracking and precise cursor control keep you in command. PRODUCTIVITY AT YOUR FINGERTIPS Convenient and essential hot keys give you direct access to media calculator and battery check functions. Preset Fn keys can even be personalized in Logitech Options to meet your specific needs. RELIABLE AND HASSLE-FREE Your keyboard wont require new batteries for 36 months and your mouse stays powered for 18 months. The keyboard is spill resistant to 60ml of liquid and abrasion resistant key printing ensures your keys wont quickly fade.
prodImage
£58.52
Shipping: Free
Logitech MK540 Advanced RF Wireless QWERTZ German Black, White 920-008675
INSTANTLY FAMILIAR. SIMPLY ADVANCED. The MK540 Advanced is an instantly familiar wireless keyboard andmouse combo built for precision, comfort, and...
prodImage
£67.29
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desktop Combination (Keyboard + Mouse)
Yes
Keyboard
Keyboard Connector:USB receiver
Keyboard Layout:QWERTZ
Palm Rest:Yes
Mouse
Mouse Type:Laser
Mouse Connector:USB
Sampling Rate:1,000 dpi
Scroll Wheel:Yes
Range:10 m
Other
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes
Wireless
Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech MK540 Advanced
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

29 Reviews

Latest
👍
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/02/2022
|
👍
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
26/12/2021
|
Ras
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
03/12/2021
|
This brand is well known for it’s good service. I bought it on Black Friday deal. Price was good. And I am happy with it.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
26/11/2021
|
I had a previous version of this keyboard + mouse before and was already happy with it, but recently I upgraded and I'm super happy with the result. The "rounded" keys look much better as in previous versions,...View More sound is minimum and design in general is nice to see.View Less
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
30/10/2021
|
Great product. Pros - On-off switch on keyboard and mouse - Caps lock indicator - Shortcut keys like calculator sound etc - Nano receiver - Keys need a very soft touch. Cons ( Not a big issue though) 1. No num lock indicator Go...View More for it. Nice product.View Less
With reviews from

Logitech MK540 Advanced Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 29 reviews
5
16
4
3
1
2
3
1
5

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Master 3S
£56.41
Logitech MX Master 3SCompare 33 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 15 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£145.89
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech MK540 Advanced (920-008683)
£57.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Signature MK650
£57.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced US (920-008685)
£55.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Redragon K585
£54.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Dell KM7120W UK
£54.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP 650 (4R013AA)
£63.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama WKM-750
£64.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced (920-008688)
£56.85
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech MK540 Advanced
prodImage
£58.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£67.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel