Logitech M240 Silent

Price History
• Mouse
• Mouse Type: Optical
• Mouse Connector: Bluetooth
• Number of Keys: 3
• Sampling Rate: 4,000 dpi
• Suitable for Left-handers: Yes
• Power Supply: Battery
• Dimensions: W60 mm x H39 mm x D99 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M240 Silent
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracking, 18-Month Battery, for Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, Compatible with PC, Mac, Laptop, Tablets - White B07W5JKVKC
Pair and Play: With fast, easy Bluetooth wireless technology, you’re connected in seconds to this quiet cordless mouse —no dongle or port required Less Noise, More Focus: Silent mouse with 90% reduced click sound and the same click feel, eliminating noise and distractions for you and others around you (1) Long-Lasting Battery Life: Up to 18-month battery life with an energy-efficient auto sleep feature, so you can go longer between battery changes (2) Comfortable, Travel-Friendly Design: Small enough to toss in a bag; this slim and ambidextrous portable compact mouse guides either your right or left hand into a natural position Long-Range: Reliable, long-range Bluetooth wireless mouse works up to 10m/33 feet away from your computer (3) Works on multiple platforms: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, ChromeOS, iPadOS, and Android operating systems; it is also a Works with Chromebook certified product Plastic parts in M240 Silent computer mouse include certified post-consumer recycled plastic (48% for Graphite, and 37% Off-white and Rose (7)) Compatible with MacBook Neo laptops: instant Bluetooth connection, seamless & color-matched Responsibly-sourced packaging: The packaging of Pebble Mouse 2 M350s (including product wrap) comes from FSC-certified forests and other controlled sources
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracking, 18-Month Battery, for Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, Compatible with PC, Mac, Laptop, Tablets - Graphite B07W6HCFYX
Pair and Play: With fast, easy Bluetooth wireless technology, you’re connected in seconds to this quiet cordless mouse —no dongle or port required Less Noise, More Focus: Silent mouse with 90% reduced click sound and the same click feel, eliminating noise and distractions for you and others around you (1) Long-Lasting Battery Life: Up to 18-month battery life with an energy-efficient auto sleep feature, so you can go longer between battery changes (2) Comfortable, Travel-Friendly Design: Small enough to toss in a bag; this slim and ambidextrous portable compact mouse guides either your right or left hand into a natural position Long-Range: Reliable, long-range Bluetooth wireless mouse works up to 10m/33 feet away from your computer (3) Works on multiple platforms: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, ChromeOS, iPadOS, and Android operating systems; it is also a Works with Chromebook certified product Plastic parts in M240 Silent computer mouse include certified post-consumer recycled plastic (48% for Graphite, and 37% Off-white and Rose (7)) Compatible with MacBook Neo laptops: instant Bluetooth connection, seamless & color-matched Responsibly-sourced packaging: The packaging of Pebble Mouse 2 M350s (including product wrap) comes from FSC-certified forests and other controlled sources
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech M240 Silent Wireless Mouse - White 3203196
Quick, easy: Bluetooth M240 Silent connects in seconds with a reliable pair and play Bluetooth connection - no dongle or port required. Works with Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, Linux, Android. Less noise, more focus: SilentTouch Technology reduces clicking sounds by 90% left click dBA level measured by independent lab at 1m. Compared with Logitech M185, but keeps the familiar clicking feel you know and love. So you feel every single click, but hear virtually nothing. Battery life you can count on: 18 months battery life with auto sleep, so you go longer between battery changes. Battery life may vary based on user and computing conditions. You might just forget about batteries-a single AA batteries are pre-installed. Quality you can rely on: The mouse is built using the same high quality standards that have made Logitech the global leader for mice and keyboards. Compatible with Compatible with MacBook Neo laptops: instant Bluetooth connection, seamless & color-matched. Includes Mouse. Optical sensor. Wireless range 10m. 3 buttons. Programmable buttons. Scroll wheel. Battery indicator light. Approximately 18 months battery life. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206111998.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£14.99
£19.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LOGITECH M240 Silent Wireless Optical Mouse - Off White, White 10249995
Good to know - With a 90% noise reduction, you don't have to worry about disturbing anybody at the library - Say goodbye to dongles and ports - just use Bluetooth to wirelessly connect to your PC, Mac or tablet - With an 18-month battery life and energy-efficient auto sleep feature, you'll spend less time worrying about changing batteries and more time getting stuff done - It's compatible with multiple operating systems, including Windows, macOS, Linux, ChromeOS, iPadOS, and Android, so there's really nothing stopping you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£15.99
£21.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
LOGITECH M240 Silent Wireless Optical Mouse, Black 10250003
Good to know- This mouse connects quickly and easily to your computer using Bluetooth, with no dongle needed- The auto-sleep feature helps save the battery so it will last for up to 18 months - that's a lot of clicks- You won't have to worry about annoying your colleagues - it's got 90% reduced click noise- The ambidextrous, travel-friendly design feels great in your hand whether you're a righty or a lefty
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£15.99
£21.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Logitech M240 Silent mouse Travel Ambidextrous RF Wireless + Bluetooth 910-007119
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£18.08
Shipping: Free
M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracking, 18...
M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracking, 18..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£19.94
Shipping: Free
Logitech M240 Silent mouse Travel Ambidextrous RF Wireless + Bluetooth 910-007121
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.88
Shipping: Free
Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracki 910007121
Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracki, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£20.90
Shipping: Free
Logitech M240 Silent RF Wireless Bluetooth Optical 4000 DPI Travel Mouse - Graphite 910-007119
Experience quiet efficiency with Logitech M240 Silent Mouse – precise control for work or play, 4000 DPI wireless comfort. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£21.49
£26.44
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech M240 Silent Wireless Mouse - Black 3203189
Quick, easy Bluetooth M240 Silent connects in seconds with a reliable pair and play Bluetooth connection - no dongle or port required. Works with Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, Linux, Android. Less noise, more focus: SilentTouch Technology reduces clicking sounds by 90% Left click dBA level measured by independent lab at 1m. Compared with Logitech M185, but keeps the familiar clicking feel you know and love. So you feel every single click, but hear virtually nothing. Battery life you can count on: 18 months battery life with auto sleep, so you go longer between battery changes. Battery life may vary based on user and computing conditions. You might just forget about batteries-a single AA batteries are pre-installed. Quality that you can rely on: The mouse is built using the same high quality standards that have made Logitech the global leader for mice and keyboards. Compatible with Compatible with MacBook Neo laptops: instant Bluetooth connection, seamless & color-matched. Includes Mouse. Optical sensor. Wireless range 10m. 3 buttons. Programmable buttons. Scroll wheel. Battery indicator light. Approximately 18 months battery life. Batteries required 1 x AA (included) . Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206111998.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£22.99
£27.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech M240 Silent RF Wireless Bluetooth Optical 4000 DPI Travel Mouse - White 910-007120
Experience seamless navigation with the Logitech M240 Silent Mouse, offering 4000 DPI precision and a comfortable grip for everyday use. Fast UK delivery at Box.
prodImage
£24.99
£29.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Logitech M240 Silent. Form factor: Ambidextrous. Device interface: RF Wireless + Bluetooth Buttons type: Pressed buttons Buttons quantity: 3 Scroll type: Wheel. Power source: Batteries. Product colour: Graphite 340068
Meet the reliable Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse that frees up your workspace. Pair and play with a fast easy Bluetooth wireless connection; just seconds and youre connectedno dongle or port required. Ultra quiet-mouse with 90% reduced click sound and same click feel eliminates noise and distractions for you and others around you. 18-month battery life with auto sleep so you go longer between battery changes. Comfortable travel-friendly slim mouse is small enough to toss in a bag; the ambidextrous design guides either your right or left hand into a natural position. Reliable long-range Bluetooth mouse works up to 10m/33 feet away from your computer
prodImage
£26.17
Shipping: Free
Logitech M240 Silent mouse Travel Ambidextrous RF Wireless + Bluetooth 4000 DPI 340132
Meet the reliable Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse that frees up your workspace. Pair and play with a fast easy Bluetooth wireless connection; just seconds and youre connectedno dongle or port required. Ultra quiet-mouse with 90% reduced click sound and same click feel eliminates noise and distractions for you and others around you. 18-month battery life with auto sleep so you go longer between battery changes. Comfortable travel-friendly slim mouse is small enough to toss in a bag; the ambidextrous design guides either your right or left hand into a natural position. Reliable long-range Bluetooth mouse works up to 10m/33 feet away from your computer
prodImage
£28.49
Shipping: Free
Logitech M240 SILENT BLUETOOTH MOUSE-WHITE
M240 SILENT BLUETOOTH MOUSE-WHITE
prodImage
£40.80
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracking, 18-Month Battery, for Windows, macOS, ChromeOS, Compatible with PC, Mac, Laptop, Tablets - Rose B07W6H4GVH
Pair and Play: With fast, easy Bluetooth wireless technology, you’re connected in seconds to this quiet cordless mouse —no dongle or port required Less Noise, More Focus: Silent mouse with 90% reduced click sound and the same click feel, eliminating noise and distractions for you and others around you (1) Long-Lasting Battery Life: Up to 18-month battery life with an energy-efficient auto sleep feature, so you can go longer between battery changes (2) Comfortable, Travel-Friendly Design: Small enough to toss in a bag; this slim and ambidextrous portable compact mouse guides either your right or left hand into a natural position Long-Range: Reliable, long-range Bluetooth wireless mouse works up to 10m/33 feet away from your computer (3) Works on multiple platforms: Experience seamless compatibility with Windows, macOS, Linux, ChromeOS, iPadOS, and Android operating systems; it is also a Works with Chromebook certified product Plastic parts in M240 Silent computer mouse include certified post-consumer recycled plastic (48% for Graphite, and 37% Off-white and Rose (7)) Compatible with MacBook Neo laptops: instant Bluetooth connection, seamless & color-matched Responsibly-sourced packaging: The packaging of Pebble Mouse 2 M350s (including product wrap) comes from FSC-certified forests and other controlled sources
prodImage
£15.99
£20.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
LOGITECH M240 Silent Wireless Optical Mouse - Rose, Pink 10250001
Good to know - With a 90% noise reduction, you don't have to worry about disturbing anybody at the library - Say goodbye to dongles and ports - just use Bluetooth to wirelessly connect to your PC, Mac or tablet - With an 18-month battery life and energy-efficient auto sleep feature, you'll spend less time worrying about changing batteries and more time getting stuff done - It's compatible with multiple operating systems, including Windows, macOS, Linux, ChromeOS, iPadOS, and Android, so there's really nothing stopping you
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£19.99
£25.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Logitech 910-007120 M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse – Wireless, White, Ambidextrous
Logitech 910-007120 M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse – Wireless, White, Ambidextrous, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£22.12
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-007120 M240 Mouse Ambidextrous
Logitech 910-007120 M240 Mouse Ambidextrous, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£22.45
Shipping: Free
Logitech M240 Silent mouse Travel Ambidextrous RF Wireless + Bluetooth 910-007120
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£24.35
Shipping: Free
‎Logitech Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracki ‎910-007119
Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse, Wireless, Compact, Portable, Smooth Tracki, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£24.42
Shipping: Free
Logitech 910-007121 M240 Mouse Ambidextrous
Logitech 910-007121 M240 Mouse Ambidextrous, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£25.25
Shipping: Free
Logitech M240 Silent mouse Travel Ambidextrous RF Wireless + Bluetooth 4000 DPI 340069
Meet the reliable Logitech M240 Silent Bluetooth Mouse that frees up your workspace. Pair and play with a fast easy Bluetooth wireless connection; just seconds and youre connectedno dongle or port required. Ultra quiet-mouse with 90% reduced click sound and same click feel eliminates noise and distractions for you and others around you. 18-month battery life with auto sleep so you go longer between battery changes. Comfortable travel-friendly slim mouse is small enough to toss in a bag; the ambidextrous design guides either your right or left hand into a natural position. Reliable long-range Bluetooth mouse works up to 10m/33 feet away from your computer
prodImage
£29.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W60 mm x H39 mm x D99 mm
Weight:73.8 g
Specification
Mouse Type:Optical
Mouse Connector:Bluetooth
Number of Keys:3
Sampling Rate:4,000 dpi
Suitable for Left-handers:Yes
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech M240 Silent
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

385 Reviews

Latest
Exactly what I needed
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/02/2024
|
Works with multiple devices and is easy to set up on arrival.
Love it
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/02/2024
|
It works great. Small, but not too small. And I love that that it connects on Bluetooth, which was super easy to set up.
Does not work with Samsung Galaxy
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/02/2024
|
Baught to use with a Samsung Galaxy T580, but FAILES to pair. Works fine without needing pairing key on a Linux laptop.
Love this remote
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/02/2024
|
We use this at Church to control the Powerpoint
Smooth Pebble
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/02/2024
|
Set up a breeze & accurate scrolling with no loud clicking.
With reviews from

Logitech M240 Silent Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 385 reviews
5
245
4
29
3
32
2
30
1
49

More from Logitech

Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)
£180.15
Logitech MX Keys S Combo (920-011606)Compare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4
£104.50
Logitech MX Master 4Compare 14 Prices
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705
£22.99
Logitech Wireless Mouse M705Compare 27 Prices
Logitech MX Keys S
£100.15
Logitech MX Keys SCompare 3 Prices
Logitech MX Master 4 for Business
£104.31
Logitech MX Master 4 for BusinessCompare 6 Prices
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing Wheel
£185.27
Logitech G29 Driving Force Racing WheelCompare 12 Prices
Logitech G213 Prodigy
£43.91
Logitech G213 ProdigyCompare 4 Prices
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950
£131.46
Logitech Signature Slim Combo MK950Compare 4 Prices
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy Machinery
£159.97
Logitech G Bundle for Heavy MachineryCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech M330 Silent Plus
£14.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Microsoft Wireless Mobile Mouse 3500
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JLab Go Charge Wireless Mouse
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Wireless Mouse M235
£14.99
Compare Prices
26 offers
Trust Nito
£14.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim Deluxe (49041)
£17.42
Compare Prices
6 offers
Genius Ergo 8200S
£14.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Rapoo Ralemo Air 1
£14.75
Compare Prices
5 offers
Perixx PERIMICE-813
£15.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Speedlink Calado SL-6343
£15.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech M240 Silent
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel